Stay Connected

01/29/11 Wes Brown Invitational
Monday, 31 January 2011 15:30    PDF Print E-mail

Mens Results
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals  
1    Kelvin Hardesty    6.92a    UNC    Sr    
2    Charles Cox    6.95a    UNC    Sr    
3    Kevin Hardy    6.98a    Cita    Jr    
4    Alan Hill    7.02a    Penn    Sr    
5    Christian Graham    7.03a    Cita    Jr    
6    Barry Seck    7.28a    Penn    So    
--    Dareem David    DNF    Mary    So    
--    John Davenport    FS    Mary    So    

X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims  
1    Kevin Hardy    6.93a    Cita    Jr    
2    Charles Cox    6.98a    UNC    Sr    
3    Dareem David    7.02a    Mary    So    
4    Kelvin Hardesty    7.04a    UNC    Sr    
5    Alan Hill    7.05a    Penn    Sr    
6    Christian Graham    7.06a    Cita    Jr    
7    Barry Seck    7.14a    Penn    So    
8    John Davenport    7.15a    Mary    So    
9    Brett Bogaard    7.18a    Navy    Fr    
10    Floyd Hawkes    7.21a    Mary    Jr    
11    Patrick Edmond    7.27a    Navy    -    
12    Oren Buie    7.30a    LaSa    So    
13    Patrick Foley    7.31a    Penn    So    
14    Tim Smith    7.33a    Cita    Fr    
15    Rashad Little    7.41a    LaSa    Jr    
--    Wynton El    FS    Navy    -    

X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1    Clayton Parros    21.57a    UNC    So    
2    Brett Bogaard    22.22a    Navy    Fr    
3    Kelvin Hardesty    22.29a    UNC    Sr    
4    Colin Donnelly    22.38a    Penn    Fr    
5    Isaac Teichgrab    22.38a    Navy    Jr    
6    Christian Graham    22.61a    Cita    Jr    
7    Patrick Foley    22.75a    Penn    So    
8    Roy Smith    22.86a    UNC    Fr    
9    Patrick Edmond    22.91a    Navy    -    
10    Daniel Till    23.15a    Cita    So    
11    Wynton El    23.21a    Navy    -    
12    Oren Buie    23.27a    LaSa    So    
13    Travis Fanning    23.28a    Navy    So    
14    Mason Smith    23.40a    Penn    Fr    
15    Chris Parker    23.43a    Mary    Jr    
16    Ben McCoy    23.60a    Cita    So    
17    Matt Clark    23.70a    W&M    Jr    
18    Andrew Lynch    23.72a    LaSa    Fr    

X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1    Brunson Miller    48.10a    Cita    So    
2    John Davenport    49.01a    Mary    So    
3    Radlin Reynaldo    49.47a    UNC    So    
4    Alexander Jackson    50.00a    Navy    Jr    
5    Kolton Kempel    50.19a    Navy    So    
6    Chris Brown    50.21a    Mary    Jr    
7    Shawn David    50.22a    Mary    So    
8    Taylor Neason    50.84a    Penn    Sr    
9    Daniel Galeano    51.15a    LaSa    Fr    
10    Chris Sievert    51.17a    Cita    Fr    
11    Allante Keels    51.47a    Penn    So    
12    Blane Woodfin    51.55a    Cita    Fr    
13    Justin Fowler    51.72a    LaSa    Fr    
14    Santiago Galeano    51.72a    LaSa    Fr    

X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1    Matthew Evers    1:53.54a    Navy    Jr    
2    Alex Cremer    1:53.67a    UNC    Jr    
3    Terence McPeak    1:53.89a    LaSa    Jr    
4    Paul Reilly    1:53.93a    LaSa    So    
5    David Ash    1:54.26a    Navy    Sr    
6    Sumanth Kuppalli    1:54.88a    Mary    Jr    
7    George Stevenson    1:55.16a    Navy    Jr    
8    Max Bruno    1:56.13a    Mary    Jr    
9    Wayne Bartholomew    1:56.58a    LaSa    So    
10    Trevor Cordivari    1:59.57a    Penn    So    
11    Joshua Shaw    1:59.58a    Navy    -    
12    John Gatewood    2:00.00a    Cita    So    
13    Robert Harwood    2:00.49a    Penn    Fr    
14    Lucas Connelly    2:00.77a    Navy    Jr    
15    David Blitzer    2:00.78a    W&M    Sr    
16    Calvin Wheeler    2:00.81a    Mary    So    
17    David Gunnerson    2:02.70a    W&M    -    
18    Jordan Johnson    2:03.54a    Cita    Fr    

X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals  
1    Andrew Hanko    4:06.08a    Navy    Sr    
2    Isaac Presson    4:06.38a    UNC    Fr    
3    Dominic DellaPelle    4:08.84a    Navy    Jr    
4    Jeremy Haney    4:08.97a    Navy    Jr    
5    Nick Crits    4:10.20a    LaSa    Jr    
6    Matt Chylak    4:13.40a    Penn    So    
7    Steve Magnuson    4:13.47a    UNC    -    
8    Liam Anastasia-Murphy    4:13.47a    W&M    Jr    
9    Brian Sklodowski    4:14.28a    W&M    Sr    
10    Steven Piscatelli    4:15.30a    Penn    Fr    
11    Cody Thompson    4:16.48a    Navy    Fr    
12    Trevon Reinford    4:16.63a    LaSa    Sr    
13    Sean Mallon    4:16.92a    LaSa    Jr    
14    Craig Morgan    4:20.19a    Mary    So    
15    Logan Rosenberg    4:20.37a    UNC    So    
16    James Finucane    4:20.50a    Penn    Jr    
17    Kyle Graves    4:21.92a    Mary    Fr    
18    Eamonn McCarey    4:22.88a    Navy    -    
19    Sean O'Leary    4:22.98a    Mary    Fr    
20    Jordan Ashley    4:27.07a    Cita    So    
21    Chris Fallis    4:31.26a    Cita    Sr    

X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1    Cody Rome    8:12.91a    Navy    Jr    
2    Jake Hurysz    8:13.67a    UNC    Fr    
3    John Satterwhite    8:19.33a    Navy    So    
4    Nick Ross    8:21.41a    LaSa    Fr    
5    Pat Schellberg    8:21.72a    UNC    Fr    
6    Tom Burke    8:22.37a    W&M    Sr    
7    Michael Sheehan    8:22.42a    Navy    Jr    
8    Conner Paez    8:22.94a    Penn    Fr    
9    Kyle Gaffney    8:23.91a    Mary    Sr    
10    Lewis Woodard    8:24.49a    W&M    Sr    
11    John Raneri    8:26.84a    UNC    Fr    
12    Charles Gillespie    8:28.50a    W&M    Sr    
13    Clay Elward    8:29.25a    Navy    Fr    
14    Jeffrey Weinstein    8:31.92a    Penn    Sr    
15    Sean Ward    8:40.06a    LaSa    Sr    
16    John Muller    8:42.90a    W&M    Fr    
17    David Hausherr    8:44.05a    LaSa    So    
18    Chris Conway    8:46.40a    Mary    Jr    
19    George Dickson    8:52.03a    Penn    So    
20    Atom Young    9:00.33a    Cita    So    
21    Austin Waldrop    9:11.71a    Cita    So    
22    Kevin Flood    9:52.08a    Cita    Sr    
--    Logan Rosenberg    DNF    UNC    So    

X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1    Greg Kelsey    14:19.70a    Mary    Sr    
2    Dean Black    14:36.98a    Navy    So    
3    Alex McGrath    14:39.46a    W&M    Jr    
4    Joe Beveridge    14:42.26a    LaSa    So    
5    Robert Alvarado    14:42.69a    Navy    Sr    
6    Matthew De Villers    14:45.77a    Navy    Sr    
7    Ben Massam    14:52.80a    W&M    Sr    
8    Thomas Pannulla    15:00.36a    LaSa    Sr    
9    Josh Hardin    15:02.33a    W&M    So    
10    Alex Brazinski    15:06.41a    LaSa    So    
11    Ryan Topita    15:08.04a    LaSa    So    
12    Dan McDevitt    15:11.26a    Mary    Sr    
13    Kyle Keene    15:18.93a    Cita    So    
14    Robert Patterson    15:25.46a    Navy    -    
15    Michael Vido    15:30.16a    Penn    Jr    
16    Joshua Black    15:31.44a    Penn    So    
17    Cory Puffett    15:35.75a    Mary    Fr    
18    Sean Rynning    16:12.65a    Navy    -    
19    Wells Johnson    16:32.87a    Cita    Sr    
20    P.J. Wasilchak    17:02.62a    Cita    Jr    

X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals  
1    Devon Carter    8.18a    UNC    Fr    
2    Mitch Simmonds    8.27a    Navy    So    
3    Roy Smith    8.27a    UNC    Fr    
4    Tim Carey    8.29a    Penn    So    
5    Matt Clark    8.37a    W&M    Jr    
6    Chris Parker    8.42a    Mary    Jr    
7    Mateo Sossah    8.48a    UNC    Sr    
8    Radlin Reynaldo    8.51a    UNC    So    

X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Prelims  
1    Tim Carey    8.26a    Penn    So    
2    Devon Carter    8.27a    UNC    Fr    
3    Roy Smith    8.31a    UNC    Fr    
4    Mitch Simmonds    8.36a    Navy    So    
5    Matt Clark    8.40a    W&M    Jr    
6    Radlin Reynaldo    8.44a    UNC    So    
7    Chris Parker    8.49a    Mary    Jr    
8    Mateo Sossah    8.55a    UNC    Sr    
9    Chris Sievert    8.62a    Cita    Fr    
10    Chad Pierce    8.63a    UNC    So    
11    Isaac Losee    8.92a    Navy    -    
12    Ozzie Henderson    9.13a    LaSa    Jr    
--    Jeff Seddon    DNF    Penn    Jr    

X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1    Clayton Parros
Charles Cox
Roy Smith
Devon Carter     3:15.46a    UNC        
2    Kolton Kempel
Alexander Jackson
David Ash
Matthew Evers     3:18.25a    Navy        
3    Alan Hill
Allante Keels
Brian Rosenthal
Tim Carey     3:20.46a    Penn        
4    Daniel Galeano
Santiago Galeano
Wayne Bartholomew
Rashad Little     3:24.02a    LaSa        
5    Relay Team     3:24.95a    Cita        

X Distance Medley 12,4,8,16 - Varsity - Finals  
1    Christopher Burns
Lorenzo Armijo
Weston Kennedy
Alexander Merrall     10:13.94a    Navy        
2    Colin Barrett
Andrew Lynch
Kevin Day
Kasey Gellar     10:17.68a    LaSa        
3    Conor Nickel
Alberto Robertson
John Foye
Michael Kiley     10:18.03a    Penn        
4    Brian Sklodowski
Liam Anastasia-Murphy
Peter Dorrell
Mark Moran     10:21.57a    W&M        
5    Gregory Poser
Fleet White
Caleb Haney
Christopher Galvin     10:30.15a    Navy        
6    Greg Jubb
Calvin Wheeler
Craig Morgan
Greg Kelsey     10:44.13a    Mary        
7    Relay Team     11:09.13a    Cita        

X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals  
1    Chris Dilorenzo    51-09.00    UNC    So    
2    Emory Parsons    49-00.75    UNC    Sr    
3    Jeffrey Steinmetz    48-04.00    Navy    Sr    
4    Chris Boniwell    47-09.75    Navy    Jr    
5    Josh Haghighi    47-04.50    Mary    Fr    
6    Jacob Brenza    47-03.50    Penn    Fr    
7    Mateo Sossah    44-09.75    UNC    Sr    
8    Dan Klatzkin    43-08.50    W&M    Sr    
9    Matthew Renn    43-02.25    W&M    -    
10    Chris Nash    41-09.75    Mary    Fr    
11    Dylan Gidado    41-04.50    Cita    Fr    
12    Zachary Duncavage    37-08.50    Navy    Fr    
13    Carl Carruth    34-05.75    Cita    So    

X High Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1    Dwight Barbiasz    7-02.25    Mary    Jr    
2    Jon Hill    7-00.25    Mary    So    
3    James Harris    6-08.25    Cita    Sr    
4    Phillip Morris    6-06.25    UNC    Fr    
5    Dylan Moore    6-06.25    UNC    So    
6    Joshua Houston    6-06.25    Navy    Jr    
7    Rand Montermini    6-02.25    Navy    So    
8    Hunter Gibson    6-00.50    Navy    -    

X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals  
1    Parker Smith    17-00.75    UNC    Sr    
2    Chad Pierce    15-09.00    UNC    So    
3    Nathan Woodason    15-03.00    Navy    Jr    
4    Ryan Kochert    15-03.00    Navy    Fr    
5    Paul Neidhardt    14-09.00    Navy    Jr    
6    John Smith    13-09.25    Navy    So    
7    Mark Boozer    12-09.50    Cita    Fr    

X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1    Kevin Hardy    23-08.25    Cita    Jr    
2    Miles Snelgrove    21-10.25    Navy    So    
3    Efayomi Carr    21-02.50    Penn    Jr    
4    Tim Smith    21-00.75    Cita    Fr    
5    Edward Jones    18-10.50    Cita    Fr    
--    Austin Davis    ND    UNC    Sr    

X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1    Daniel Park    45-00.25    Navy    Fr    
2    Brian Lynch    44-08.25    Penn    Jr    
3    Randon McKain    43-04.25    Navy    -    
4    Valian Brown    38-03.25    Cita    Fr    
5    Shane Woodard    37-04.00    Cita    Jr    

X Weight Throw - 35lb - Varsity - Finals  
1    Christopher Castagno    57-00.25    Cita    Sr    
2    Zach Jordan    54-11.25    W&M    Sr    
3    Nicholas Porter    54-10.00    Navy    Sr    
4    Christopher Ricks    54-06.00    Navy    Jr    
5    Patrick Norwood    51-08.25    Navy    Sr    
6    Josh Haghighi    49-04.25    Mary    Fr    
7    Chris Nash    49-00.75    Mary    Fr    
8    William Norris    47-04.25    Cita    Sr    
9    Kyle Fortney    46-08.75    Navy    -    
10    Matthew Renn    41-06.00    W&M    -    
11    Jacob Brenza    36-06.75    Penn    Fr


Last Updated ( Sunday, 11 December 2011 20:38 )
 
0 Votes

0 Comments