Stay Connected

01/29/11 Virginia Tech Invitational
Monday, 31 January 2011 15:28    PDF Print E-mail

 Virginia Tech Invitational
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2011-01-28

Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to King's Fork High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 03:45 PM
Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011              
Blacksburg, Va.                                
Results                                    

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
Meet: *  7.03  2009        Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)         
NBal Qual: N  7.24                                                          
AAA State: A  7.35                                                          
AA State: a  7.56                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carr, Alyn                10 Blacksburg              7.14     N 7.09q  2
2 Hankerson, Jordan         12 Coolidge                7.14     N 7.16q  3
3 Johnson, Varonica         12 Providence D            7.21     N 7.20q  5
4 Sharp, Olicia             11 Wakefield               7.13     N 7.24q  1
5 Porter, Kiara             12 Tabb                    7.17     A 7.27q  4
6 Kelley, Manaiza           12 Dunbar                  7.42     A 7.28q  1
7 Gray, Gabrielle           11 High Point C            7.17     A 7.29q  5
8 Rayfield, Madison         11 East Forsyth            7.18     A 7.30q  6
9 Shufford, Jenira          11 Heritage (Nn            7.18     A 7.31   6
10 Forbes, De'Ana            10 Washington,             7.47     A 7.35   3
11 Flower, Abigail           12 Glass, E. C.            7.38     a 7.38   3
12 Robinson, Jasmine         12 McDonogh Sch            7.31     a 7.41   4
13 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se            7.48     a 7.43   4
14 Corley, Sharvey           11 Suitland                7.38     a 7.46   2
15 Williams, Anna            10 Edison, Thom            7.65     a 7.46   4
16 Morris, Akia              10 Harrisonburg            7.56     a 7.52   4
17 Moseley, Alexandra        09 Cosby                   7.62     a 7.55   2
18 Revely, Olivia            09 Glass, E. C.            7.54       7.57   6
19 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se            7.63       7.57   3
20 Bateman, Zakiya           09 Glass, E. C.            7.45       7.57   2
21 Eyo, Itohowo              12 Charlotte Co            7.55       7.60   5
22 Sheffield, Jasmin         12 Heritage (Ly            7.60       7.63   3
23 Smith, Tamara             10 Pulaski Coun            7.80       7.65   1
24 Barnes, Kaitlyn           11 Western Guil            7.60       7.67   1
25 Sykes, Destinie           10 Ashbrook                7.40       7.68   1
26 Culver, Cierra            10 Green Run               7.51       7.68   6
27 Snipes, Gabrielle         10 King's Fork             7.85       7.68   1
28 Wilmoth*, Lindsay         12 Godwin, Mill            7.74       7.73   6
29 Ford, Damita              12 Hunter Huss             7.78       7.74   4
30 McEnaney, Jessica         12 Green Hope              7.80       7.84   3
31 Smith, Nicole             11 Cave Spring             7.70       7.88   5
32 Seaton, Tyyonna           11 H.D. Woodson            7.61       7.91   1
33 Walker, Tynaya            12 Marvin Ridge            7.80       7.92   2
34 Delony, Rachel            10 Lee-Davis               7.71       7.94   6
35 Alston, Ryneisha          09 Warwick                 7.75       7.97   5
36 Richmond, Channel         12 Our Lady Of             7.50       7.98   5
37 Bradley, Kennedy          10 Marion Senio            7.97       8.00   3
38 Jones, Jacquay            09 Lakeland                7.60       8.13   2
39 Morris, Jocelyn           11 Riverdale Ba            8.00       8.22   5
39 Phillips, Morgan          09 Bishop McNam            7.98       8.22   4
41 Kinney, Sadie             09 Glen Allen              8.00       8.22   6
42 Askew, Amber              12 West Springf            7.90       8.44   2

Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
Meet: *  7.03  2009        Aurieyall Scott (Eleanor Roosevelt)         
NBal Qual: N  7.24                                                          
AAA State: A  7.35                                                          
AA State: a  7.56                                                          
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sharp, Olicia             11 Wakefield               7.24       7.12N
2 Gray, Gabrielle           11 High Point C            7.29       7.14N
3 Hankerson, Jordan         12 Coolidge                7.16       7.15N
4 Johnson, Varonica         12 Providence D            7.20       7.23N
5 Carr, Alyn                10 Blacksburg              7.09       7.24N
6 Porter, Kiara             12 Tabb                    7.27       7.27A
7 Kelley, Manaiza           12 Dunbar                  7.28       7.38a
8 Rayfield, Madison         11 East Forsyth            7.30       7.47a

Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National: @ 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
Meet: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Bethel)                  
NBal Qual: N 40.84                                                          
AAA State: A 41.24                                                          
AA State: a 43.21                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Graham, Ariah             11 Wakefield              39.10      38.88N  1
2 Williams, Monica          12 Green Run              39.86      39.15N  1
3 Porter, Kiara             12 Tabb                   40.16      39.41N  1
4 Robinson, Jasmine         12 McDonogh Sch           40.10      39.76N  1
5 Seymour, Kiah             11 Archbishop C           39.99      40.17N  1
6 Wilson, Lora              11 Washington,            40.20      40.63N  2
7 Brown, Qualitra           12 King's Fork            40.19      40.73N  2
8 Greene, Tanesha           11 Landstown              40.12      40.98A  1
9 Johnson, Varonica         12 Providence D           41.35      41.20A  2
10 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se           41.99      41.47a  3
11 Mercer, Shakea            12 Suitland               42.20      41.59a  3
12 Terry, Alicia             12 Henry, Patri           42.80      41.65a  4
13 Anyanwu, Christeen        09 Eleanor Roos           41.41      41.71a  3
14 Wright, Andrea            10 Indian River           41.24      41.78a  2
15 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis              41.00      42.06a  2
16 Wiles, Kendell            09 Blacksburg             43.64      42.13a  5
17 Williams, Bryana          09 Riverdale Ba                      42.15a  9
18 Barnes, Kaitlyn           11 Western Guil           45.00      42.25a  9
19 D'Orazio, Gina            10 Cosby                  42.94      42.66a  4
20 Eyo, Itohowo              12 Charlotte Co           44.82      42.82a  7
21 Wilder, Jaleah            12 Southeast Ra           41.79      43.13a  3
22 Rayfield, Madison         11 East Forsyth           42.16      43.29   3
23 Spigner, Myshale          09 Parkland               42.80      43.38   4
24 Long, Jamie               12 Heritage (Ly           43.00      43.74   5
25 Pendergast, Taylor        12 Our Lady Of            43.00      43.88   4
26 Hamilton, Amara           10 Bishop McNam           44.50      44.02   6
27 Inglis, Cameron           11 Green Hope             44.50      44.24   6
28 Elliot, Lacey             09 Warwick                45.00      44.40   8
29 Moore, Rachel             10 Sherando               44.89      44.41   8
30 McCloud, Alexis           11 Pulaski Coun           45.00      44.77   9
31 Sherfey, Heather          11 Turner Ashby           43.94      44.96   5
32 Marshall, Aysha           11 Independence           43.50      45.07   5
33 Rankins, Michaela         11 Marvin Ridge           44.80      45.24   7
34 Walsh, Mary               12 West Springf           44.84      45.31   7
35 Bennett, Oshin            12 Laurel                 42.31      45.31   4
36 Crisler, Ely              10 Western Albe           45.00      45.47   8
37 Hairston, Tyanna          10 West Forsyth           44.60      45.65   7
38 Mcfadden, Breanna         09 Heritage (Nn           45.00      45.66   9
39 O'Neal, Meghan            11 Godwin, Mill           44.08      45.79   6
40 Hadaway, Hannah           12 Rural Retrea           44.98      45.80   8
41 Lambert, Shelby           12 Dunbar                 42.30      45.95   4
42 Brown, Sydney             10 Glass, E. C.           44.80      46.10   7
43 Walters, Glenn            09 Glen Allen             45.00      46.28   8
44 Cooper, Jasmine           10 Amherst Coun           44.00      47.39   5
45 Williams, Balee           12 Lord Botetou           44.55      47.41   6
46 Catalano, Maran           12 Liberty (Bed           44.75      47.82   7
47 McCarty, Katie            09 Marion Senio           44.90      48.38   8
48 Allen, Tameisha           12 North Rowan            40.80      51.82   2
-- Green, Chelsea            10 Fleming, Wil           43.54         DQ   5

Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National: @ 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)             
Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)          
NBal Qual: N 1:18.00                                                        
AAA State: A 1:17.87                                                        
AA State: a 1:22.49                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Morton, Shannon           11 Indian River         1:20.24    1:16.73A  2
2 Elliott, Lena             12 Parkland             1:18.85    1:17.37A  1
3 Mungo, T'Shelia           12 Independence         1:15.50    1:17.95N  1
4 Hayes, Sydney             09 McDonogh Sch         1:18.97    1:18.30a  1
5 Metzger, Jayden           10 Cosby                1:20.44    1:18.44a  2
6 Seymour, Kiah             11 Archbishop C         1:17.00    1:19.75a  7
7 Anderson, Sydney          10 Pulaski Coun         1:20.50    1:19.87a  2
8 Teague, Tiana             12 Elizabeth Se         1:22.38    1:19.94a  4
9 Westbrook*, Tiel          12 Lee-Davis            1:18.01    1:20.56a  1
10 Daniel, Shakiella         12 Lakeland             1:23.00    1:20.71a  4
11 Abbey, Kalane             12 Laurel               1:20.80    1:20.79a  3
12 Foshee, Erin              12 Cary                 1:21.60    1:20.98a  3
13 Williams, Alexis          12 Green Run            1:19.58    1:21.24a  1
14 Sukri, Leah               11 Richard Mont         1:23.65    1:21.28a  5
15 Upton*, Ellen             12 Godwin, Mill         1:21.55    1:21.72a  3
16 Duvall, Toni              12 Edison, Thom         1:21.50    1:21.85a  3
17 Spangler, Shelby          11 Sherando             1:20.94    1:22.03a  3
18 Hickman, Melinda          11 King's Fork          1:23.00    1:22.26a  5
19 butler, tangalia          12 Suitland             1:20.50    1:22.38a  2
20 Williams, Bryana          09 Riverdale Ba         1:23.00    1:22.74   7
21 Berry, Taylor             11 Marvin Ridge         1:23.20    1:23.33   5
22 Ehrenpreis, Vanessa       11 Harrisonburg         1:23.09    1:23.36   5
23 Janney, Lexie             11 Lord Botetou         1:25.00    1:24.02   7
24 Greene, Monica            12 Green Hope           1:21.00    1:24.44   3
25 Bowman, Courtney          11 Coolidge             1:22.00    1:24.99   4
26 Honeycutt, Caroline       09 Blacksburg           1:23.50    1:25.85   5
27 Wozniak, Mariah           11 Grafton              1:22.50    1:26.60   4
28 Plyler, Caroline          11 Charlotte Co         1:25.00    1:26.85   7
29 Hartman, Laura            11 Linganore            1:22.50    1:27.60   4
30 Punch, Le'Ambre           12 Glass, E. C.         1:24.00    1:27.66   6
31 Ayua, Julia               10 Amherst Coun         1:25.00    1:27.76   6
32 Wilder, Jaleah            12 Southeast Ra         1:19.80    1:27.84   2
33 Kaster, Lizzy             12 Rockbridge           1:25.00    1:27.98   6
34 Milner, Nikki             11 Heritage (Ly         1:24.00    1:28.39   6
35 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora            1:24.00    1:28.71   7
36 Roberts, Carmen           12 West Forsyth         1:23.60    1:29.05   5
37 Sykes, Destinie           10 Ashbrook             1:21.81    1:30.07   4
38 Turner, Madison           10 Abingdon             1:25.00    1:30.80   7
39 Brown, Jazmun             10 Fleming, Wil         1:24.04    1:31.39   6
40 Catron, Leanna            10 Marion Senio         1:24.11    1:37.89   6
-- Williams, Mollie          10 Clayton              1:19.00        DNF   1

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
Meet: * 2:52.38  2005        Katie Doswell (St. Catherine's)           
NBal Qual: N 2:58.00                                                        
AAA State: A 3:03.31                                                        
AA State: a 3:12.51                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeHardy, Annie            12 Hidden Valley        2:58.00    2:56.79N
2 Hicks, Myah               12 Edison, Thom         2:55.00    2:58.09A
3 Johnston*, Marie          10 Midlothian           2:56.53    2:58.18A
4 Johnson, Amirah           12 Eleanor Roos         2:52.71    2:59.12A
5 McDonnell, Maura          10 Green Hope           3:05.00    3:01.09A
6 Cutright, Haley           12 Hidden Valley        3:00.00    3:01.31A
7 Cunningham, Jennie        10 Pinecrest            3:01.00    3:02.81A
8 Church, Michelle          12 Bassett              3:02.27    3:03.44a
9 Leak, Margaret            12 Mount Tabor          3:02.00    3:05.54a
10 Jordan, Sheridan          12 Cary                 3:05.11    3:05.99a
11 Francis, Samantha         09 Rustburg             3:12.00    3:07.15a
12 Capshaw-Mack, Sophie      10 Reynolds, R.         3:15.70    3:07.80a
13 Farina, Katie             11 Western Albe         3:09.00    3:08.11a
14 Powell*, Lizzy            12 Godwin, Mill         3:08.86    3:08.15a
15 Johnson, Zuwena           10 Riverdale Ba         3:07.00    3:10.63a
16 Redd, Alaina              11 Cosby                3:16.44    3:12.86  
17 Blackburn, Lauren         12 West Springf         3:05.24    3:14.37  
18 Tripp, Rachel             12 Sherando             3:23.36    3:16.12  
19 Kaiser, Tamzin            12 Blacksburg           3:11.30    3:16.66  
20 Moerk, Hannah             09 East Forsyth         3:25.00    3:19.40  
21 Doss*, Victoria           11 Lee-Davis            3:12.08    3:19.46  
22 Fritz, Brittany           11 Marvin Ridge         3:18.40    3:23.63  
23 Hutchens, Victoria        10 Patrick County       3:17.00    3:24.03  
24 Domonoske, Alison         12 Harrisonburg         3:22.22    3:25.92  
25 Conrad, Leia              10 Bishop McNam         3:23.50    3:26.28  
26 Carr, Leah                12 Dunbar               3:20.00    3:26.91  
27 Brown, Robin              12 Fleming, Wil         3:15.04    3:28.47  
28 Dalton, Kerri             10 Cave Spring          3:23.56    3:28.72  
29 Cline, Hannah             12 Charlotte Co         3:20.00    3:28.77  
30 Campbell, Kayla           09 Independence         3:20.00    3:30.64  
31 Teneille, Moore Jacobson  09 Coolidge             3:25.00    3:31.73  
32 Shea, Ginna               12 Liberty (Bed         3:15.90    3:33.10  
33 Porquin, Genesis          11 Richard Mont         3:25.00    3:33.21  
34 Puffett, Nicole           11 Elizabeth Se         3:20.25    3:34.05  
35 Dean, Sophie              10 Our Lady Of          3:20.00    3:35.23  
36 Skeens, Kenzie            12 Abingdon             3:24.00    3:38.16  
37 Putney, Martha            12 Turner Ashby         3:25.00    3:40.23  
38 Spears, Jasmine           12 Suitland             3:45.00    3:46.09  
-- jones, Aujeanette         12 H.D. Woodson         3:20.00        DNF  

Women 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
National: @ 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
Meet: * 4:53.37  2004        Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)                   
NBal Qual: N 4:56.28                                                        
AAA State: A 5:14.27                                                        
AA State: a 5:27.40                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rapp, Sarah               12 Cardinal Gibbons     5:04.00    5:05.38A
2 Fortner, Katie            09 Cave Spring          5:19.58    5:06.17A
3 Colberg, Lauren           11 Green Hope           5:06.79    5:18.22a
4 Johnson, Claire           12 Western Albe         5:13.33    5:22.04a
5 Alcorta, Caroline         09 West Springf         5:20.24    5:22.77a
6 Menefee*, Anne            12 Godwin, Mill         5:29.41    5:25.44a
7 Willard*, Krista          12 Midlothian           5:19.41    5:27.12a
8 Rossabi, Jessica          11 Green Hope           5:20.00    5:29.53  
9 Delapaz, Elena            11 Richard Mont         5:25.00    5:30.46  
10 Dougherty, Erin           12 Sherando             5:27.34    5:30.98  
11 Buss, Kate                11 Blacksburg           5:23.00    5:32.29  
12 Page, Chelsea             11 Grafton              5:29.23    5:33.68  
13 Hayes, Kathryn            10 West Forsyth         5:39.00    5:37.21  
14 Moerk, Hannah             09 East Forsyth         5:50.00    5:39.01  
15 Lara, Marisa              11 Landstown            5:24.48    5:40.17  
16 Kessenich, Alden          09 Marvin Ridge         5:35.60    5:40.94  
17 Warren, Haley             09 Lee-Davis            5:42.12    5:42.82  
18 Caufield, Leigh           11 Walkersville         5:50.00    5:42.92  
19 Arwood, Tabby             11 Lebanon              5:31.00    5:44.97  
20 Oputa, Angelina           11 Elizabeth Se         5:36.34    5:45.66  
21 Gamble, Katie             10 Millbrook            5:41.00    5:46.00  
22 Evornmwon, Oviasogie      12 H.D. Woodson         5:50.00    5:46.36  
23 Ludwig, Nicole            10 Linganore            5:50.00    5:47.49  
24 Crist, Danielle           11 Rustburg             5:45.50    5:47.80  
25 Pape-Calabrese, Carravit  11 Our Lady Of          5:30.00    5:48.03  
26 Thrasher, Chelsea         12 Abingdon             5:50.00    5:50.42  
27 Martin, Lindsey            9 Patrick County       5:35.00    5:58.76  
28 Cline, Taylor             11 Lord Botetou         5:55.00    5:59.89  
29 McElrath, Anna            09 Independence         5:38.00    6:00.35  
30 Tsetsilas, Nicole         11 King's Fork          5:58.66    6:04.34  
31 Goodstein, Erin           10 Harrisonburg         5:44.46    6:06.48  
32 McOmber, Avalon           12 Rockbridge           6:00.00    6:08.64  
33 O'Neill, Jasmine          12 Parkland             5:47.00    6:19.63  
34 Williams, Jolene          12 Marion Senio         5:59.50    6:29.88  
35 Anderson, Samantha        10 Fleming, Wil         5:58.24    6:44.81  

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
National: @ 4:38.50  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
Meet: * 5:01.02  2009        Joanna Stevens (Blacksburg)               
NBal Qual: N 4:58.00                                                        
AAA State: A 5:16.09                                                        
AA State: a 5:29.30                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moye*, Megan              11 Cosby                5:03.25    5:00.31*
2 Brown, Hannah             11 Blacksburg           4:59.44    5:05.75A
3 LeHardy, Annie            12 Hidden Valley        5:06.00    5:06.45A
4 DeCeault, Krista          12 Sherando             5:14.20    5:06.77A
5 Webb, Mattie              12 Western Albe         5:07.60    5:07.29A
6 Cutright, Haley           12 Hidden Valley        5:06.00    5:07.60A
7 Church, Michelle          12 Bassett              5:11.67    5:14.49A
8 Wittich, Maddie           10 West Springf         5:14.69    5:16.31a
9 Leak, Margaret            12 Mount Tabor          5:05.13    5:17.15a
10 Dorrell, Sarah            12 Blacksburg           5:04.12    5:18.10a
11 Christensen, Jenna        12 Cary                 5:13.40    5:24.06a
12 Amatori, Erica            11 Green Hope           5:10.24    5:34.12  
13 Foshee, Deanna            12 Cary                 5:05.50    5:39.63  

Women 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
National: @  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild (Colorado)              
Meet: * 10:39.66  2006        Catherine White  (Northside)             
NBal Qual: N 10:51.23                                                       
AAA State: A 11:20.88                                                       
AA State: a 11:53.79                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Webb, Mattie              12 Western Albe        10:58.03   10:44.58N
2 DeCeault, Krista          12 Sherando            10:57.50   10:45.19N
3 Rapp, Sarah               12 Cardinal Gibbons    11:00.00   10:56.10A
4 Benjamin*, Claire         12 Midlothian          11:13.89   11:12.84A
5 Swaim, Julie              12 Reagan              11:04.00   11:14.32A
6 Buss, Kate                11 Blacksburg          11:37.80   11:38.52a
7 Page, Chelsea             11 Grafton             11:30.00   11:49.51a
8 Blum, Lindsey             10 Cosby               11:32.82   11:53.27a
9 Wood*, Katie              11 Godwin, Mill        11:41.27   12:00.99  
10 Enright, Olivia           12 Green Hope          11:18.18   12:12.77  
11 Arwood, Tabby             11 Lebanon             11:56.65   12:24.21  
12 Colo, Caitlyn             11 Marvin Ridge        12:10.00   12:30.78  
13 Knox, Maggie              11 Abingdon            12:25.00   12:31.61  
14 Kaczor, Megan             11 Walkersville        12:20.00   12:50.06  
15 Goodstein, Erin           10 Harrisonburg        12:40.00   12:51.51  
16 Cline, Taylor             11 Lord Botetou        12:40.00   12:54.59  
17 Uliasz*, Haley            10 Lee-Davis           12:23.19   13:01.68  
18 McOmber, Avalon           12 Rockbridge          12:40.00   13:25.83  
19 Braviak, Lindsey          10 Our Lady Of         12:35.00   13:38.76  
-- Burke, Allora             12 Millbrook           11:40.00        DNF  

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis (Western)                     
NBal Qual: N  8.44                                                          
AAA State: A  8.66                                                          
AA State: a  9.28                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Dannielle          12 Southeast Ra            7.97     * 7.95q  1
2 Stroman, Alexis           12 Bishop McNam            8.46     N 8.25q  4
3 Franklin, Autumne         11 McDonogh Sch            8.35     N 8.28q  2
4 Lott, Leah                10 Landstown               8.77     N 8.30q  3
5 Adewole, Tejumade         12 Our Lady Of             8.40     N 8.32q  3
6 Williams, Mollie          10 Clayton                 8.40     A 8.52q  4
7 Hall, Shelby              12 Graham                  8.55     A 8.59q  2
8 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar                  8.70     A 8.61q  1
9 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se            8.71     A 8.66   1
10 Jackson, Erika            11 Glass, E. C.            8.91     a 8.85   4
11 Sykes, Destinie           10 Ashbrook                8.50     a 9.01   3
12 Hadaway, Hannah           12 Rural Retrea            9.45     a 9.10   2
13 Shufford, Jenira          11 Heritage (Nn            8.90     a 9.13   4
14 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Edison, Thom            9.20     a 9.15   2
15 Wilson, Nialah            10 Lord Botetou           10.00     a 9.22   3
16 Clark, Michelle           12 Linganore               9.20     a 9.28   3
17 Brown, Alexis             12 Pulaski Coun            9.90       9.62   2
18 Banks, Candice            10 Sherando                9.90       9.71   1
19 Lipka, Michelle           09 West Springf            9.75       9.73   4
20 Weddle, Kristen           10 Abingdon                9.25      10.01   1
21 Adams, Taelor             11 Harrisonburg            9.74      10.09   3
22 Wilser, Erin              12 Green Hope              9.80      10.14   3
23 Tamaro, Courtney          12 Cave Spring             9.75      10.21   4
24 Newcomb, Adrian           11 Blacksburg              9.25      10.27   1
25 Smith, Denisha            10 Cosby                  10.00      10.38   2
26 Long, Blair               12 Turner Ashby           10.00      10.41   4
27 Turner, Candice           12 Amherst Coun            9.90      10.49   1
-- Jackson*, Brie            12 Lee-Davis               8.76         FS   2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis (Western)                     
NBal Qual: N  8.44                                                          
AAA State: A  8.66                                                          
AA State: a  9.28                                                          
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Dannielle          12 Southeast Ra            7.95       7.97N
2 Stroman, Alexis           12 Bishop McNam            8.25       8.08N
3 Lott, Leah                10 Landstown               8.30       8.28N
4 Adewole, Tejumade         12 Our Lady Of             8.32       8.31N
5 Franklin, Autumne         11 McDonogh Sch            8.28       8.34N
6 Williams, Mollie          10 Clayton                 8.52       8.39N
7 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar                  8.61       8.60A
8 Hall, Shelby              12 Graham                  8.59       8.69a

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
Meet: * 1:38.27  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
NBal Qual: N 1:45.50                                                        
AAA State: A 1:46.91                                                        
AA State: a 1:51.41                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Wakefield                                         1:38.90    1:40.72N  1
2 McDonogh School                                   1:43.50    1:43.64N  1
3 Green Run                                         1:45.00    1:44.05N  2
4 Glass, E. C.                                      1:48.00    1:44.45N  2
5 Dunbar                                            1:44.00    1:44.91N  1
6 Suitland                                          1:43.00    1:45.49N  1
7 Blacksburg                                        1:49.07    1:46.16A  3
8 Indian River                                      1:49.24    1:46.58A  3
9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:49.00    1:46.90A  3
10 Cosby                                             1:48.54    1:47.51a  2
11 Bishop McNamara                                   1:48.00    1:49.41a  2
12 North Rowan                                       1:42.00    1:49.47a  1
13 Edison, Thomas                                    1:47.00    1:49.55a  2
14 Coolidge                                          1:51.00    1:49.73a  4
15 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:44.89    1:49.80a  1
16 King's Fork                                       1:52.00    1:49.97a  4
17 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:49.00    1:50.94a  2
18 H.D. Woodson                                      1:49.00    1:51.34a  6
19 Lakeland                                          1:54.00    1:51.62   5
20 Marvin Ridge                                      1:51.40    1:51.78   4
21 Parkland                                          1:52.50    1:52.49   5
22 Godwin, Mills                                     1:51.48    1:52.93   4
23 Western Albemarle                                 1:55.00    1:53.03   6
24 Harrisonburg                                      1:53.53    1:53.68   5
25 Pulaski County                                    1:50.50    1:53.99   3
26 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:52.00    1:54.10   4
27 Cave Spring                                       1:53.20    1:54.13   5
28 Sherando                                          1:54.44    1:54.65   6
29 West Springfield                                  1:52.37    1:54.68   4
30 Green Hope                                        1:51.00    1:55.11   3
31 Heritage (Nn)                                     1:55.00    1:56.26   6
32 Turner Ashby                                      1:54.94    1:58.41   6
33 Linganore                                         1:53.00    1:58.88   5
34 Marion Senior                                     1:54.00    1:59.43   5
35 Fleming, William                                  1:50.74    2:01.41   3
-- Amherst County                                    1:55.00         DQ   6

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
Meet: * 3:46.26  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
NBal Qual: N 4:02.00                                                        
AAA State: A 4:05.89                                                        
AA State: a 4:20.95                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Wakefield                                         3:54.90    3:51.86N  1
2 McDonogh School                                   3:39.48    3:56.79N  1
3 Cosby                                             4:03.42    3:58.56N  2
4 Elizabeth Seton                                   4:01.14    3:59.91N  1
5 Edison, Thomas                                    4:07.00    4:02.45A  2
6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 4:10.00    4:03.31A  3
7 Green Hope                                        4:08.00    4:04.63A  2
8 Lee-Davis                                         4:03.12    4:05.34A  1
9 Dunbar                                            3:56.00    4:06.06a  1
10 Green Run                                         4:03.00    4:10.04a  1
11 Western Albemarle                                 4:09.00    4:11.79a  2
12 Parkland                                          4:15.00    4:12.27a  4
13 Blacksburg                                        4:09.00    4:13.74a  2
14 Cary                                              4:11.40    4:14.83a  3
15 Godwin, Mills                                     4:13.63    4:15.93a  4
16 King's Fork                                       4:15.00    4:15.98a  4
17 Pulaski County                                    4:22.00    4:16.48a  5
18 Bishop McNamara                                   4:12.00    4:16.79a  3
19 West Springfield                                  4:09.24    4:17.44a  2
20 Lakeland                                          4:20.00    4:18.82a  5
21 Glass, E. C.                                      4:18.00    4:18.94a  4
22 Heritage (Nn)                                     4:15.00    4:19.02a  4
23 Linganore                                         4:18.00    4:19.08a  5
24 Marvin Ridge                                      4:22.00    4:19.92a  5
25 Richard Montgomery                                4:12.00    4:23.60   3
26 Harrisonburg                                      4:20.95    4:24.90   5
27 Turner Ashby                                      4:25.94    4:31.42   5
28 Amherst County                                    4:45.00    4:32.60   6
29 North Rowan                                       4:12.00    4:33.37   3
30 Fleming, William                                  4:25.94    4:50.58   6
31 Coolidge                                          4:45.00    4:51.19   6
-- Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          4:10.00         DQ   3
-- Indian River                                      4:18.00         DQ   4

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
Meet: *  9:17.90  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
NBal Qual: N  9:30.00                                                       
AAA State: A  9:44.98                                                       
AA State: a 10:24.25                                                       
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blacksburg                                        9:48.00    9:27.23N
2 Cosby                                             9:50.94    9:31.33A
3 Cary                                              9:24.30    9:32.08A
4 West Springfield                                  9:35.24    9:33.57A
5 Western Albemarle                                 9:55.00    9:40.83A
6 Sherando                                         10:06.40    9:41.00A
7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                10:24.00    9:49.58a
8 Reynolds, R. J.                                   9:55.00    9:50.94a
9 Green Hope                                        9:45.00    9:54.41a
10 Edison, Thomas                                    9:44.00   10:01.37a
11 Linganore                                        10:18.00   10:16.59a
12 Lee-Davis                                        10:10.24   10:18.63a
13 Liberty (Bed)                                    10:30.00   10:19.07a
14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                         10:30.00   10:26.75  
15 Elizabeth Seton                                  10:06.96   10:28.62  
16 H.D. Woodson                                     10:19.00   10:30.98  
17 Rustburg                                         10:35.00   10:31.93  
18 Marvin Ridge                                     10:28.60   10:33.68  
19 Dunbar                                           10:30.00   10:36.29  
20 Christiansburg                                   10:13.00   10:39.67  
21 West Forsyth                                     10:38.00   11:10.61  
22 Walkersville                                     10:30.00   11:11.57  
-- Godwin, Mills                                    10:07.62         DQ  

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)                   
NBal Qual: N    5-05                                                        
AAA State: A    5-02                                                        
AA State: a    4-11                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Utley, Chelsea            12 Green Run            5-08.00    5-04.00A
2 Frazier, Dennisha         11 Dunbar               5-03.00    5-02.00A
3 Baker, Jamiecka           12 Rustburg             5-04.00   J5-02.00A
4 Holt, Nancy               11 McDonogh Sch         5-02.00   J5-02.00A
5 Williams, Balee           12 Lord Botetou         4-10.00    5-00.00a
6 Knight, Mechelle          12 Lakeland             5-02.00    4-10.00  
6 Tregoning, Delaney        10 Linganore            5-02.00    4-10.00  
6 Fulton, Emily             09 Cave Spring          5-00.00    4-10.00  
9 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Edison, Thom         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
9 Chiles, Nia               11 Amherst Coun         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
9 Kerns, Marybeth           11 Jame River - B       5-00.00   J4-10.00  
-- Boeckmann, Kim            12 West Springf         4-10.00         NH  
-- Antoine, Javonne          09 Elizabeth Se         4-10.00         NH  
-- Revely, Olivia            09 Glass, E. C.         5-00.00         NH  
-- Washington, Micah         11 Western Guil         5-00.00         NH  
-- Adams, Taelor             11 Harrisonburg         4-10.00         NH  
-- Sitton, Raynika           11 H.D. Woodson         4-10.00         NH  

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
National: @ 14-02.50  2007        Tori Anthony (California)                
Meet: *    12-01  2007        Anne Marie Gordon (Mills Godwin)         
NBal Qual: N    12-00                                                       
AAA State: A     9-06                                                       
AA State: a     8-08                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Overstreet *, Cameron     12 Atlee               12-03.00   12-03.00*
2 Wilson, Melissa           12 Menchville          11-06.00   11-06.00A
3 Grupp, Kelsey             12 Western Albe        10-09.00   11-00.00A
4 Jackson, Erika            11 Glass, E. C.        10-00.00   10-06.00A
5 Mclean, Colleen           12 Riverside            9-06.00  J10-06.00A
6 Metz, Caitlin             12 Butler               9-00.00   10-00.00A
7 Fell, Sarah               11 Marvin Ridge         9-06.00    9-06.00A
8 Yvars, Rayna              10 Green Hope           9-00.00   J9-06.00A
9 Nolan, Colleen            12 Linganore            9-06.00   J9-06.00A
10 Rogers, Tess              10 North Stokes         9-06.00    9-00.00a
10 Neagle, Rachel            11 East Forsyth        10-00.00    9-00.00a
12 Moore, Emily              11 Amherst Coun         9-00.00    8-06.00  
12 Frederick, Hannah         10 Marvin Ridge         9-06.00    8-06.00  
-- Rose, Maria               12 Harrisonburg         7-06.00         NH  
-- Wash, Gabrielle           10 Lakeland             8-00.00         NH  

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
Meet: *    19-06  2007        Shakia Forbes (Bethel)                   
NBal Qual: N    18-06                                                       
AAA State: A 17-09.75                                                       
AA State: a    16-07                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, Dannielle          12 Southeast Ra        19-05.50   18-05.75A
2 Shufford, Jenira          11 Heritage (Nn        17-10.00   17-05.50a
3 Terry, Alicia             12 Henry, Patri        16-06.00   17-01.25a
4 Hamm, Reanna              10 Jame River - B      17-03.00   16-11.75a
5 Franklin, Autumne         11 McDonogh Sch        17-00.00  J16-11.75a
6 Fulgham, Sarah            12 Dale, Thomas        17-11.25  J16-11.75a
7 Hall, Shelby              12 Graham              16-11.25   16-10.50a
8 Sheffield, Jasmin         12 Heritage (Ly        16-11.00  J16-10.50a
9 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora           15-10.00   16-10.25a
10 Fair, Diamond             10 Elizabeth Se        16-08.00   16-08.50a
11 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Dale, Thomas        18-03.00   16-07.75a
12 Bush, Yasarian            11 North Rowan         18-00.00   16-07.00a
12 Crisler, Ely              10 Western Albe        15-11.75   16-07.00a
14 Crawford, Courtney        09 Western Guil        15-02.00   16-06.00  
15 Caldwell, Jessica         11 McDonogh Sch        17-05.00   16-03.75  
16 Culver, Cierra            10 Green Run           16-03.00   16-03.00  
17 Cuthbertson, Teaunna      11 North Rowan         19-07.00   16-02.25  
18 Jackson*, Brie            12 Lee-Davis           16-10.75   16-00.50  
19 Shaver, Kim               10 Blacksburg          15-11.00   15-09.50  
20 Chiles, Nia               11 Amherst Coun        16-00.00   15-08.25  
21 Williams, Anna            10 Edison, Thom        16-07.50   15-06.50  
22 Robinson, Megan           11 Marion Senio        15-06.00   15-05.00  
23 campbell, maria           12 Suitland            16-08.00   15-01.50  
24 Smith, Denisha            10 Cosby               16-00.00   15-00.00  
24 Rhema, Nichols            10 Coolidge            15-02.00   15-00.00  
26 Daughtry, Caitlin         10 Godwin, Mill        15-06.00   14-09.00  
27 Arrington, Imani          12 Eleanor Roos        15-02.00   14-08.25  
28 Shaw, Taylor              11 Cave Spring         15-07.00   13-11.00  
29 Meadows, Cornelia         12 Dunbar              16-09.00   13-03.75  
30 Mitchell, Brianna         10 Parkland            15-00.00   13-03.50  

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
National: @ 44-06.75  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)          
Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)               
NBal Qual: N    37-06                                                       
AAA State: A 36-07.25                                                       
AA State: a    34-05                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Jessica         11 McDonogh Sch        38-11.00   39-02.75N
2 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Dale, Thomas        38-07.25   38-08.25N
3 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis           40-04.00   38-01.50N
4 Antoine, Javonne          09 Elizabeth Se        36-04.50   37-05.75A
5 Moseley, Alexandra        09 Cosby               35-06.00   37-00.25A
6 Brown, Kristina           11 Edison, Thom        36-00.00   36-07.50A
7 Rogers, Brielyn           10 Bishop McNam        38-02.00   36-05.00a
8 Peters, Quinetta          11 Western Guil        32-04.00   35-09.00a
9 McLymore, Crystan         11 Millbrook           34-01.50   35-08.00a
10 Worth, Maya               10 Green Hope          34-11.00   34-10.00a
11 Burgan, Tiara             12 Glass, E. C.        33-09.00   34-04.50  
12 Cooper, Jasmine           10 Amherst Coun        33-00.00   33-11.75  
13 Fulgham, Sarah            12 Dale, Thomas        38-02.00   33-02.50  
14 Bethel, Lindsey           11 Bishop McNam        36-02.00   32-10.50  
15 Carr, Alyn                10 Blacksburg          32-00.00   32-07.00  
16 Brown, Robin              12 Fleming, Wil        32-05.00   30-07.00  
17 Meadows, Cornelia         12 Dunbar              34-02.00   30-03.75  
18 Robinson, Megan           11 Marion Senio        33-05.00   30-00.00  
19 Shaw, Taylor              11 Cave Spring         33-07.00   29-04.00  
20 Makhala, Hubbard          11 Coolidge            32-01.00   28-05.50  

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
National: @ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)            
NBal Qual: N    41-00                                                       
AAA State: A 35-07.25                                                       
AA State: a    33-02                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, Rochelle           11 Christiansbu        40-00.00   41-09.25N
2 Banks, Jazmine            12 Gloucester          40-00.00   41-04.75N
3 Scott, Daquaa             12 Lee, R. E. (        41-10.00   40-00.00A
4 Claggett, Jazmyne         12 Eleanor Roos        41-00.00   38-07.00A
5 Barnes, Onesha            11 Dunbar              34-10.00   35-09.25A
6 Claytor, Bobbi            11 Fleming, Wil        36-03.00   35-08.50A
7 Martin, Shandellah        12 North Stokes        35-05.50   35-03.75a
8 Payne, Takesha            12 Glass, E. C.        34-07.00   35-03.50a
9 Henderson, Brooke         11 Marion Senio        32-00.00   33-06.00a
10 Miller, Rebekah           11 Staunton Riv        36-01.25   33-05.00a
11 Daye, Onya                11 Millbrook           34-07.00   33-00.50  
12 Miller, Nina              12 Turner Ashby        33-05.00   32-10.00  
13 jasym, hall               09 Suitland            33-00.00   32-07.50  
14 Molock, Diarra            11 Bishop McNam        35-04.00   32-00.75  
15 Edwards*, Logan           11 Cosby               34-05.50   31-05.00  
16 Sowell, Imani             10 Cave Spring         33-00.00   30-06.00  
17 Morris, Jocelyn           11 Riverdale Ba        32-00.00   29-09.50  
18 Kiarra, Gaines            12 Coolidge            32-00.00   29-04.25  
19 Amkaya, Deborah           11 Blacksburg          32-00.00   28-02.00  
20 Carson, Jasmine           10 Abingdon            32-00.00   26-09.00  
21 Johnson, Rozine           10 H.D. Woodson        32-00.00   26-05.50  

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National: @  6.14  1978        Marshall (Arizona) & Cherry (Georgia)       
Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
NBal Qual: N  6.54                                                          
AAA State: A  6.60                                                          
AA State: a  6.68                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darby, Ronald             11 Potomac School          6.36     N 6.36q  1
2 McLean, Sean              12 Word Of God             6.43     N 6.42q  4
3 Benion Jr., DeVaughn      12 Washington,             6.37     N 6.54q  2
4 Williams, Kenneth         11 Woodrow Wilson          6.54     A 6.58q  2
5 Gilchrist, Quentin        12 Lakeland                6.60     a 6.63q  2
6 Hardy, Malcolm            12 Fleming, Wil            6.63     a 6.64q  3
7 Izegwire, Olu             11 Dunbar                  6.50     a 6.66q  4
8 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga                 6.53     a 6.67q  3
9 Hamlette, Lamont          12 Glass, E. C.            6.79     a 6.67   1
10 Mashore, Trey             12 West Rowan              6.64     a 6.68   4
11 Thorne, Justin            12 Clayton                 6.40       6.70   3
12 Fields*, Lorenzo          11 Dale, Thomas            6.60       6.73   1
13 Cooke*, Terrill           12 Cosby                   6.73       6.76   1
14 Jean-Jacques, Josh        12 Annandale               6.64       6.77   5
15 Johnson, Tio              10 Tuscarora               6.72       6.78   2
16 Vaughan, Israel           11 Lee-Davis               6.67       6.82   5
17 Payne, Jamail             12 Pulaski Coun            6.90       6.85   1
18 Tienvieri, Michael        11 Christiansbu            6.89       6.86   4
19 Lipkins, Stacy            11 Coolidge                6.48       6.87   5
20 Hollaway, Tysean          11 Asheville               6.80       6.88   4
21 Smith, Garland            10 Blacksburg              6.88       6.90   5
22 Stallings, Derrick        11 Heritage (Nn            6.90       6.93   2
23 Barrett, Ian              09 Warwick                 6.87       6.96   5
24 Tobias, Robert            10 West Springf            6.97       6.97   3
25 Smith, Oliver             09 Glen Allen              7.00       6.99   5
26 Jefferson, Michael        12 Our Lady Of             6.55       7.00   1
27 Monroe, Demory            10 DeMatha Cath            6.79       7.01   2
28 Jeter, Jaquez             10 Edison, Thom            6.70       7.02   3
29 Cardwell, Christian       10 Bishop McNam            6.98       7.03   5
30 Smith, Spenser            11 Marion Senio            6.96       7.06   2
31 Fitz-Sloan, Donte         12 Harrisonburg            6.68       7.07   4
32 Wemboula, Joshua          11 Butler                  6.93       7.08   1
33 Franklin, Ronny           11 Marvin Ridge            6.80       7.15   3
34 Canter, Tristan           10 Frederick               6.98       7.25   4
35 Cash, Jacob               10 Cave Spring             6.90       7.58   3
36 Holloway, Tyler           12 King's Fork             6.50       9.12   5

Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
National: @  6.14  1978        Marshall (Arizona) & Cherry (Georgia)       
Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
NBal Qual: N  6.54                                                          
AAA State: A  6.60                                                          
AA State: a  6.68                                                          
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Darby, Ronald             11 Potomac School          6.36       6.32N
2 McLean, Sean              12 Word Of God             6.42       6.35N
3 Benion Jr., DeVaughn      12 Washington,             6.54       6.48N
4 Williams, Kenneth         11 Woodrow Wilson          6.58       6.63a
5 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga                 6.67       6.63a
6 Izegwire, Olu             11 Dunbar                  6.66       6.66a
7 Hardy, Malcolm            12 Fleming, Wil            6.64       6.73  
8 Gilchrist, Quentin        12 Lakeland                6.63       6.73  

Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National: @ 33.19  1986        William Reed (Pennsylvania)                 
Meet: * 33.51  2004        Lashawn Merritt (Woodrow Wilson)            
NBal Qual: N 35.94                                                          
AAA State: A 35.93                                                          
AA State: a 37.10                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Sutton, Sean              12 Our Lady Of            36.00      34.35A  3
2 jacobs, teyvon            10 Suitland               34.71      35.12A  1
3 Vaughan, Darius           12 Indian River           36.08      35.15A  3
4 Williams, Michael         12 DeMatha Cath           35.81      35.15A  2
5 Stone, David              10 Bishop McNam           36.20      35.38A  3
6 Kingslow*, Ajani          12 Cosby                  36.24      35.42A  4
7 Chapman, L'Zerek          12 Laurel                 36.33      35.43A  4
8 Owusu, Rex                12 Godwin, Mill           36.03      35.45A  3
9 Walker, Christopher       12 DeMatha Cath           35.11      35.53A  1
10 Hamilton, Julian          11 Riverdale Ba                      36.00a  3
11 Lomax, Jordan             12 DeMatha Cath           35.65      36.11a  1
12 Robinson, Byron           10 Dale, Thomas           35.82      36.21a  2
13 Scharf, Harrison          11 Glass, E. C.           36.01      36.28a  3
14 Carr, Isaac               12 Eleanor Roos           36.60      36.40a  4
15 Petty, Javis              12 Washington,            35.45      36.94a  1
16 Johnson, Noah             10 King's Fork            38.08      37.30   6
17 Vincent, Kevin            11 Athens Drive           38.00      37.46   6
18 Barrett, Ian              09 Warwick                38.78      37.53   7
19 Abrams, Mardell           12 Petersburg             40.00      37.86   9
20 Wright, Rashaan           11 Dunbar                 35.80      38.00   2
21 Widener, Caleb            11 Abingdon               39.40      38.05   8
22 Griffin, Tryal            10 Glen Allen             39.20      38.15   7
23 Stokes, Blyre             12 Mount Tabor            35.90      38.26   2
24 Sonier, Anthony           12 Cary                   37.10      38.29   5
25 Barber, Peter             11 Western Albe           39.24      38.29   8
26 Crumley, Andrew           12 Turner Ashby           39.74      38.30   8
27 Davis, Clay               12 Blacksburg             39.42      38.33   8
28 Lee, Maurice              11 Lakeland               37.00      38.39   4
29 Seay, Michael             12 Bassett                37.90      38.51   5
30 Mitchell, Grant           12 Radford                36.82      38.80   4
31 Duvall, Edmond            12 Marvin Ridge           38.90      38.89   7
32 Hardy, Malcolm            12 Fleming, Wil           37.54      38.89   5
33 Gregory, Deon             12 Frederick              39.80      39.02   8
34 Dunn, Jonathan            10 West Springf           37.44      39.02   5
35 Fitz-Sloan, Donte         12 Harrisonburg           37.10      39.07   5
36 Sandidge, Thomas          12 Amherst Coun           38.00      39.14   6
37 Kadak, Jeffrey            11 Jefferson Forest       39.57      39.23   8
38 Bartee, ,mario            12 H.D. Woodson           37.23      39.24   5
39 Butler, Devin             10 Gonzaga                37.92      39.38   6
40 Foster, Marcus            10 Tuscarora              38.63      39.67   6
41 Morgan, Michael           10 Rockbridge             40.00      39.72   9
42 Shaffer, Tevin            11 North Rowan            38.00      40.16   6
43 Lanier, Kenneth           10 Independence           39.00      40.72   7
44 McAuliffe, Joel           11 Sherando               38.95      42.10   7
-- Ellis, Anthony            11 Northeast Gu           38.80         DQ   7

Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National: @ 1:02.40  1984        Mike Green (Massachusetts)                
Meet: * 1:02.80  2006        Karjuan Williams (New Bern)               
NBal Qual: N 1:06.00                                                        
AAA State: A 1:07.11                                                        
AA State: a 1:09.46                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Kenneth         11 Woodrow Wilson       1:06.36    1:05.02N  1
2 Gaither, Thomas           12 DeMatha Cath         1:05.97    1:05.21N  1
3 Shokunbi, Afolabi         12 Our Lady Of          1:09.99    1:06.69A  4
4 Hamilton, David           11 Richard Mont         1:06.75    1:06.73A  1
5 Hill, Joseph              12 King's Fork          1:08.00    1:07.28a  2
6 Thompson, Rausheeim       11 Lakeland             1:07.71    1:07.56a  1
7 Gomez, Jalaeme            12 Eleanor Roos         1:14.63    1:07.63a  7
8 Colman, Jordan            12 Suitland             1:07.20    1:07.65a  1
9 Smith, Michael            10 Dunbar               1:08.63    1:07.88a  2
10 Seeto, Nathan             12 Annandale            1:08.55    1:07.91a  2
11 Benjamin, Lewis           12 Parkland             1:08.20    1:08.19a  2
12 Miller*, Chris            12 Cosby                1:07.84    1:08.19a  2
13 Cashel*, Aydin            11 Godwin, Mill         1:10.54    1:08.37a  5
14 Taylor-Greene, Kway       12 Cary                 1:06.40    1:08.87a  1
15 Heckman, Nevin            11 Harrisonburg         1:09.46    1:08.96a  3
16 Lane, Alec                10 Marvin Ridge         1:13.40    1:09.13a  7
17 Muhammed, Syeed           12 Mount Tabor          1:08.24    1:09.28a  2
18 Wallace, Joseph           11 Grafton              1:09.00    1:09.42a  3
19 McCoy, Michael            12 Laurel               1:09.74    1:09.49   3
20 Earles, Cody              11 Blacksburg           1:11.90    1:09.61   5
21 Donigan, Patrick          11 Glass, E. C.         1:10.00    1:09.97   4
22 Atkinson, Chase           11 Abingdon             1:10.00    1:10.02   4
23 Hunter-Jones, Brennon     11 Landstown            1:09.24    1:10.22   3
24 Langhorne, Tres           12 Jefferson Forest     1:11.00    1:10.81   5
25 Bryant, John-Richard      11 Bishop McNam         1:14.00    1:10.86   7
26 Spivey, Myles             12 Warwick              1:10.72    1:11.19   5
27 Lampkins, Chris           12 Oak Ridge Mi         1:10.00    1:11.74   4
28 Parker, Colton            10 Staunton Riv         1:13.95    1:12.09   7
29 Baruch, Ethan             12 Western Albe         1:10.14    1:12.28   5
30 Stormo, Michael           10 West Springf         1:11.24    1:12.32   5
31 Kirk, D'Andre             12 H.D. Woodson         1:12.35    1:12.85   6
32 Robinson, Kwaneff         11 Petersburg           1:15.00    1:13.35   7
33 Francis, Tyler            11 Cave Spring          1:13.00    1:13.52   6
34 Lewis, Jacob              12 Sherando             1:14.72    1:13.57   7
35 Armstrong, Sampson        11 Gonzaga              1:12.44    1:14.11   6
36 Morales, Kevin            12 Edison, Thom         1:10.00    1:14.43   4
37 Carter, Shaquille         11 Heritage (Nn         1:15.00    1:14.76   8
38 Yingling, Joey            12 Frederick            1:12.50    1:15.04   6
39 Morgan, Michael           10 Rockbridge           1:15.00    1:15.41   8
40 Carter, Brandon           09 Bassett              1:12.00    1:17.17   6
-- Harden, Jha-liel          11 Henry, Patri         1:10.06         FS   4
-- Terry, Eugene             12 Fleming, Wil         1:12.24         DQ   6

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
National: @ 2:22.28  2009        Robby Andrews (New Jersey)                
Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb (South Lakes)                  
NBal Qual: N 2:32.00                                                        
AAA State: A 2:35.97                                                        
AA State: a 2:40.45                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bile, Ahmed               11 Annandale            2:30.22    2:32.99A
2 Tallerico, Thomas         12 Our Lady Of          2:40.00    2:33.47A
3 Engels, Craig             11 Reagan               2:36.54    2:35.94A
4 Washington, Antonio       12 Potomac School       2:40.91    2:36.32a
5 Mintz, Bobby              12 Cary Christi         2:41.00    2:37.21a
6 Bollinger, Charles        12 Eleanor Roos         2:36.75    2:37.47a
7 Cantor, Jacob             12 Richard Mont         2:40.58    2:38.40a
8 Johnson, Onyx             11 DeMatha Cath         2:38.76    2:38.81a
9 Gorsuch*, Andrew          10 Midlothian           2:42.84    2:39.46a
10 Resendes, Justin          12 Jefferson Forest     2:29.13    2:39.59a
11 Miller, Richard           11 Millbrook            2:40.00    2:40.42a
12 Colven, Michael           12 Marvin Ridge         2:38.78    2:40.68  
13 Phillps, Rami             10 Oxon Hill            2:40.00    2:41.22  
14 Robertson, Christian      12 Blacksburg           2:40.02    2:41.32  
15 White, Ben                12 Lee-Davis            2:44.24    2:41.35  
16 Gambill, Macon            11 Mount Tabor          2:38.00    2:42.90  
17 Thomas, Keith             12 Harrisonburg         2:40.45    2:43.41  
18 Conley, Michael           12 Cave Spring          2:49.34    2:44.30  
19 Williams, Colin           11 Western Albe         2:41.34    2:44.68  
20 Dunn, Chris               11 Cosby                2:48.64    2:44.70  
21 Munevar, Gerardo          12 Edison, Thom         2:40.00    2:44.79  
22 Pendergraft, Benjamin     12 Staunton Riv         2:44.64    2:45.01  
23 Bass, Hunter              11 Rustburg             2:42.10    2:45.21  
24 Keeley, Nick              11 Rockbridge           2:52.00    2:45.23  
25 Pitts, Kevin              12 Gonzaga              2:38.05    2:45.52  
26 Harbour, Matt             10 Walkersville         2:39.00    2:45.69  
27 Thomas, Shawn             11 Heritage (Nn         2:52.00    2:46.10  
28 Waller, Jermayne          11 Glass, E. C.         2:45.00    2:46.29  
29 Walker, Javon             11 Warwick              2:40.00    2:46.52  
30 Hoover, James             12 Auburn               2:51.24    2:47.89  
31 Majett, Jamiel            12 Tuscarora            2:47.00    2:47.95  
32 Cannon, Terrence          11 Parkland             2:47.00    2:48.53  
33 Jordan, Everette          10 Cary                 2:47.70    2:49.12  
34 Pennington, Josh          12 Suitland             2:51.00    2:51.02  
35 Shemezimana, Ezekiel      12 Fleming, Wil         2:50.24    2:52.67  
36 Rabil, William            10 West Springf         2:47.84    2:52.88  
37 Lane, Justin              10 Laurel               2:43.10    2:54.80  
38 Chappell, Montae          11 Petersburg           2:52.00    2:55.55  
39 Han, Antony               11 Sherando             2:51.93    2:56.03  
40 Douglas, Xavier           11 Riverdale Ba         2:52.00    2:56.60  
41 Mawyer, Marc              10 Glen Allen           2:52.00    2:56.76  
42 Hogan, Conor              11 Lord Botetou         2:52.00    2:58.23  
43 Clark, Preston            12 Turner Ashby         2:50.99    2:58.67  
44 Saad, Mahmoud             10 Green Hope           2:50.00    3:00.62  
45 McCain, Randy             09 Bishop McNam         2:51.00    3:00.66  
46 Wyatt, Hunter             11 Marion Senio         2:50.96    3:04.24  
47 Hughart, Ryan             10 West Forsyth         2:49.10    3:07.64  
48 Johnson, Clayton          09 Independence         2:50.00    3:12.51  
49 Michelin, Adolph          12 H.D. Woodson         2:48.23    3:30.76  

Men 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)               
NBal Qual: N 4:16.52                                                        
AAA State: A 4:26.26                                                        
AA State: a 4:35.91                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Link, Zach                12 Blacksburg           4:26.02    4:25.41A
2 Coulter, Brent            11 Landstown            4:30.68    4:26.07A
3 Crozier, Mike             11 Gonzaga              4:33.50    4:26.73a
4 Giles, Henry              12 Western Albe         4:33.14    4:27.59a
5 Barlow, Darren            12 Midlothian           4:29.90    4:28.20a
6 Taylor, Colin             12 West Springf         4:26.24    4:29.12a
7 Madden, Thomas            10 Skyline              4:23.00    4:30.18a
8 Abushouk, Bakri           10 Cary                 4:26.90    4:32.49a
9 Longest*, Robbie          12 Lee-Davis            4:35.12    4:34.30a
10 Willard*, Sean            10 Midlothian           4:29.00    4:37.01  
11 Copus, Josh               11 Mount Tabor          4:38.33    4:37.95  
12 Benfer*, Andrew           11 Godwin, Mill         4:38.00    4:39.28  
13 Smith, Caleb              10 Patrick County       4:39.00    4:39.46  
14 Cabean, Perry             11 Reagan               4:43.00    4:40.06  
15 Todd*, Michael            11 Cosby                4:38.95    4:40.47  
16 Jones, Logan              11 Tuscarora            4:45.36    4:41.06  
17 Warr, Blair               10 DeMatha Cath         4:33.87    4:41.74  
18 Van Gurp, Chris           12 Marvin Ridge         4:39.00    4:41.78  
19 Barney, David             11 Glass, E. C.         4:46.00    4:41.96  
20 Mogen, Walker             10 Radford              4:45.00    4:42.42  
21 McDowell, Berham          12 Sherando             4:30.59    4:42.50  
22 Armstrong, Hayes          11 Abingdon             4:41.00    4:43.14  
23 Reynolds, Joel            12 Matoaca              4:48.80    4:43.50  
24 Fogg, Desmond             11 Warwick              4:38.54    4:44.45  
25 Myers, Jacob              11 Walkersville         4:39.00    4:45.59  
26 Rasnake, Bradley          11 Lebanon              4:38.00    4:45.98  
27 Barrett, David            10 Staunton Riv         4:50.23    4:46.06  
28 Cartledge, Juan           12 Oxon Hill            4:40.00    4:47.44  
29 Carr, Paul                12 Millbrook            4:42.00    4:49.88  
30 McAlister, Graham         11 West Forsyth         4:47.00    4:50.00  
31 Hoover, Shannon           12 Auburn               4:44.24    4:51.42  
32 Driscoll, Sean            12 Rockbridge           4:55.00    4:52.11  
33 Stratton, Will            12 Jefferson Forest     4:50.00    4:52.75  
34 Bibler, Kyle              11 Rustburg             4:32.10    4:56.48  
35 Cox, Javon                11 Dunbar               4:50.00    4:57.04  
36 Hostetler, Zach           11 Wesleyan Aca         4:40.00    4:57.37  
37 Cannon, Terrence          11 Parkland             4:50.00    4:57.83  
38 Vyamunga, Stephano        12 Fleming, Wil         4:51.24    4:57.87  
39 Goodman, Patrick          12 Annandale            4:40.33    4:58.70  
40 Yirdaw, Caleb                Edison, Thom                    4:59.78  
41 Imeson, William           11 Harrisonburg         4:50.05    5:00.94  
42 Thomas, Adam              12 Bishop McNam         4:53.00    5:05.29  
43 Luedtke, Micah            12 Lord Botetou         4:45.00    5:07.11  
44 Reeves, Neegbeah          11 North Rowan          4:40.00    5:14.23  
45 Church, Matthew           11 Independence         5:08.00    5:16.13  
46 Michael, Ryan             10 Green Hope           4:50.00    5:20.87  
47 Waterfield, Brian         12 Great Bridge                    5:24.85  

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
Meet: * 4:15.64  2009        Ben Dejarnett (Atlee)                     
NBal Qual: N 4:18.00                                                        
AAA State: A 4:27.80                                                        
AA State: a 4:39.51                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Snyder*, Cody             12 Lee-Davis            4:19.00    4:18.29A
2 Carter, George            12 Blacksburg           4:18.36    4:18.44A
3 Williams, Blake           12 Northern Durham      4:11.50    4:19.98A
4 Armstrong, Derek          12 Western Albe         4:24.00    4:23.80A
5 Foy, Scott                12 Asheville Sc         4:23.89    4:27.45A
6 Walling, Ryan             12 Green Hope           4:14.67    4:28.81a
7 Martin, Sam               12 Richard Mont         4:21.21    4:30.18a
8 Seymour, Cody             11 Cave Spring          4:23.47    4:31.99a

Men 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
National: @  8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren (Washington)              
Meet: *  9:05.58  2009        Tyler Stutzman (Western Albemarle)       
NBal Qual: N  9:21.75                                                       
AAA State: A  9:41.75                                                       
AA State: a 10:00.12                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter, George            12 Blacksburg           9:16.00    9:17.84N
2 Madden, Thomas            10 Skyline              9:31.00    9:20.56N
3 Frantz*, Silas            12 Freeman, Dou         9:30.33    9:21.23N
4 King, Kyle                12 Grafton              9:16.93    9:23.46A
5 Armstrong, Derek          12 Western Albe         9:28.24    9:26.89A
6 Leibold, Colin            12 Gonzaga              9:23.00    9:31.67A
7 Catanese *, Andrew        12 Atlee                9:32.32    9:41.49A
8 Coulter, Brent            11 Landstown            9:39.20    9:43.38a
9 Colo, Chris               12 Marvin Ridge         9:32.00    9:47.59a
10 Woodford, Patrick         12 Henry, Patri         9:35.00    9:47.93a
11 Ahalt, Justin             11 Eleanor Roos         9:41.11    9:48.21a
12 Taylor, Colin             12 West Springf         9:32.24    9:48.33a
13 Marsh, Jordan             11 Reagan               9:40.00    9:52.90a
14 Hush, Sam                 12 Midlothian          10:01.04    9:59.35a
15 Jones, Logan              11 Tuscarora           10:10.63   10:00.37  
16 Church, Zachary           11 Independence         9:30.00   10:02.20  
17 de Nijs*, Daniel          11 Godwin, Mill         9:50.41   10:03.24  
18 Robertson, Stuart         11 Staunton Riv        10:04.92   10:07.65  
19 Colson, Louis             09 Edison, Thom         9:52.00   10:13.75  
20 Ellis, Chris              11 Rockbridge          10:40.00   10:14.19  
21 Oliver, George            11 Mount Tabor          9:50.00   10:15.96  
22 Smith, Andrew             12 Cave Spring         10:08.21   10:22.42  
23 Girodias, Ben             12 Green Hope           9:45.00   10:22.89  
24 Barney, David             11 Glass, E. C.        10:15.00   10:23.97  
25 Cook, Tanner              10 Abingdon             9:59.00   10:25.76  
26 Ulrich, Jon               10 Lebanon             10:10.29   10:26.96  
27 Burke, Brady              10 Millbrook           10:35.00   10:27.83  
28 Brewer, John              11 DeMatha Cath        10:17.86   10:28.20  
29 Garrison*, Brady          12 Cosby               10:35.50   10:33.33  
30 Stratton, Will            12 Jefferson Forest    10:38.00   10:34.03  
31 McBane, Michael           10 Lord Botetou        10:40.00   10:34.07  
32 Tecle, Abel               10 Cary                10:10.20   10:37.30  
33 Reese, James              10 Sherando            10:39.80   10:41.36  
34 Zimmermann, Jonas         10 Harrisonburg        10:38.00   10:50.86  
35 Hostetler, Zach           11 Wesleyan Aca        10:10.00   10:59.80  
36 Denlinger, Matt           12 Turner Ashby        10:15.60   11:04.72  
37 Riely, Jack               11 Our Lady Of          9:55.00   11:10.70  
38 Thomas, Adam              12 Bishop McNam        10:39.00   11:16.24  
-- Langevin, Alex            11 West Forsyth        10:30.60        DNF  

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
NBal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
AAA State: A  7.97                                                          
AA State: a  8.10                                                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindo, Demetrius          12 Coolidge                7.41     A 7.48q  4
2 Demiel, JaQuan            12 Lakeland                7.55     A 7.54q  1
3 Mcfadden, Daniel          12 Heritage (Nn            7.37     A 7.60q  2
4 Corey, Lewis              12 Word Of God             8.00     A 7.61q  5
5 Jenkins, John             12 Annandale               7.39     A 7.61q  3
6 Barger, Daiashion         12 West Rowan              7.54     A 7.63q  5
7 Echols, Dondre            11 Potomac School          7.64     A 7.69q  5
8 Smith, Kyle               11 Oxon Hill               7.70     A 7.86q  4
9 Cruz, Javar               12 Frederick               7.87     A 7.90   1
10 Lampkins, Chris           12 Oak Ridge Mi            7.84     A 7.93   3
11 Hudson, Travis            12 Christiansbu            7.96     A 7.95   2
12 Crumley, Andrew           12 Turner Ashby            8.24     a 8.03   2
13 Cobbs, Randell            12 Pulaski Coun            8.30     a 8.06   4
14 Duvall, Edmond            12 Marvin Ridge            8.30       8.12   5
15 Steele, Lorenzo           12 Suitland                7.99       8.17   3
16 Lee, Wayson               11 Harrisonburg            6.82       8.30   1
17 Greene*, Kevin            12 Cosby                   8.28       8.34   3
18 Giles, Quille             12 Tuscarora               8.12       8.34   1
19 Anderson, Derek           12 Liberty (Bed            8.00       8.35   4
20 Shumaker, Logan           12 Auburn                  8.24       8.36   1
21 Berman, Jacob             12 Gonzaga                 7.86       8.36   2
22 Martin, Kyle              11 Our Lady Of             8.12       8.46   2
23 Lightfoot, Trevis         10 Abingdon                8.35       8.49   2
24 Vincent, Kevin            11 Athens Drive            8.00       8.51   5
25 Karriker, Dylan           11 Marion Senio            8.65       8.63   1
26 Pannell, Xavier           10 Glass, E. C.            8.84       8.66   2
27 East, Andrew              12 West Forsyth            8.10       8.72   3
28 Dove, Ross                11 Blacksburg              8.41       8.77   1
29 Harris, Kendall           12 DeMatha Cath            8.31       9.04   3
30 Walter, Gavin             11 Butler                  8.91       9.07   3
31 Bateman, Jamar            12 Heritage (Nn            7.94       9.22   1
32 Epps, Larry               11 Petersburg              9.00      10.06   4
-- Pryor, Aaron              12 Warwick                 8.28        DNF   4
-- West, Anthony             11 Amherst Coun            8.30         DQ   5
-- Lindsey, Ja'Brie          10 Glen Allen              9.00         DQ   5

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
National: @  7.05  2009        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
NBal Qual: N  7.44                                                          
AAA State: A  7.97                                                          
AA State: a  8.10                                                          
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lindo, Demetrius          12 Coolidge                7.48       7.39N
2 Mcfadden, Daniel          12 Heritage (Nn            7.60       7.40N
3 Jenkins, John             12 Annandale               7.61       7.42N
4 Echols, Dondre            11 Potomac School          7.69       7.50A
5 Barger, Daiashion         12 West Rowan              7.63       7.51A
6 Demiel, JaQuan            12 Lakeland                7.54       7.54A
7 Corey, Lewis              12 Word Of God             7.61       7.59A
8 Smith, Kyle               11 Oxon Hill               7.86       7.73A

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        Dematha Catholic                          
NBal Qual: N 1:33.50                                                        
AAA State: A 1:33.56                                                        
AA State: a 1:36.22                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Suitland                                          1:30.00    1:29.58N  1
2 Knightdale                                        1:30.01    1:29.71N  1
3 Indian River                                      1:32.24    1:30.86N  2
4 Wakefield                                         1:28.90    1:31.26N  1
5 Smith, B. L.                                      1:31.00    1:31.73N  1
6 Lakeland                                          1:32.00    1:31.77N  1
7 Cosby                                             1:34.47    1:31.92N  4
8 Bishop McNamara                                   1:38.45    1:32.85N  6
9 Annandale                                         1:33.88    1:33.12N  3
10 DeMatha Catholic                                  1:35.65    1:34.04a  4
11 Dunbar                                            1:33.00    1:34.14a  2
12 Glass, E. C.                                      1:33.04    1:34.43a  2
13 Petersburg                                        1:39.47    1:34.79a  7
14 Laurel                                            1:33.10    1:34.99a  3
15 Henry, Patrick (R)                                1:34.54    1:34.99a  4
16 Blacksburg                                        1:35.66    1:35.08a  5
17 Gonzaga                                           1:35.66    1:35.49a  5
18 King's Fork                                       1:35.00    1:35.96a  4
19 Harrisonburg                                      1:33.23    1:36.13a  3
20 Tuscarora                                         1:34.43    1:36.44   3
21 Butler                                            1:35.60    1:36.99   4
22 Rustburg                                          1:34.56    1:37.10   4
23 Frederick                                         1:38.50    1:37.13   6
24 Pulaski County                                    1:39.50    1:37.25   7
25 West Forsyth                                      1:38.50    1:37.40   6
26 West Springfield                                  1:36.84    1:38.01   5
27 Amherst County                                    1:39.00    1:39.15   7
28 Western Albemarle                                 1:38.74    1:39.31   6
29 H.D. Woodson                                      1:34.00    1:39.66   3
30 Marion Senior                                     1:38.95    1:40.01   6
31 Glen Allen                                        1:38.00    1:41.04   5
32 Fleming, William                                  1:38.24    1:41.45   5
33 Charlotte Country Day School                      1:39.04    1:41.50   7
34 Cave Spring                                       1:37.00    1:42.47   5
-- Washington, G.                                    1:32.25        DNF   2
-- Edison, Thomas                                    1:33.50         DQ   3
-- Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:29.99         DQ   1
-- Coolidge                                          1:28.19         DQ   2
-- Lee-Davis                                         1:31.78         DQ   2
-- Heritage (Nn)                                     1:38.50         DQ   6

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
National: @ 3:13.06  2009        New Bern (North Carolina)                 
Meet: * 3:17.00  2009        DeMatha Catholic                          
NBal Qual: N 3:26.00                                                        
AAA State: A 3:30.15                                                        
AA State: a 3:36.54                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 DeMatha Catholic                                  3:21.76    3:19.89N  1
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          3:20.00    3:24.25N  1
3 Knightdale                                        3:21.00    3:24.39N  1
4 Richard Montgomery                                3:28.00    3:25.69N  2
5 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:28.80    3:26.80A  3
6 Annandale                                         3:30.22    3:27.35A  3
7 Lakeland                                          3:28.00    3:27.46A  2
8 Dunbar                                            3:30.00    3:28.34A  3
9 Oxon Hill                                         3:25.00    3:29.46A  1
10 Smith, B. L.                                      3:28.00    3:29.47A  2
11 Laurel                                            3:26.80    3:29.98A  2
12 Heritage (Nn)                                     3:38.70    3:30.61a  6
13 Gonzaga                                           3:32.00    3:31.01a  4
14 Blacksburg                                        3:31.30    3:31.09a  3
15 Godwin, Mills                                     3:28.34    3:31.30a  3
16 Lee-Davis                                         3:34.74    3:31.85a  4
17 Tuscarora                                         3:38.63    3:32.37a  6
18 Parkland                                          3:35.00    3:33.83a  5
19 Butler                                            3:36.90    3:34.06a  5
20 Cary                                              3:38.80    3:34.39a  6
21 Coolidge                                          3:23.10    3:35.52a  1
22 Mount Tabor                                       3:31.51    3:35.78a  4
23 Millbrook                                         3:30.46    3:35.89a  3
24 Harrisonburg                                      3:34.27    3:36.12a  4
25 Indian River                                      3:35.24    3:36.63   5
26 Edison, Thomas                                    3:33.00    3:37.63   4
27 Western Albemarle                                 3:39.84    3:38.34   7
28 West Forsyth                                      3:36.50    3:39.39   5
29 Frederick                                         3:39.50    3:39.70   7
30 Petersburg                                        3:40.00    3:40.08   7
31 Glen Allen                                        3:40.00    3:44.09   7
32 Cave Spring                                       3:38.00    3:45.36   6
33 West Springfield                                  3:37.04    3:45.74   5
34 Turner Ashby                                      3:40.00    3:46.55   7
35 Fleming, William                                  3:38.64    3:49.79   6
36 Charlotte Country Day School                      3:37.23    3:55.16   6
37 H.D. Woodson                                      3:37.22    3:57.52   5
-- King's Fork                                       3:28.00        DNF   2
-- Wakefield                                         3:25.90         DQ   2
-- Bishop McNamara                                   3:39.00         DQ   7
-- Glass, E. C.                                      3:33.00         DQ   4
-- Cosby                                             3:23.41         DQ   1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
National: @ 7:36.99  2009        Albemarle (Virginia)                      
Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
NBal Qual: N 8:03.00                                                        
AAA State: A 8:10.93                                                        
AA State: a 8:31.47                                                        
School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 DeMatha Catholic                                  8:04.22    8:00.70N
2 Lee-Davis                                         8:06.19    8:05.94A
3 Blacksburg                                        8:09.80    8:07.72A
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          8:00.00    8:11.29a
5 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:19.00    8:16.58a
6 Marvin Ridge                                      8:25.00    8:18.56a
7 Warwick                                           8:25.00    8:23.55a
8 Laurel                                            8:29.00    8:24.08a
9 Western Albemarle                                 8:23.44    8:28.45a
10 Staunton River                                    8:40.00    8:28.90a
11 Mount Tabor                                       8:09.04    8:30.79a
12 Sherando                                          8:38.74    8:31.63  
13 Dunbar                                            8:40.00    8:33.00  
14 Godwin, Mills                                     8:24.18    8:33.04  
15 Parkland                                          8:24.00    8:36.59  
16 Annandale                                         8:11.34    8:37.51  
17 Oxon Hill                                         8:25.00    8:41.00  
18 Harrisonburg                                      8:20.02    8:42.13  
19 Edison, Thomas                                    8:33.00    8:42.54  
20 Heritage (Nn)                                     8:40.00    8:44.16  
21 Abingdon                                          8:38.00    8:44.70  
22 Rockbridge                                        8:40.00    8:46.56  
23 Walkersville                                      8:32.00    8:47.43  
24 Frederick                                         8:39.80    8:49.02  
25 Christiansburg                                    8:39.00    8:55.08  
26 Fleming, William                                  8:39.54    9:11.88  
27 Cave Spring                                       8:38.43    9:15.74  
-- Gonzaga                                           8:12.00        DNF  
-- Wakefield                                         8:14.90         DQ  

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
National: @ 7-05.25  1978        Gail Olson (Illinois)                     
Meet: *    6-10  2004        Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)            
NBal Qual: N    6-06                                                        
AAA State: A    6-03                                                        
AA State: a    6-00                                                        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hudson, Travis            12 Christiansbu         6-06.00    6-07.00N
2 Waller, Xavier            11 Heritage (Ly         6-06.00    6-04.00A
3 Scott, Eric               12 Indian River         6-04.00    6-02.00a
4 Donigan, Patrick          11 Glass, E. C.         6-02.00    6-00.00a
5 Jean-Jacques, Josh        12 Annandale            6-04.00   J6-00.00a
-- Poindexter, Eric          11 Warwick              6-00.00         NH  
-- Woody, Brandon            12 Lee-Davis            5-10.00         NH  
-- Miller, Trey              10 Western Guil         5-10.00         NH  
-- Shelton, Cooper           11 West Forsyth         6-00.00         NH  
-- Muse, Phillip             12 Fleming, Wil         5-10.00         NH  

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
National: @ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson (Colorado)                    
Meet: *    16-01  2008        Scott Houston (NWest Guilford)           
NBal Qual: N    14-09                                                       
AAA State: A    12-09                                                       
AA State: a    12-01                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pillow *, Chris           12 Atlee               15-01.00   15-06.00N
2 Maness, Jaie              11 Glenn                          14-00.00A
2 Vegas, Austin             11 East Forsyth        15-00.00   14-00.00A
4 Booth, Nathan             12 Jefferson Forest    13-06.00   13-00.00A
5 Hulbert, Will             12 Green Hope          13-00.00  J13-00.00A
6 Spradley, Jaze            12 Amherst Coun        13-00.00   12-06.00a
7 Ellwood, Scott            12 Atlee               13-06.00  J12-06.00a
8 Murphy, Timothy           11 Fairfield           13-06.00  J12-06.00a
9 Ritchey, Ken              11 Jefferson Forest    13-00.00   12-00.00  
9 Massey, Aaron             11 East Forsyth        13-00.00   12-00.00  
11 Makayed, Pavel            12 Harrisonburg        12-00.00  J12-00.00  
-- Todd, Clayton             12 Mount Tabor         13-00.00         NH  
-- Mangum, John              12 Green Hope          13-06.00         NH  
-- Franklin, Ronny           11 Marvin Ridge        12-00.00         NH  
-- Crawford, Sam             10 Glass, E. C.        12-00.00         NH  

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
NBal Qual: N    22-10                                                       
AAA State: A 22-00.25                                                       
AA State: a 20-09.50                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wyatt, Caleb              12 Lee-Davis           21-09.00   21-10.75a
2 Mabry, Jamarian           12 West Rowan          21-06.00   21-08.75a
3 Hartmann, Max             12 Asheville Sc        21-09.00   21-06.00a
4 Starks, Samuel            12 North Rowan         22-04.00   21-02.50a
5 Rose, Shamarie            12 Petersburg          20-11.00   21-01.00a
6 Francis, Michael          09 DeMatha Cath        21-07.00   20-11.75a
7 Reid, Malcolm             12 Indian River        21-09.25   20-10.50a
8 Marant, Carl              12 Sanderson           22-03.00   20-10.25a
9 Demiel, JaQuan            12 Lakeland            21-01.50   20-09.75a
10 Laury*, Brandyn           11 Cosby               22-01.75   20-05.75  
11 Shumaker, Logan           12 Auburn              22-02.00   20-04.50  
12 Steveson, Akeem           11 Oxon Hill           20-11.00   20-02.75  
13 Smith, Garland            10 Blacksburg          20-09.25   20-02.25  
14 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga             20-09.00   20-00.00  
15 Waller, Xavier            11 Heritage (Ly        20-11.00   19-10.00  
16 Prince, David             10 Henry, Patri        21-08.00   19-08.50  
17 Moore, Ryan               10 Tuscarora           20-01.00   19-06.75  
18 Holmes, Michael           12 Harrisonburg        20-00.00   19-05.50  
18 Hamlette, Lamont          12 Glass, E. C.        21-02.00   19-05.50  
20 Bollinger, Andrew         11 Turner Ashby        19-06.00   19-01.25  
21 Smith, Spenser            11 Marion Senio        20-00.00   19-00.00  
22 Blades, Jaylen            12 Bishop McNam        19-10.00   18-06.00  
23 Battle, Daniel            12 Heritage (Nn        20-03.00   18-04.75  
24 Hill, Marquis             11 Warwick             20-02.50   18-00.50  
25 Brown, Lawan              12 King's Fork         20-07.00   17-08.25  
26 Murphy, Paul              09 Cave Spring         19-08.00   17-07.25  
27 Jones, Ricolis            11 Laurel              19-08.00   14-11.75  

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
NBal Qual: N    45-03                                                       
AAA State: A 44-08.75                                                       
AA State: a 42-10.25                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marant, Carl              12 Sanderson           47-07.00   46-06.50N
2 Peterson, Anaquan         11 Lakeland            44-07.00   45-08.00N
3 White, Daisaun            12 Asheville           48-04.00   45-07.00N
4 Thompson, Jason           12 Asheville           45-01.00   44-11.75A
5 Booker, Jeremy            12 Millbrook           42-02.00   44-05.75a
6 Prince, David             10 Henry, Patri        45-00.00   44-02.25a
7 Camps, William            12 West Rowan          43-06.00   42-03.00  
8 Thornton, Aquante`        12 Indian River        45-00.00   42-01.75  
9 Muse, Phillip             12 Fleming, Wil        42-09.00   42-01.00  
10 Snell, Zach               11 Christiansbu        42-03.00   41-11.00  
11 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga             43-00.00   41-03.75  
12 Hart, Jamison             12 Edison, Thom                   41-00.25  
13 Hartmann, Max             12 Asheville Sc        42-10.00   39-09.25  
14 Rose, Corey               12 Amherst Coun        42-00.00   39-07.25  
15 Smith, Kyle               11 Oxon Hill           45-06.00   39-05.50  
16 Amon, Tarik               11 DeMatha Cath        42-01.00   39-03.00  
17 Alley, Dillion            09 Pulaski Coun        42-00.00   38-09.25  
18 Battle, Daniel            12 Heritage (Nn        42-00.00   38-00.75  
19 Blades, Jaylen            12 Bishop McNam        42-05.00   38-00.25  
20 George, Andrew            12 Cave Spring         42-02.00   37-07.25  
21 Karriker, Dylan           11 Marion Senio        42-00.00   37-04.25  
22 Dove, Ross                11 Blacksburg          42-00.00   37-03.50  

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
National: @    74-11  1990        Brent Noon (California)                  
Meet: *    63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)           
NBal Qual: N    53-00                                                       
AAA State: A 50-01.25                                                       
AA State: a 46-07.50                                                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Waterfield, Brian         12 Great Bridge        51-05.75   54-00.50N
2 Sansotta, Nick            12 Butler              52-06.00   52-09.25A
3 Tuck, Wes                 12 Lee-Davis           51-03.00   52-09.00A
4 Hoisington, Joel          12 Annandale           52-02.00   52-05.50A
5 Munn, Jonathan            12 Lee-Davis           50-08.00   49-03.75a
6 Condrey, Blake            11 Cosby               45-06.00   47-02.00a
7 Stamper, Jeremy           11 Marion Senio        45-00.00   45-07.25  
8 Wright, Taron             12 Fleming, Wil        44-08.00   45-05.75  
9 Townsend, Matt            12 Marvin Ridge        44-00.00   45-04.50  
10 Bailey, Hunter            12 Glass, E. C.        47-01.00   44-06.50  
11 Delk, Brandon             12 Warwick             44-00.00   43-11.75  
12 McGriff, Travis           10 Reagan              44-00.00   43-10.00  
13 Huffman, Nikolas          10 Virginia            44-00.00   43-09.25  
14 Cooper, Jahmari           12 Riverdale Ba        44-00.00   43-05.25  
15 Dennis, Jay               11 Walkersville        45-06.00   39-08.00  
16 Miller, Travis            12 Turner Ashby        44-06.00   36-04.00  
17 Ilardo, Marcus            10 Blacksburg          44-00.00   36-03.50  
18 Cook, Demonte             12 Laurel              45-03.00   34-03.50

Last Updated ( Sunday, 11 December 2011 18:12 )