Stay Connected

01/29/11 St. Christophers Invitational
Monday, 31 January 2011 15:32    PDF Print E-mail

St. Christopher's Invitational
Boys - OVERALL

<< Back

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 06:24 PM
St. Christopher's School - 1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011               
Indoor Track & Field Invitational                       
1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011                             
Results                                    

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M  6.40  1/30/2009   Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby                  
Field House: F  6.40  1/30/2009   Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby                  
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Teshad             Highland Spr              6.51Q  8
2 Elie, Trevor                 Atlee                     6.54Q  7
3 Freeman, Jahmal              Brunswick Hi              6.63Q  3
4 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                   6.64Q  4
5 Spurlock, Kenny              Hanover                   6.70Q  1
6 Moore, Julius                St. Christophers          6.71Q  5
7 Proctor, Rashawn             Bethel                    6.75Q  2
8 Landry, Michael              Archbishop C              6.79Q  6
9 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran              6.67q  3
10 Roberts, Chap                Collegiate                6.76q  8
11 Lawton, Mike                 Grassfield                6.77q  2
12 simmons, cody                New Kent                  6.78q  7
13 Charity, Maurice             Varina                    6.80q  7
14 Parker, Andre                Fork Union                6.80q  4
15 Cherry, Devante              Western Bran              6.81q  1
16 Mitchell, Errol              Monacan                   6.84q  2
17 Molton, Ricardo              Patrick Henr              6.84   1
18 Morgan, Andre                Brunswick Hi              6.84   7
19 Owens, Randall               Warhill                   6.88   1
20 Phillips, Joel               Broadway                  6.88   5
21 Jackson, Miles               St. Christophers          6.89   2
22 Joseph, Brian                Midlothian                6.89   4
23 Smith, Martin                Highland Spr              6.90   4
24 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield                6.91   3
25 Davis, William               Bethel                    6.92   1
26 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes               6.92   6
27 Dixon, Michael               Thomas Dale               6.92   4
28 Mason, Ike                   L.C. Bird                 6.93   2
29 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester                6.93   1
30 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory                   6.94   3
31 Micks, Ernest                Tallwood                  6.95   8
32 Arneaud, Trevor              Hampton                   6.96   5
33 Kemeny, Tyler                Collegiate                6.98   6
34 German, Frederick            Hanover                   6.98   5
35 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad              6.99   3
36 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad              7.00   8
37 Chambers, Marcus             Deep Creek                7.00   6
38 Matthews, Kentory            Tallwood                  7.01   5
39 Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis                 7.01   1
40 Lester, Deon                 Thomas Dale               7.03   3
41 Wood, Mustafa                Clover Hill               7.04   1
42 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes               7.05   2
43 Thurston, Christopher        Charlottesvi              7.06   5
44 Thornhill, Clark             Douglas Free              7.07   2
45 Henley, Darrian              Hermitage                 7.07   7
46 Boone, Julien                Archbishop C              7.07   2
47 Vilien, James                Albemarle                 7.08   8
48 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis                 7.08   7
49 Brown, Kendall               L.C. Bird                 7.08   6
50 Freas, William               Albemarle                 7.31   4

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M  6.40  1/30/2009   Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby                  
Field House: F  6.40  1/30/2009   Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby                  
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Teshad             Highland Spr              6.48   2
2 Elie, Trevor                 Atlee                     6.52   2
3 Freeman, Jahmal              Brunswick Hi              6.57   2
4 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                   6.59   2
5 Moore, Julius                St. Christophers          6.61   2
6 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran              6.62   2
7 Proctor, Rashawn             Bethel                    6.67   2
8 Lawton, Mike                 Grassfield                6.70   1
9 Spurlock, Kenny              Hanover                   6.70   2
10 Landry, Michael              Archbishop C              6.71   1
11 Cherry, Devante              Western Bran              6.76   1
12 simmons, cody                New Kent                  6.76   1
13 Roberts, Chap                Collegiate                6.77   1
14 Charity, Maurice             Varina                    6.78   1
15 Parker, Andre                Fork Union                6.81   1
16 Mitchell, Errol              Monacan                   6.83   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M 22.88  1/28/2011   Roscoe Hale, Hampton                        
Field House: F 22.88  1/28/2011   Roscoe Hale, Hampton                        
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                  22.88F  5
2 Chambers, Teshad             Highland Spr             23.14   5
3 Moore, Julius                St. Christophers         23.81   5
4 Wright, Denver               Fork Union               23.84   4
5 Wilkerson, Antoine           Highland Spr             23.93   4
6 Landry, Michael              Archbishop C             24.02   4
7 Tate, Tony                   Varina                   24.13   1
8 Charity, Maurice             Varina                   24.15   5
9 Dunn, Cory                   New Kent                 24.27   5
10 Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis                24.39   3
11 Combs, Matt                  Atlee                    24.41   3
12 Kenon, Isiah                 Western Bran             24.51   2
13 Micks, Ernest                Tallwood                 24.59   2
14 Boone, Julien                Archbishop C             24.62   4
15 Long, Quinton                Albemarle                24.98   1
16 Thurston, Christopher        Charlottesvi             25.11   3
17 Gilmore, Arthur              Hampton                  25.37   1
18 Wood, Mustafa                Clover Hill              25.73   5
19 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis                25.77   4
20 Hatchett, Camron             Albemarle                25.85   1
21 Whaley, Ronniere             Tallwood                 26.09   2
22 Brown, Darrick               Charlottesvi             26.14   3
23 Odom, Koby                   Fork Union               26.39   3
24 Grant, Deonte                Western Bran             26.90   2

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M 35.34  1/26/2007   Donnie Seward, Huguenot                     
Field House: F 34.63  2/2/2008    T.J. Graham, Wakefield                      
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Atkinson, Marques            Atlee                    36.02  14
2 Moore, George                Highland Spr             36.21  16
3 Yancey, Alex                 Woodbridge               36.23  15
4 vitaletti, john              Jamestown                36.44  16
5 Long, Aron                   Stonewall Ja             36.61  16
6 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran             36.67  14
7 Johnson, Derrick             North Staffo             36.79  12
8 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory                  36.85  14
9 Wilson, Faquan               Tallwood                 36.90  16
10 Robinson, Akil               Charlottesvi             37.13  12
11 Glenn, Kahana                Ocean Lakes              37.27  13
12 Green, Tony                  Louisa Count             37.29  15
13 Pickett, Andre               Hampton                  37.43  11
14 Thornhill, Clark             Douglas Free             37.45  15
15 Friedrichs, Andrew           Jamestown                37.50  14
16 Molton, Ricardo              Patrick Henr             37.59  15
17 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran             37.62  13
18 Marioneaux, James            Warhill                  37.65   9
19 Osborne, Cory                Louisa Count             37.71  13
20 Combs, Matt                  Atlee                    37.74  11
21 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel                   37.76  14
22 Jackson, Miles               St. Christophers         37.84  12
23 Smith, Garrett               Osbourn Park             37.90  10
24 Davis, Latrell               Deep Run                 37.99   9
25 Mcbride, Domonick            Bethel                   38.12  11
26 Deabreu, Neil                Brooke Point             38.19   7
27 Bodman, Luke                 Deep Run                 38.20   8
28 Snowden, Jordan              Deep Creek               38.25  13
29 Chambers, Marcus             Deep Creek               38.37   7
30 Bickersteth, Ayinde          Potomac Seni             38.41   8
31 Foster, Jordan               Stonewall Ja             38.46  16
32 Tate, Tony                   Varina                   38.47   9
33 Freeman, Jahmal              Brunswick Hi             38.56  11
34 Dunn, Cory                   New Kent                 38.59  16
35 Conner, Evan                 Pope John Pa             38.62  12
36 Mason, Ike                   L.C. Bird                38.73  11
37 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad             38.80   3
38 Carolina, Justin             Osbourn Park             38.81   8
39 Rossetti, Peter              Collegiate               38.83  11
40 Randle El, Dj                Fork Union               38.85   7
41 German, Frederick            Hanover                  38.87   5
41 Haden, Eli                   Charlottesvi             38.87  10
43 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson             38.87   6
44 Folsom, Tareek               Highland Spr             38.89   7
45 Lamb, Alex                   Gar-Field                38.91   7
46 Perry, Dante                 Midlothian               38.94   9
47 Blair, Dan                   Albemarle                39.07   3
48 Johnson, Darion              Woodbridge               39.10   8
49 Hall, Joseph                 Douglas Free             39.31   5
50 Alkebu-Lan, Tariq            L.C. Bird                39.37  10
51 Washington, Devian           Fork Union               39.44   2
52 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester               39.54   5
53 Wiltshire, Tyler             Lafayette                39.67   3
54 Mitchell, Errol              Monacan                  39.70  10
55 Tillman, Zaytoine            Patrick Henr             39.73   4
56 Strickland, Brian            Pope John Pa             39.74   5
57 Stinson, Will                Monacan                  39.87   4
58 Miller, Garrett              Clover Hill              39.87   1
59 Hall, Anthony                Hermitage                39.89   4
60 White, Nic                   Hanover                  40.00   3
61 Ruane, Stephen               Lafayette                40.05   2
62 Scott, Keyvon                C.D. Hylton              40.07   4
63 Nash, Charles                Hermitage                40.10   6
64 Brice, Kendall               J.R. Tucker              40.20   1
65 Copeland Jr., Calvin         Grassfield               40.21   3
66 Merrell, Ben                 Albemarle                40.28   2
67 Hunter, Jason                Maggie Walke             40.56   6
68 Cumby, Matt                  W.T. Woodson             40.65   4
69 Heckman, Logan               Lee-Davis                40.66   6
70 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill              40.94   1
71 Swartz, Tim                  Maggie Walke             40.94   2
72 Staton, Tim                  Broadway                 41.78   2
73 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood                 42.12   8
74 Young, Aaron                 Archbishop C             42.28   1
75 Featherstone, Malik          Ocean Lakes              43.96  12
-- Hogan, Arik                  Hampton                     DQ  13
-- Hooker, Marquette            Lee-Davis                   DQ   4
-- LeFlore, Spencer             Freedom                     DQ   7
-- Payne, Phillip               Potomac Seni                DQ   2
-- Ogoe, George                 C.D. Hylton                 DQ   5

Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M 1:05.68  1/26/2007   Donnie Seward, Huguenot                   
Field House: F 1:04.81  1/15/2011   Marques Atkinson, Atlee H.S.              
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Atkinson, Michael            Atlee                  1:06.15  13
2 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Gar-Field              1:06.88  13
3 Cipcic, Cameron              Western Bran           1:07.66  13
4 Moore, George                Highland Spr           1:07.99  13
5 Green, Anthony               Jamestown              1:08.08  13
6 Brown, Andrew                Deep Run               1:08.11  12
7 Baucom, Mark                 Albemarle              1:08.70  12
8 Sarhan, Aoky                 St. Christophers       1:08.84  12
9 Idziak, Michael              Fork Union             1:09.00  12
10 Walker, Chris                Deep Run               1:09.48  11
11 Waddey, Carneal              Varina                 1:09.68   7
12 Martin, Raysean              Highland Spr           1:10.06   9
13 Brown, Josh                  Ocean Lakes            1:10.14   8
14 Hardy, Donald                Brunswick Hi           1:10.17  11
15 Grady, Luke                  Brooke Point           1:10.20  11
16 Martin, Joseph               Broadway               1:10.20  10
17 DeVito, Brian                Osbourn Park           1:10.46   8
18 Dixon, Greg                  Louisa Count           1:10.60   9
19 Clausson, Chris              Woodbridge             1:10.65  11
20 Lacks, Cameron               Varina                 1:11.02   7
21 Morales, Quentin             Woodbridge             1:11.16  10
22 Robinson, Coy                New Kent               1:11.19   8
23 Hooks, Aaron                 Lafayette              1:11.39  11
24 Belmar, Jamie                Manchester             1:11.66   6
25 Marshall, Jack               Douglas Free           1:11.69  12
26 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel                 1:11.92  10
27 Wilder, Kevin                Grassfield             1:11.93   6
28 Casey, Will                  Forest Park            1:12.06  10
29 Waters, Corey                Brooke Point           1:12.09   7
30 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri           1:12.40   4
31 Hughes, Donte                Grassfield             1:12.59   5
32 Bartesevich, Anton           Fork Union             1:12.83   5
33 Farmer, Deon                 Hanover                1:12.87   8
34 Bruner, Will                 St. Christophers       1:12.89   6
35 Richardson, Tony             Ocean Lakes            1:12.89   8
36 Fisher, Nathan               Freedom                1:12.96   7
37 Toxey, Felix                 Deep Creek             1:13.00   5
38 Griffith, Ben                Atlee                  1:13.02   7
39 DelaCruz, Robert             Warhill                1:13.38   3
40 Charles, Denis               Tallwood               1:13.39   3
41 Donald, Bre-on               Western Bran           1:13.40   9
42 Warren, Daryl                Deep Creek             1:13.47   5
43 Livingston, Justin           Manchester             1:13.53  11
44 Harper, Chase                Jamestown              1:13.54   4
45 Green, Thad                  Midlothian             1:13.54   3
46 Rossetti, Peter              Collegiate             1:13.81   6
47 Krohn, Joe                   Albemarle              1:13.99   7
48 Aguiar, Jeffrey              North Staffo           1:14.03   9
49 Page, Luke                   Collegiate             1:14.25   3
50 Ruane, Tommy                 Lafayette              1:14.29   9
51 Fink*, Harrison              Thomas Dale            1:14.74   4
52 Gaddy, Matt                  North Staffo           1:15.06  13
53 Rudacille, Jordan            Lee-Davis              1:15.19   3
54 Martin *, Joe                Maggie Walke           1:15.25   3
55 Yow, Demetre                 Hampton                1:15.88   2
56 Davis, Jahlyn                Thomas Dale            1:16.04   4
57 Laatsch, Tommy               Osbourn Park           1:17.88   2
58 Kerns, Zach                  W.T. Woodson           1:18.59   5
59 Eshelman, Daniel             W.T. Woodson           1:19.00   2
60 Tabing, Justin               Tallwood               1:19.84   2
61 Flemming, Wesley             C.D. Hylton            1:19.87   2
62 Bostic, Marquise             Freedom                1:21.05   1
63 Gillis, Matt                 Potomac Seni           1:21.23   1
64 Rubino, Steve                Potomac Seni           1:22.26   1
-- Anthony, Keith               Bethel                      DQ  10

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Invitational: M 2:32.14  1/26/2007   Jamie Reichlen, Fork Union Milit          
Field House: F 2:32.14  1/27/2007   Jamie Reichlen, Fork Union Military Acad  
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Jake              L.C. Bird              2:35.79  
2 Constable, Ben               St. Christophers       2:36.90  
3 Fanelty, Zack                Tallwood               2:37.10  
4 Novak*, Daniel               Deep Run               2:37.77  
5 Cornwell, Mike               West Johnsto           2:39.48  
6 O'Loughlin, Brian            Colonial For           2:39.60  
7 Thomas, Ryan                 Albemarle              2:39.84  
8 Martin, Avery                Fork Union             2:39.95  
9 Rinehardt, Marcus            Tallwood               2:40.15  
10 Ball, Jamie                  St. Christophers       2:40.44  
11 Rogers, Tyler                Hermitage              2:41.48  
12 Burke, Cory                  Hampton                2:41.82  
13 Poyer*, James                Hanover                2:42.41  
14 Mcguffey, Andrew             Forest Park            2:42.43  
15 Brown, William               Bethel                 2:42.44  
16 Murray*, Kyle                Midlothian             2:43.97  
17 Robinson, Tucker             Deep Run               2:44.31  
18 Graves, Terrence             Clover Hill            2:44.81  
19 Winters, Brandon             Ocean Lakes            2:45.20  
20 Pham, Quang                  Hermitage              2:45.42  
21 Richard, Daniel              Osbourn Park           2:45.65  
22 Murray, Robert               Grassfield             2:45.99  
23 Houff*, Tate                 Douglas Free           2:46.16  
24 Carmichael *, Griffin        Atlee                  2:46.17  
25 Chantry, Stephen             Lafayette              2:46.27  
26 Jacob, Chad                  Atlee                  2:46.48  
27 McLaughlin, Graham           Jamestown              2:46.55  
28 Savage, Austin               New Kent               2:47.05  
29 Werner, Andrew               Western Bran           2:47.35  
30 Hunt, William                Albemarle              2:47.59  
31 Pearson *, Tyler             Maggie Walke           2:47.81  
32 Nachman*, Lucas              Hanover                2:48.66  
33 Kaisen, Tom                  Monacan                2:48.71  
34 Thompson, Aaron              Manchester             2:48.85  
35 Quarles, Rockale             Louisa Count           2:48.88  
36 Warring, Levi                Lafayette              2:49.08  
37 Nestler, John                Maggie Walke           2:49.22  
38 Alexander, Travis            Potomac Seni           2:49.91  
39 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad           2:50.37  
40 Modzelewski, Greg            Jamestown              2:50.52  
41 Gross, Ben                   Trinity                2:50.54  
42 Price, Curtis                Warhill                2:50.93  
43 Sykes, Germaine              Highland Spr           2:50.94  
44 Adam, Paul                   Lee-Davis              2:51.02  
45 Bishop, Jeffery              Lee-Davis              2:51.92  
46 Good, John                   Charlotte Christ       2:51.95  
47 Lee, Brandon                 Ocean Lakes            2:52.42  
48 Williams, Preston            Collegiate             2:52.43  
49 Willard, Josh                Clover Hill            2:53.44  
50 Harrison, Joel               Deep Creek             2:54.36  
51 Taylor, Patrick              Bethel                 2:55.46  
52 Strickler, Jordan            Broadway               2:56.50  
53 Natour, Matthew              Osbourn Park           2:57.45  
54 Watson, Brandon              West Johnsto           3:00.63  
55 Hawkins, Joshua              Forest Park            3:01.00  
56 Brown, Mitchell              Stonewall Ja           3:05.26  
57 Morgan, Connor               Midlothian             3:07.26  
58 Finley, Davon                Hampton Chri           3:09.04  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Invitational: M 4:16.30  1/30/2009   Bill Ledder, Gonzaga                      
Field House: F 4:14.65  2/10/2007   Axel Mostrag, Fork Union Milit            
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Greenwald, Jeremy            Grassfield             4:18.31  
2 Garrett, Chris               West Johnsto           4:23.01  
3 Burleigh*, Brayden           Midlothian             4:25.91  
4 Gates, Paul                  W.T. Woodson           4:28.18  
5 Klimek, David                Colonial For           4:29.30  
6 Newton, Scott                Collegiate             4:32.70  
7 McGreal, Ryan                Woodbridge             4:33.02  
8 Visokay, Adam                Albemarle              4:33.26  
9 Breidenbaugh *, Marc         Maggie Walke           4:33.93  
10 Calkins*, Ronnie             Douglas Free           4:33.98  
11 Midkiff, Alex                Grassfield             4:34.03  
12 Steck, Kurtis                Lafayette              4:34.95  
13 Rimkus, Daniel               Osbourn Park           4:35.76  
14 Moniak, Daniel               Jamestown              4:39.58  
15 McDonald*, Ian               Douglas Free           4:39.65  
16 Gower, Jeremy                West Johnsto           4:40.12  
17 Wellons, Cody                Manchester             4:40.52  
18 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes            4:40.62  
19 Whitlock, Eddie              St. Christophers       4:41.07  
20 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran           4:42.28  
21 Lozier, Jordanis             Colonial For           4:43.04  
22 Winchester, Colin            Western Bran           4:43.54  
23 Partlow, Connor              Collegiate             4:44.00  
24 Strehler, Reider             Trinity                4:44.47  
25 Goolsby*, Michael            Hanover                4:44.53  
26 Anderson *, Andrew           Maggie Walke           4:44.91  
27 Brown, William               Bethel                 4:45.51  
28 Hall, Nathaniel              Atlee                  4:45.89  
29 Schimmels*, Will             Hermitage              4:46.01  
30 Eghtesaad, Nick              Woodbridge             4:46.60  
31 Green, Jordan                Forest Park            4:46.82  
32 Thornhill, Darrick           Varina                 4:46.99  
33 Parker, Jordan               Ocean Lakes            4:47.43  
34 Strehler, Mac                Trinity                4:47.43  
35 Garton, Scott                Thomas Dale            4:48.02  
36 Steveson, Houston            Lee-Davis              4:48.12  
37 Quintana, Brian              Brooke Point           4:48.17  
38 Shank, Joseph                Tallwood               4:48.60  
39 Mulroy, Tommy                Midlothian             4:48.73  
40 Walker, Robert               Brooke Point           4:49.12  
41 Zimmerman, Jake              L.C. Bird              4:49.69  
42 Coleman, Brady               Louisa Count           4:50.73  
43 Natour, Andrew               Osbourn Park           4:51.03  
44 Driscoll, Chris              Episcopal              4:51.78  
45 Quarles, Rockale             Louisa Count           4:52.21  
46 Dickerson*, Baylor           Hanover                4:52.52  
47 Richardson, Nick             St. Christophers       4:53.10  
48 Kling, James                 Hickory                4:54.40  
49 Kaisen, Tom                  Monacan                4:55.18  
50 Hornsby, Brice               Deep Run               4:55.55  
51 Richards, Robert             Jamestown              4:56.14  
52 Samvura, Elie                Gar-Field              4:56.38  
53 Wingfield, Roberto           Hermitage              4:56.65  
54 Campbell, Alexander Wyat     Patrick Henr           4:57.50  
55 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood               4:57.60  
56 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI Cath           4:59.32  
57 Franco *, Thomas             Atlee                  5:00.01  
58 Hopkins, Sean                J.R. Tucker            5:00.35  
59 Swanson, Patrick             Forest Park            5:00.51  
60 Appleby, Jared               Varina                 5:01.59  
61 Jones, Jake                  Manchester             5:01.68  
62 Mcguire, Alex                Warhill                5:03.06  
63 Strickler, Jordan            Broadway               5:04.96  
64 Hinton, Elliott              Lee-Davis              5:05.30  
65 Good, John                   Charlotte Christ       5:12.57  
66 Brown, Don-Tavis             Hampton                5:12.92  
67 Kidby, Robert                North Staffo           5:13.74  
68 White, Tyler                 Pope John Pa           5:15.83  

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Invitational: M 9:12.83  1/30/2009   Ben Dejarnette *, Atlee                   
Field House: F 9:12.83  1/30/2009   Ben Dejarnette *, Atlee                   
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Calkins*, Ronnie             Douglas Free           9:39.08  
2 Breidenbaugh *, Marc         Maggie Walke           9:45.49  
3 Clifford, Brandon            Ocean Lakes            9:57.06  
4 Moniak, Daniel               Jamestown              9:57.32  
5 Gower, Jeremy                West Johnsto          10:00.96  
6 Cantone, Chris               Trinity               10:02.21  
7 Anderson *, Andrew           Maggie Walke          10:08.43  
8 Taylor, Seth                 Grassfield            10:10.42  
9 Newton, Scott                Collegiate            10:11.91  
10 Wellons, Cody                Manchester            10:13.29  
11 Shelby, Guy                  Trinity               10:17.10  
12 Timblin, Tyler               Midlothian            10:18.35  
13 Mulroy, Tommy                Midlothian            10:19.19  
14 Gilligan*, Robert            Douglas Free          10:19.70  
15 Cooke*, Matthew              Hermitage             10:19.96  
16 Pace, Farrar                 St. Christophers      10:21.27  
17 McPhillips, Austin           Albemarle             10:22.15  
18 Partlow, Connor              Collegiate            10:22.21  
19 Busch, James                 St. Christophers      10:22.60  
20 Zobel, Colton                Ocean Lakes           10:22.82  
21 Nachman*, Lucas              Hanover               10:24.63  
22 Watrous, Simon               Lafayette             10:26.82  
23 Sheppard*, Collin            Deep Run              10:29.69  
24 Wegner*, Luke                Hermitage             10:30.09  
25 Snider *, Zach               Atlee                 10:32.34  
26 Smith *, Austin              Atlee                 10:32.65  
27 Weaver, Alan                 Deep Run              10:34.73  
28 Kling, James                 Hickory               10:36.83  
29 Montminy, Keith              Albemarle             10:42.08  
30 Menzies, Jason               Lafayette             10:42.37  
31 Shannon, Patrick             Jamestown             10:46.23  
32 Dickerson*, Baylor           Hanover               10:48.99  
33 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood              10:53.11  
34 Morgan, Grayson              Lee-Davis             11:04.63  
35 Eck, Joe                     Clover Hill           11:06.46  
36 Shank, Joseph                Tallwood              11:08.48  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Invitational: M  7.43  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
Field House: F  7.43  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield                7.78q  2
2 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran              7.85q  1
3 Finklea, Chris               L.C. Bird                 7.99q  6
4 Folsom, Tareek               Highland Spr              8.02q  4
5 Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker               8.04q  4
6 Wright, Denver               Fork Union                8.14q  1
7 Robinson, Richard            Broadway                  8.14q  2
8 Alston, Napolean             Hampton                   8.17q  6
9 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran              8.20   3
10 Boothe, Chris                Ocean Lakes               8.26   3
11 Pollard, Leon                Highland Spr              8.35   6
12 Perry, Dante                 Midlothian                8.40   5
13 Compton, Trevaughan          Thomas Dale               8.45   5
14 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad              8.45   3
15 Rogers, Christian            Manchester                8.48   1
16 Hooker, Marquette            Lee-Davis                 8.54   5
17 McKenney, Darius             Thomas Dale               8.56   3
18 Simons, Jacob                Albemarle                 8.67   1
19 Gill, Thomas                 Warhill                   8.74   6
20 Fowler, Calvin               Douglas Free              8.74   4
21 Jardine, Joseph              Hampton                   8.81   2
22 Boyd, Denzel                 Deep Run                  8.96   6
23 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                 8.97   4
24 Heckman, Logan               Lee-Davis                 8.99   1
25 Edwards, Gage                Manchester                9.02   3
26 Miller, Garrett              Clover Hill               9.11   1
27 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill               9.14   6
28 Holt, Thomas                 Charlottesvi              9.19   2
29 White, Malcolm               Tallwood                  9.27   6
30 Williams, Darrell            Ocean Lakes               9.29   2
31 Hardy, Donmanique            Brunswick Hi              9.34   2
32 Segovia, David               Atlee                     9.36   1
33 Morris, Dominic              Patrick Henr              9.37   5
34 Hundley, Karvonte            Varina                    9.65   4
35 Kelley, Robbie               Deep Run                  9.82   4
36 Fowlkes, Ethan               New Kent                  9.83   3
37 Heldreth, Nathaniel          Albemarle                 9.98   3
38 Ruane, Stephen               Lafayette                 9.98   1
39 Brown, Kendall               L.C. Bird                10.18   5
40 Sterrett, Joseph             Hickory                  10.23   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Invitational: M  7.43  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
Field House: F  7.43  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield                7.71  
2 Finklea, Chris               L.C. Bird                 7.81  
3 Wright, Denver               Fork Union                7.88  
4 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran              7.90  
5 Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker               7.97  
6 Alston, Napolean             Hampton                   8.01  
7 Folsom, Tareek               Highland Spr              8.18  
8 Robinson, Richard            Broadway                  8.38  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Invitational: M 1:32.02  1/30/2009   St. Christophers School, St. Christophers
H Harris, E Rives, B Katz, K Fleming              
Field House: F 1:30.60  2/3/2007    Manchester, Manchester                    
A Chesson, R Hill, R Booker, A Miller             
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Highland Springs                                    1:34.75   8
2 St. Christopher's School                            1:35.41   8
3 Hampton                                             1:35.44   9
4 Jamestown                                           1:35.86   8
5 Tallwood                                            1:35.87   8
6 Louisa County                                       1:36.45   9
7 New Kent                                            1:36.46   8
8 Charlottesville                                     1:36.59   7
9 Warhill                                             1:36.77   7
10 Brunswick High                                      1:36.86   7
11 Potomac Senior High School                          1:36.95   7
12 Osbourn Park                                        1:37.12   9
13 Grassfield                                          1:37.16   6
14 Ocean Lakes                                         1:37.27   6
15 Fork Union                                          1:37.47   4
16 Western Branch                                      1:37.61   6
17 Deep Creek                                          1:37.88   6
18 Broadway                                            1:38.46   3
19 Varina                                              1:38.76   5
20 Manchester                                          1:38.83   4
21 Hanover                                             1:38.99   5
22 Monacan                                             1:39.06   2
23 Woodbridge                                          1:39.15   8
24 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:39.17   7
25 Midlothian                                          1:39.17   4
26 L.C. Bird                                           1:39.34   2
27 C.D. Hylton                                         1:39.46   7
28 Norfolk Academy                                     1:39.47   4
29 Atlee                                               1:39.61   3
30 Deep Run                                            1:39.63   4
31 Albemarle                                           1:39.88   3
32 Maggie Walker                                       1:40.10   2
33 Lafayette                                           1:40.75   2
34 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                             1:41.01   6
35 Thomas Dale                                         1:43.09   3
36 Douglas Freeman                                     1:43.21   5
-- Bethel                                                   DQ   9
-- Hermitage                                                DQ   5
-- Lee-Davis                                                DQ   3
-- Gar-Field                                                DQ   4

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Invitational: M 3:23.21  1/26/2007   Western Branch, Western Branch            
D Nix, O Robinson, J Sparrow, D Milton            
Field House: F 3:22.44  2/3/2007    Manchester, Manchester                    
A Chesson, R Hill, R Booker, E Brooks             
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Atlee                                               3:26.79   8
2 Brooke Point                                        3:28.09   8
3 Tallwood                                            3:30.81   8
4 Deep Run                                            3:31.10   8
5 St. Christopher's School                            3:33.15   7
6 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)                        3:33.58   6
7 Bethel                                              3:34.48   7
8 Woodbridge                                          3:34.65   7
9 Ocean Lakes                                         3:35.16   4
10 Potomac Senior High School                          3:35.68   5
11 Fork Union                                          3:36.28   6
12 Douglas Freeman                                     3:37.56   5
13 Hampton                                             3:37.77   4
14 Jamestown                                           3:38.00   7
15 Highland Springs                                    3:38.42   8
16 Albemarle                                           3:39.16   7
17 Warhill                                             3:39.42   5
18 Osbourn Park                                        3:39.69   4
19 Louisa County                                       3:39.80   5
20 L.C. Bird                                           3:41.95   1
21 Deep Creek                                          3:42.19   5
22 Grassfield                                          3:42.35   6
23 Western Branch                                      3:43.39   6
24 Varina                                              3:45.16   1
25 Manchester                                          3:45.78   5
26 Clover Hill                                         3:45.90   2
27 Charlottesville                                     3:48.49   4
28 Collegiate                                          3:48.59   3
29 Lafayette                                           3:50.38   6
30 W.T. Woodson                                        3:50.68   4
31 Forest Park                                         3:50.97   3
32 North Stafford                                      3:51.30   6
33 Maggie Walker                                       3:51.53   2
34 J.R. Tucker High School                             3:52.16   1
35 Thomas Dale                                         3:52.85   1
36 C.D. Hylton                                         3:52.91   2
37 Lee-Davis                                           3:54.17   3
38 Norfolk Academy                                     3:59.10   2
39 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                             3:59.39   2
-- Archbishop Carroll High School                           DQ   3

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Invitational: M 7:52.73  1/26/2007   Fork Union Military, Fork Union Milit     
J REICHLEN, S ROLA, S KACPER, A Mostrag           
Field House: F 7:52.73  1/26/2007   Fork Union Military Acad., Fork Union     
J. Reichlen, S. Rola, S. Kacper, A. Mostrag       
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 St. Christopher's School                            8:01.30  
2 Atlee                                               8:07.09  
3 Episcopal                                           8:10.70  
4 Western Branch                                      8:11.84  
5 Grassfield                                          8:12.52  
6 Tallwood                                            8:12.82  
7 Albemarle                                           8:25.26  
8 Lafayette                                           8:27.29  
9 Highland Springs                                    8:30.66  
10 Deep Run                                            8:32.52  
11 Fork Union                                          8:37.75  
12 Clover Hill                                         8:40.17  
13 Warhill                                             8:41.41  
14 Varina                                              8:43.77  
15 Douglas Freeman                                     8:44.25  
16 Collegiate                                          8:45.52  
17 Manchester                                          8:45.93  
18 Lee-Davis                                           8:46.98  
19 Thomas Dale                                         8:49.57  
20 Maggie Walker                                       8:51.90  
21 Bethel                                              8:52.24  
22 Jamestown                                           8:53.48  
23 J.R. Tucker High School                             9:07.24  
24 Hickory                                             9:17.32  
25 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                             9:24.10  
26 New Kent                                            9:30.46  
27 Norfolk Academy                                     9:36.92  
28 Charlottesville                                     9:46.78  
29 Hermitage                                           9:51.23  
30 Archbishop Carroll High School                      9:59.09  

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Invitational: M  6-06  1/26/2007   Kevin Nichols, Hickory                      
Field House: F  6-08  1/15/2011   Clark Thornhill, Douglas Freeman            
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Thornhill, Clark             Douglas Free           6-06.00M
2 Simmons, Nick                J.R. Tucker            6-04.00  
3 Miller, Tyrell               Hampton                6-02.00  
4 Gill, Thomas                 Warhill               J6-02.00  
5 Akanni, Jairus               Osbourn Park           6-00.00  
6 Mcdade, Tryon                Fork Union            J6-00.00  
6 O'Keeffe, Adam               Atlee                 J6-00.00  
8 Beale, William               Bethel                 5-10.00  
9 Fowler, Calvin               Douglas Free          J5-10.00  
10 Budd, Greg                   Potomac Seni           5-08.00  
10 James, Douglass              St. Christophers       5-08.00  
10 Charles, Denis               Tallwood               5-08.00  
13 Atkinson, Marques            Atlee                 J5-08.00  
13 Harris, Corrin               Louisa Count          J5-08.00  
13 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes           J5-08.00  
13 Crawford, A.J.               C.D. Hylton           J5-08.00  
17 Walker, Johnny               Potomac Seni          J5-08.00  
-- Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad              FAIL  
-- Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson              FAIL  
-- Moore, Rafael                Tallwood                  FAIL  
-- Schimper, Shawn              Fork Union                FAIL  
-- Soto, Darrel                 Forest Park               FAIL  
-- Pollard, Leon                Highland Spr              FAIL  
-- Gazewood, John               Albemarle                 FAIL  
-- Johnson, David               Charlottesvi              FAIL  
-- Overby, Troy                 Monacan                   FAIL  
-- Robinson, Coy                New Kent                  FAIL  
-- Alkebu-Lan, Tariq            L.C. Bird                 FAIL  
-- Kendall, Will                Midlothian                FAIL  

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Invitational: M 15-00  1/30/2009   Matthew Armentrout*, Deep Run               
Field House: F 16-00  1/15/2011   Chris Pillow, Atlee H.S.                    
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Wigginton, Chip              St. Christophers      13-00.00  
2 Thompson, Matt               Atlee                 12-06.00  
3 Tomlin, John                 Maggie Walke         J12-06.00  
4 Yusician, Joey               Western Bran          12-00.00  
-- Ketchem, Brian               Lee-Davis                   NH  
-- Dozier, Justin               Tallwood                    NH  
-- Panton, Michael              Lee-Davis                   NH  
-- Moliterno, Matthew           Maggie Walke                NH  
-- O'Connell, Derek             Ocean Lakes                 NH  

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Invitational: M 23-01.50  1/29/2010   Quintin Fulgham, Thomas Dale             
Field House: F 23-01.50  1/29/2010   Quintin Fulgham, Thomas Dale             
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Ross, Matthew                Highland Spr          23-00.75  
2 Davis, William               Bethel                22-09.75  
3 simmons, cody                New Kent              22-02.00  
4 Jones, Jeremy                L.C. Bird             21-07.75  
5 Hardy, Donmanique            Brunswick Hi          21-07.00  
6 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran          21-01.00  
7 Atkinson, Michael            Atlee                 20-10.50  
8 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood              20-10.00  
9 Phillips, Joel               Broadway              20-09.75  
10 Whaley, Ronniere             Tallwood              20-06.00  
11 Johnson, David               Charlottesvi          20-05.00  
12 Antoine, Gerard              L.C. Bird             20-04.75  
13 Dunn, Cory                   New Kent              20-04.00  
14 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester            20-03.75  
15 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad          20-03.00  
16 Davis, Adeyemi               Fork Union            20-01.50  
17 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad          19-10.00  
18 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes           19-09.75  
19 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield            19-08.75  
20 Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis             19-06.75  
21 Brown, Andrew                Deep Run              19-06.50  
22 Rogers, Christian            Manchester            19-06.25  
23 Brooks, Deylon               Thomas Dale           19-05.75  
24 Verna, Kenan                 Fork Union            19-05.50  
24 Wilkerson, Antoine           Highland Spr          19-05.50  
24 Chambers, Marcus             Deep Creek            19-05.50  
27 Freeman, Jahmal              Brunswick Hi          19-04.75  
28 Haden, Eli                   Charlottesvi          19-03.75  
29 Taliaferro, T.J.             Midlothian            19-03.25  
30 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield            19-01.00  
31 Ruane, Stephen               Lafayette             18-06.50  
32 Heckman, Logan               Lee-Davis             18-05.75  
33 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes           18-05.00  
34 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill           18-04.00  
35 Frye, Desmond                Thomas Dale           18-03.50  
36 Freas, William               Albemarle             17-07.25  
37 Echols, Johnathan            Hampton               17-05.25  
38 Hatchett, Camron             Albemarle             16-06.75  
39 Martin, Joseph               Broadway              16-03.00  
-- Arneaud, Trevor              Hampton                   FOUL  
-- Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran              FOUL  

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Invitational: M 48-08.25  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch            
Field House: F 48-08.25  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch            
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Dean, Marcus                 Western Bran          47-04.00  
2 Johnson, David               Charlottesvi          46-07.50  
3 Green, Tony                  Louisa Count          46-00.00  
4 Moore, George                Highland Spr          45-08.00  
5 Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran          45-01.25  
6 Rogers, Christian            Manchester            44-07.75  
7 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes           44-03.00  
7 Lawton, Mike                 Grassfield            44-03.00  
9 Giles, Sterling              Potomac Seni          44-02.75  
10 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill           43-05.00  
11 Ross, Matthew                Highland Spr          43-04.75  
12 Oliver, Travis               Hampton               43-03.75  
13 Rainey, Hart                 Monacan               43-02.00  
14 Walker, Javan                Potomac Seni          42-08.25  
15 Jones, Jeremy                L.C. Bird             42-06.00  
16 Beale, William               Bethel                42-04.75  
17 Verna, Kenan                 Fork Union            42-04.25  
18 Hardy, Donmanique            Brunswick Hi          42-03.00  
19 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield            40-10.25  
20 Taliaferro, T.J.             Midlothian            40-10.00  
20 Atkinson, Michael            Atlee                 40-10.00  
22 Moore, Anton                 Hampton               40-08.00  
23 Fowlkes, Ethan               New Kent              40-06.50  
23 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad          40-06.50  
25 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester            40-02.00  
26 Burnett, Dezmund             Freedom               39-10.25  
27 Cason, Andre                 Tallwood              39-10.00  
28 Grant, Chris                 Varina                39-09.25  
29 Matthews, Kentory            Tallwood              39-08.00  
30 Soloman, Thomas              Bethel                39-06.25  
31 Antoine, Gerard              L.C. Bird             39-05.00  
32 Church, Cordell              Varina                38-09.50  
33 Matthews, Wayne              Fork Union            38-08.00  
34 Fowler, Calvin               Douglas Free          38-05.75  
35 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson          38-00.25  
36 Kemeny, Tyler                Collegiate            37-10.00  
37 Featherstone, Malik          Ocean Lakes           36-03.75  
38 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad          36-02.50  
39 Holt, Thomas                 Charlottesvi          35-05.50  
40 Boadu, Kenneth               Osbourn Park          35-05.00  
41 Brooks, Deylon               Thomas Dale           34-08.75  
42 Hatchett, Camron             Albemarle             33-01.00  
-- Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis                 FOUL  
-- Slade, Tim                   Jamestown                 FOUL  
-- Harris, Corrin               Louisa Count              FOUL  

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Invitational: M 65-00.50  1/28/2011   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge               
Field House: F 65-00.50  1/28/2011   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge               
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Isaiah              Woodbridge            65-00.50M
2 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood              51-04.00  
3 Hartman*, Sam                Thomas Dale           50-06.50  
4 Aganbi, Andre                St. Christophers      48-11.25  
5 Mosley, Alexander            Highland Spr          48-04.50  
6 Parker, Andre                Fork Union            46-01.00  
7 Stoner, Ian                  Deep Run              45-06.50  
8 Coles, Ryan                  New Kent              45-05.50  
9 Partee, Jim                  St. Christophers      45-04.25  
10 Marley, Kevin                Osbourn Park          45-04.00  
11 Guarino, Lucas               Midlothian            45-03.50  
12 Neal, Lamar                  Ocean Lakes           45-03.00  
13 Kilpatrick, Ian              St. Christophers      44-08.50  
14 Cuff, Jerry                  Hermitage             44-06.25  
15 Mueller, Todd                W.T. Woodson          43-07.50  
16 Bass, Sean                   W.T. Woodson          42-04.00  
17 Jordan, Jerome               Charlottesvi          42-03.75  
18 Sharpe, Terrance             Warhill               41-06.75  
19 Stout, Cole                  Atlee                 41-04.50  
20 Melton, Anthony              J.R. Tucker           41-02.00  
21 Ledbetter, Tristan           Deep Creek            41-01.00  
22 Bush, Ryan                   Douglas Free          40-11.25  
23 Cozens, Paul                 Douglas Free          40-09.50  
24 Coleman, Shavon              Grassfield            40-04.00  
25 Kindley, Ray                 Lafayette             40-03.75  
26 Valenti, Anthony             Osbourn Park          38-03.50  
27 Hill, Ezra                   Manchester            38-01.00  
28 Comfort, Tony                Louisa Count          37-04.50  
29 Echols, Johnathan            Hampton               36-07.75  
30 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood              36-07.50  
31 Waters-Shorter, William      Grassfield            36-06.00  
32 Watson, Taura                Jamestown             35-10.25  
33 Ralph, Frank                 Charlottesvi          35-09.25  
34 Jones, Ryan                  Freedom               35-08.50  
35 Marten, Jake                 Manchester            35-07.50  
36 Timmons, Paul                Collegiate            35-02.25  
37 Barteau, William             Western Bran          34-11.00  
38 Melton, Ben                  J.R. Tucker           34-07.50  
39 Jones, Darrell               Western Bran          34-05.25  
40 Mills, Trey                  Deep Creek            33-00.50  
41 Williams, Cody               C.D. Hylton           27-00.00  


St. Christopher's Invitational
Girls - OVERALL

<< Back

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 06:23 PM
St. Christopher's School - 1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011               
Indoor Track & Field Invitational                       
1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011                             
Results                                    

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
Field House: F  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Molton, Shyra                Patrick Henr              7.28Q  7
2 Williams, Shakia             Western Bran              7.35Q  5
3 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran              7.44Q  6
4 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                  7.53Q  3
5 Winston, Shacoria            L.C. Bird                 7.57Q  4
6 Sims, Kendall                Midlothian                7.61Q  2
7 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C              7.61Q  1
8 Fubara, Tori                 Deep Run                  7.57q  3
9 McKinsey, Maya               Tallwood                  7.62q  2
10 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity                   7.63q  1
11 Pruitt, Austin               Collegiate                7.65q  4
12 Bruce, Nakyrah               Monacan                   7.72q  6
13 Williams, Allison            Douglas Free              7.73q  4
14 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis                 7.74q  5
15 Ball, Elizabeth              Deep Run                  7.77q  2
16 Clarke, Augusta              Manchester                7.78q  1
17 Chattman, Aziza              Deep Creek                7.78   4
18 Mcfadden, Asia               Varina                    7.79   3
19 Thomas, Crystal              Highland Spr              7.83   1
20 Jones, Melanie               Lafayette                 7.87   4
21 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate                7.90   5
22 Wells, Antoinette            Warhill                   7.91   2
23 Sheppard, Shakiya            Lee-Davis                 7.91   6
24 Mignat, Samantha             Ocean Lakes               7.93   1
25 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes               7.93   7
26 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek                7.94   6
27 Wyche, Debresha              Varina                    7.95   5
28 Seward, Jealisa              Brunswick Hi              7.95   5
29 hosey, asia                  New Kent                  7.99   6
30 Blount, Kaylin               St. Catherines            7.99   5
31 Sanders, Sherika             Clover Hill               8.01   7
32 Horne, Erica                 Hampton                   8.05   7
33 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester                8.07   3
34 Wolcott, Alex                Midlothian                8.07   6
35 Blunt, Jamila                Brunswick Hi              8.10   7
36 Chapman, Jordan              Jamestown                 8.12   3
37 Booker, Brianna              Albemarle                 8.13   4
38 Henry, Elizabeth             Jamestown                 8.15   1
39 Foley, Liza                  St. Catherines            8.19   2
40 West, Nia                    Charlottesvi              8.20   2
41 Allen, Shay                  Clover Hill               8.21   5
42 Bethley, Lavona              Hickory                   8.27   1
43 Green-Holland, Seanice       Charlottesvi              8.28   1
44 Perch, Miah                  Albemarle                 8.28   3

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
Field House: F  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Shakia             Western Bran              7.23   2
2 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran              7.25   2
3 Molton, Shyra                Patrick Henr              7.27   2
4 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                  7.55   2
5 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C              7.56   2
6 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity                   7.58   1
7 Sims, Kendall                Midlothian                7.61   2
8 Fubara, Tori                 Deep Run                  7.61   2
9 Pruitt, Austin               Collegiate                7.62   1
10 Winston, Shacoria            L.C. Bird                 7.66   2
11 Williams, Allison            Douglas Free              7.66   1
12 McKinsey, Maya               Tallwood                  7.73   1
13 Clarke, Augusta              Manchester                7.73   1
14 Ball, Elizabeth              Deep Run                  7.75   1
15 Bruce, Nakyrah               Monacan                   7.79   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M 25.93  1/29/2010   Ashley Sessoms, Hampton                     
Field House: F 25.93  1/29/2010   Ashley Sessoms, Hampton                     
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran             26.68   5
2 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                  27.24   5
3 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C             27.26   4
4 Sims, Kendall                Midlothian               27.31   5
5 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Hampton                  27.54   4
6 Wyche, Debresha              Varina                   28.08   2
7 Sheppard, Shakiya            Lee-Davis                28.21   4
8 Mitchell, Devin              Western Bran             28.57   4
9 Sanders, Sherika             Clover Hill              28.68   5
10 Thomas, Crystal              Highland Spr             28.70   2
11 hosey, asia                  New Kent                 28.77   4
12 Clarke, Augusta              Manchester               28.91   5
13 Logan, Julia                 Clover Hill              29.05   5
14 Scott, Asha                  Archbishop C             29.13   1
15 Bryant, Twanja               Tallwood                 29.32   1
16 Green, Xandria               Tallwood                 29.37   1
17 Booker, Brianna              Albemarle                29.69   2
18 Stayhorn, Alisha             Highland Spr             30.11   1
19 Green-Holland, Seanice       Charlottesvi             30.25   3
20 Jackson, Dahneja             Varina                   30.30   3
21 West, Nia                    Charlottesvi             30.68   2
22 Davison, Abby                Albemarle                30.80   2

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M 39.68  1/28/2011   Keilah Tyson, Western Bran                  
Field House: F 39.68  1/28/2011   Keilah Tyson, Western Bran                  
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Breanna              Osbourn Park             41.13  13
2 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity                  41.88  13
3 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood                 42.64  13
4 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran             42.66  12
5 Pruitt, Austin               Collegiate               43.01  12
6 Molton, Shyra                Patrick Henr             43.15  13
7 Flomo, Hope                  Stonewall Ja             43.16  12
8 Cooper, Quayshona            Forest Park              43.52  11
9 Sykes, Faith                 L.C. Bird                43.56  12
10 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke             44.02  11
11 Burks, Ashley                Gar-Field                44.07  12
12 Cook, Caylee                 Deep Run                 44.48  11
13 Gaski, Elizabeth             W.T. Woodson             44.52   9
14 Wells, Atashia               Warhill                  44.57   9
15 Jones, Melanie               Lafayette                44.61   3
16 Lawrence, Crystal            Gar-Field                44.68   8
17 Shelton, Jessica             Patrick Henr             44.91   9
18 Fritz, Megan                 Hanover                  45.02   7
19 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate               45.04  10
20 House, Brittney              Midlothian               45.05  10
21 Prempe, Ester                Stonewall Ja             45.06  10
22 Herkins, Jillian             Deep Run                 45.12  10
23 Drummond, Emily              Midlothian               45.27   6
24 Cooper, Brittany             Hampton                  45.32   8
25 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                  45.35   9
26 Baker, Lissie                St. Catherines           45.35   9
27 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester               45.38   4
28 Canty, Zaire                 North Staffo             45.43   8
29 Coopwood, Olivia             Woodbridge               45.68   6
30 Young, Diana                 Clover Hill              45.79  10
31 Vines, Khadijah              Bethel                   45.81   6
32 Avent, Deja                  Douglas Free             45.87   5
33 Johnson, Jasmine             Tallwood                 45.91   7
34 Wallace, Latia               Freedom                  45.98   4
35 Dang, Malisa                 Clover Hill              46.01   7
36 Bruce, Nakyrah               Monacan                  46.03   3
37 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis                46.09  11
38 O'Toole, Abby                Atlee                    46.25   5
39 Intolubbe-chmil, Abaig       Charlottesvi             46.28   5
40 Park, Natalia                W.T. Woodson             46.29   5
41 Charity, Kiara               Varina                   46.37   2
42 Wells, Antoinette            Warhill                  46.72   6
43 Griffin, Dawnyshia           Lee-Davis                46.90   5
44 Freeman, K'Mani              Woodbridge               46.91   4
45 Lewis, Ashton                Highland Spr             46.94   2
46 England, Tiffany             Thomas Dale              46.97   4
47 Johnson, Kiah                Potomac Seni             46.98   2
48 Lim, Sakura                  Douglas Free             47.10   4
49 Lee, Erin                    Forest Park              47.23   3
50 Freeman, Sade                Deep Creek               47.38   3
51 Byers, Rachel                New Kent                 47.44   1
52 Coates, Sierra               Potomac Seni             47.51   6
53 Salley, Kristen              Albemarle                47.70   3
54 Miller, Indira               Ocean Lakes              47.95   1
55 Scott, Asha                  Archbishop C             48.14   2
56 Chapman, Jordan              Jamestown                48.32   7
57 Jackson, Dahneja             Varina                   48.36   2
58 Blunt, Jamila                Brunswick Hi             49.13   4
59 Henderson, Sarah             Albemarle                49.79   1
60 Brownrigg, Kelsey            Charlottesvi             49.97   2
61 Lee, LaShay                  Brunswick Hi             51.37   3
-- Morris, Ilissa               Highland Spr                DQ  11
-- Ragland, Natese              Louisa Count                DQ   7
-- Tyson, Keilah                Western Bran                DQ  13

Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Invitational: M 1:16.44  1/30/2009   Shakeela Saunders, Great Bridge           
Field House: F 1:16.44  1/30/2009   Shakeela Saunders, Great Bridge           
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Maya                  Bethel                 1:17.24  11
2 Krumholz, Brianna            Forest Park            1:18.05  11
3 Wright, Jazmine              Bethel                 1:18.76  11
4 Tyrrell, Kayla               Osbourn Park           1:19.75   9
5 Epps, Simone                 Western Bran           1:19.80  10
6 Hume, Danielle               Douglas Free           1:20.56  10
7 Sroba, Jennie                Collegiate             1:21.82   8
8 Wall, Kalene                 Forest Park            1:21.99  11
9 Katz, Sarah                  St. Catherines         1:22.24  11
10 Norman, Tiana                Deep Creek             1:22.28  10
11 Davison, Emily               Albemarle              1:22.79   8
12 Demyon, Marci                Jamestown              1:24.22   6
13 Morris, Sydney               C.D. Hylton            1:24.39  10
14 Fruchterman, Teresa          W.T. Woodson           1:24.63   7
15 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran           1:24.72   9
16 Bland *, Katie               Atlee                  1:24.87   6
17 Mitchell, Shalonda           Varina                 1:24.98   5
18 Sykes, Faith                 L.C. Bird              1:25.04   8
19 Weast, Megan                 Manchester             1:25.08   6
20 Weinberg-Rue, Rachel         Douglas Free           1:25.12   7
21 Weimer, Ariel                New Kent               1:25.84  10
22 Fritz, Megan                 Hanover                1:26.33   5
23 Smith, Regina                Clover Hill            1:26.34   9
24 Smiga, Meghan                W.T. Woodson           1:26.39   7
25 Weast, Lizzie                Manchester             1:26.43   9
26 Gibbs, Kyrah                 Deep Creek             1:26.47   7
27 Williams, Claire             Maggie Walke           1:26.52   8
28 Taylor, Sara                 Maggie Walke           1:26.66   4
29 Ingalsbe, Ashlyn             North Staffo           1:26.69   4
30 Tubridy, Maggie              Albemarle              1:26.78   8
31 Reynolds, Tiffany            Lee-Davis              1:27.43   5
32 Carter, Megan                Patrick Henr           1:27.47   4
33 Green, Elizabeth             Deep Run               1:27.64   1
34 Wallace, Latia               Freedom                1:27.71   3
35 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                1:27.88   6
36 Fisher, Lynnell              Patrick Henr           1:28.11   5
37 Ellett, Anne Maxwell         St. Catherines         1:28.21   6
38 Brooks, Jennifer             Lafayette              1:28.35   6
39 Livingston, Erin             Deep Run               1:28.71   9
40 Battle, Jasmine              Varina                 1:29.26   3
41 White, Madison               Clover Hill            1:29.28   3
42 Foret, Shelby                Jamestown              1:29.46   4
43 Agnew, Paige                 Ocean Lakes            1:30.44   3
44 Cottrell-Cumber, Sarah       North Staffo           1:30.91   2
45 Burnett, Dejonee             Tallwood               1:31.34   1
46 Flaherty, Lynette            Monacan                1:31.56   3
47 Coopwood, Kimberly           Woodbridge             1:32.21   5
48 Reynolds, Michelle           Louisa Count           1:33.18   2
49 Taylor, Melissa              Potomac Seni           1:33.64   4
50 Morning, Mia                 Lafayette              1:36.73   1
-- Draper, Margaret             Tallwood                   DNF  10

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Invitational: M 2:58.49  1/28/2011   Taylor Clevinger, St. Catherines          
Field House: F 2:56.91  2/2/2008    Jayna McGehee, Great Bridge               
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Clevinger, Taylor            St. Catherines         2:58.49M
2 Sukramani, Natalie           Jamestown              3:03.01  
3 Johnston, Kari               Midlothian             3:03.02  
4 Peterson, Heidi              Lafayette              3:03.41  
5 Thornhill*, Sarah            Douglas Free           3:03.59  
6 Gordon*, Anna                Hanover                3:06.79  
7 Dickinson, Hannah            Colonial For           3:06.88  
8 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Acad           3:07.66  
9 Wybersky, Brandy             Osbourn Park           3:07.74  
10 Banta, Daisy                 Maggie Walke           3:09.01  
11 Barbour, Cimone              C.D. Hylton            3:11.83  
12 Mulder, Kaitlin              Osbourn Park           3:12.16  
13 Dunham, Amy                  Patrick Henr           3:13.96  
14 Pollard, Lauren              West Johnsto           3:14.01  
15 Mearns, Devon                Jamestown              3:16.15  
16 Ulan, Ciera                  Albemarle              3:16.28  
17 Mitchell, Shalonda           Varina                 3:16.29  
18 Riefner, Ashley              Atlee                  3:16.56  
19 Haynes, Barrett              St. Catherines         3:16.69  
20 Smith, Kirsten               Albemarle              3:16.71  
21 Brendli, Katie               Midlothian             3:16.91  
22 Taylor, Abbie                Manchester             3:17.01  
23 Walker, Jenna                Colonial For           3:17.80  
24 Nelson, Chelsea              Louisa Count           3:17.95  
25 Daly, Shannen                C.D. Hylton            3:19.47  
26 Zachman, Hanna               Forest Park            3:19.85  
27 Baner, Debra                 Potomac Seni           3:19.96  
28 Park, Samantha               Ocean Lakes            3:20.23  
29 Corbo, Allison               Broadway               3:21.02  
30 Gaunt*, Rachel               Hanover                3:21.19  
31 Koo, Irene                   Deep Run               3:21.68  
32 Trent, Savannah              Ocean Lakes            3:21.78  
33 Gardner, Katie               Atlee                  3:22.42  
34 Walker, Adrian               Manchester             3:22.85  
35 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate             3:22.91  
36 Good*, Ally                  Deep Run               3:23.39  
37 Bland, Mollie                Lafayette              3:23.66  
38 Poindexter, Christina        Potomac Seni           3:24.35  
39 Meshaw, Becca                West Johnsto           3:24.43  
40 Doss, Madison                Lee-Davis              3:24.58  
41 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel                 3:25.57  
42 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran           3:27.10  
43 Dudek, Alexis                Western Bran           3:30.08  
44 Duffy, Meredith              Tallwood               3:56.50  

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Invitational: M 5:04.47  1/25/2008   Jayna McGehee, Great Bridge               
Field House: F 5:03.49  2/2/2008    Paige Johnston*, Midlothian               
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Bethune, Olivia              Ocean Lakes            5:13.05  
2 Breidenbaugh, Molly          Hanover                5:17.29  
3 Blackstone, Meghan           Paul VI Cath           5:18.63  
4 Galton *, Rachel             Maggie Walke           5:18.68  
5 Johnston, Kari               Midlothian             5:23.56  
6 Williamson, Teresa           Hickory                5:24.18  
7 Dunham, Amy                  Patrick Henr           5:25.75  
8 Pollard, Lauren              West Johnsto           5:25.79  
9 Bishop, Katie                Western Bran           5:25.83  
10 Lull *, Jessica              Maggie Walke           5:27.16  
11 Russell, Kelly               Osbourn Park           5:28.58  
12 Benoit, Lauren               Colonial For           5:30.06  
13 Mulroy*, Meghan              Midlothian             5:30.12  
14 Kelley, Alanna               W.T. Woodson           5:33.07  
15 Wynn, Natalie                Western Bran           5:33.71  
16 Beranek, Danielle            Brooke Point           5:34.30  
17 Richardson, Malina           Patrick Henr           5:34.39  
18 Gray, Jessica                Osbourn Park           5:35.38  
19 Baird, Catherine             Douglas Free           5:35.52  
20 Wade, Colleen                Colonial For           5:35.64  
21 Mearns, Tia                  Jamestown              5:35.70  
22 Antognozzi, Tiffany          Jamestown              5:35.80  
23 Corbo, Allison               Broadway               5:36.88  
24 Bennett, Dezi                Atlee                  5:37.47  
25 Scherger, Kristine           St. Catherines         5:38.55  
26 Thornhill*, Abbey            Douglas Free           5:40.78  
27 Foskey, Dakota               West Johnsto           5:40.98  
28 Bullard, Erin                Forest Park            5:41.14  
29 Grasberger, Katt             Atlee                  5:41.88  
30 Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Bethel                 5:42.30  
31 Keng, Candace                Manchester             5:45.29  
32 Olson, Taylor                Lafayette              5:45.75  
33 Gaunt*, Rachel               Hanover                5:46.81  
34 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory                5:47.20  
35 Berry*, Tatum                Hermitage              5:47.61  
36 Gates, Kersten               W.T. Woodson           5:48.81  
37 Good*, Ally                  Deep Run               5:49.35  
38 Powers, Emma                 Clover Hill            5:50.72  
39 Bouchard, Katherine          Charlottesvi           5:54.52  
40 Johnson, Bayley              Lee-Davis              5:55.98  
41 Ford, Logan                  J.R. Tucker            5:56.86  
42 Ackerly, Randall             St. Catherines         5:58.97  
43 Dyke, Emily                  Manchester             6:01.11  
44 Pugh, Laura                  Albemarle              6:01.59  
45 Cantoni, Olivia              Albemarle              6:04.46  
46 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood               6:05.52  
47 Batalias, Marina             Monacan                6:05.85  
48 Little, Gray                 Collegiate             6:06.55  
49 Mcdonald, Kayla              Potomac Seni           6:09.48  
50 Clune, Casey                 Louisa Count           6:10.75  
51 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood               6:37.81  
52 Dunn, Deonna                 Hampton                6:48.53  
-- Debrito, Emily               North Staffo               DNF  

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Invitational: M 10:54.01  1/29/2010   Hannah Lowery, Stafford                  
Field House: F 10:54.01  1/29/2010   Hannah Lowery, Stafford                  
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Galton *, Rachel             Maggie Walke          11:12.09  
2 Breidenbaugh, Molly          Hanover               11:17.95  
3 Gordon*, Anna                Hanover               11:18.72  
4 Sinclair, Elizabeth          Albemarle             11:26.86  
5 Dickerson*, Kara             Midlothian            11:30.99  
6 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes           11:36.69  
7 Mulroy*, Meghan              Midlothian            11:46.45  
8 Williamson, Teresa           Hickory               11:51.36  
9 Corbo, Allison               Broadway              11:57.84  
10 Ardiff *, Lindsay            Maggie Walke          12:01.86  
11 Foskey, Dakota               West Johnsto          12:06.75  
12 Bavin, Scarlett              Atlee                 12:22.73  
13 Bethune, Nicole              Ocean Lakes           12:26.08  
14 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad          12:27.89  
15 Perkins, Samantha            Lee-Davis             12:36.54  
16 Mendes, Dominique            Western Bran          12:38.66  
17 Truwitt, Lauren              Albemarle             12:42.66  
18 Little, Gray                 Collegiate            12:53.23  
19 Harrar *, Paige              Atlee                 12:54.03  
20 Ritter, Rachel               Clover Hill           12:58.50  
21 Underwood, Maggie            Jamestown             12:58.86  
22 Dyke, Emily                  Manchester            13:11.54  
23 Sheffield, Holly             New Kent              13:12.14  
24 Smith*, Rachel               Douglas Free          13:12.61  
25 Gilman*, Kendall             Douglas Free          13:16.87  
26 Keng, Candace                Manchester            13:22.19  
27 O'Connor, Bailey             Deep Run              13:36.30  
28 Meyer, Ashley                Tallwood              14:05.23  
29 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood              14:10.51  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Invitational: M  8.05  1/28/2011   Shantell Bingham, Episcopal                 
Field House: F  8.05  1/28/2011   Shantell Bingham, Episcopal                 
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                 8.20q  5
2 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran              8.30q  4
3 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                   8.61q  3
4 Shelton, Jessica             Patrick Henr              8.70q  1
5 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran              8.77q  2
6 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                   8.93q  2
7 Seward, Jealisa              Brunswick Hi              8.94q  1
8 Fubara, Tori                 Deep Run                  8.97q  5
9 Dang, Malisa                 Clover Hill               9.15   5
10 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood                  9.23   1
11 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate                9.29   1
12 Griffin, Dawnyshia           Lee-Davis                 9.34   3
13 Vines, Khadijah              Bethel                    9.38   3
14 Perdue, Brooke               Patrick Henr              9.63   2
15 Famimiko, Biola              Manchester                9.64   1
16 Peay, Sydney                 Manchester                9.82   4
17 Demyon, Marci                Jamestown                 9.85   5
18 Ward, Rachel                 Midlothian                9.86   4
19 Stephens, Danielle           Maggie Walke             10.16   1
20 Agnew, Paige                 Ocean Lakes              10.17   3
21 Tomsig, Ines                 Albemarle                10.19   3
22 Horne, Kelsey                Maggie Walke             10.24   4
23 Preston, Arielle             Thomas Dale              10.33   5
24 Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi             10.37   5
25 Blunt, Jamila                Brunswick Hi             10.41   2
26 Thexton, Christine           Collegiate               10.46   2
27 Mellman, Emily               Jamestown                10.58   4
28 Trice, Kristen               Deep Run                 10.63   4
29 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood                 10.74   2
30 Aglio, Kira                  Albemarle                10.79   1
31 Houff, Rachel                Lee-Davis                10.81   1
32 Miller, Jazmine              Monacan                  11.03   5
33 Sabin, Alicia                Hickory                  11.65   4
34 Maupin, Raja-Nique           Charlottesvi             12.27   3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Invitational: M  8.05  1/28/2011   Shantell Bingham, Episcopal                 
Field House: F  8.05  1/28/2011   Shantell Bingham, Episcopal                 
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                 8.05F
2 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran              8.29  
3 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                   8.36  
4 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran              8.61  
5 Shelton, Jessica             Patrick Henr              8.82  
6 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                   8.96  
7 Seward, Jealisa              Brunswick Hi              9.02  
8 Fubara, Tori                 Deep Run                 13.50  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Invitational: M 1:43.66  1/28/2011   Western Branch, Western Bran              
Field House: F 1:42.55  2/2/2008    Grassfield High School, Grassfield H.S.   
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Western Branch                                      1:43.66M  7
2 Bethel                                              1:43.71   7
3 Collegiate                                          1:49.76   6
4 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                             1:51.20   5
5 C.D. Hylton                                         1:51.53   6
6 Midlothian                                          1:51.77   3
7 Osbourn Park                                        1:51.90   7
8 Warhill                                             1:52.38   4
9 Deep Creek                                          1:52.44   5
10 Lee-Davis                                           1:52.76   5
11 Clover Hill                                         1:53.24   2
12 Douglas Freeman                                     1:53.55   4
13 Forest Park                                         1:53.71   7
14 Ocean Lakes                                         1:53.89   3
15 Manchester                                          1:54.14   5
16 Louisa County                                       1:54.42   6
17 Woodbridge                                          1:54.51   3
18 Hampton                                             1:54.84   4
19 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)                        1:55.26   6
20 Albemarle                                           1:55.59   2
21 New Kent                                            1:55.63   3
22 Maggie Walker                                       1:55.85   1
23 Charlottesville                                     1:56.49   3
24 Atlee                                               1:56.84   5
25 Jamestown                                           1:56.85   4
26 Gar-Field                                           1:56.97   5
27 St. Catherine's School                              1:57.15   6
28 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:59.04   3
29 Thomas Dale                                         1:59.10   7
30 Monacan                                             1:59.18   2
31 Brunswick High                                      1:59.36   2
32 Lafayette                                           1:59.47   4
33 Norfolk Academy                                     1:59.77   1
34 Hickory                                             2:00.57   2
-- Tallwood                                                 DQ   7

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Invitational: M 3:56.65  1/28/2011   Bethel, Bethel                            
Field House: F 3:56.65  1/28/2011   Bethel, Bethel                            
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Bethel                                              3:56.65F  7
2 Osbourn Park                                        4:07.31   7
3 St. Catherine's School                              4:08.06   7
4 Forest Park                                         4:08.41   7
5 C.D. Hylton                                         4:09.46   7
6 Collegiate                                          4:15.69   6
7 W.T. Woodson                                        4:16.95   6
8 Jamestown                                           4:19.16   4
9 Western Branch                                      4:19.97   5
10 Deep Creek                                          4:21.34   3
11 Clover Hill                                         4:23.85   3
12 Tallwood                                            4:23.99   7
13 Manchester                                          4:24.39   5
14 Maggie Walker                                       4:25.08   5
15 Albemarle                                           4:25.50   6
16 Atlee                                               4:26.36   5
17 Deep Run                                            4:26.54   5
18 Colonial Forge                                      4:27.33   6
19 Douglas Freeman                                     4:27.64   3
20 Varina                                              4:29.21   2
21 Brooke Point                                        4:29.59   3
22 Woodbridge                                          4:29.88   2
23 Norfolk Academy                                     4:30.51   2
24 Warhill                                             4:30.92   4
25 Louisa County                                       4:32.51   4
26 North Stafford                                      4:35.42   2
27 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                             4:35.52   4
28 Thomas Dale                                         4:39.27   1
29 Potomac Senior High School                          4:45.12   2
30 J.R. Tucker High School                             4:46.38   1
31 Monacan                                             4:48.05   1
32 Lafayette                                           4:50.25   6

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Invitational: M 9:35.29  1/30/2009   Midlothian, Midlothian                    
S Putney, A Witt*, P Johnston*, E Putney          
Field House: F 9:35.29  1/30/2009   Midlothian, Midlothian                    
S Putney, A Witt*, P Johnston*, E Putney          
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 St. Catherine's School                              9:43.37  
2 Jamestown                                           9:55.38  
3 Western Branch                                      9:56.86  
4 Douglas Freeman                                     9:57.30  
5 Albemarle                                           9:57.58  
6 Lafayette                                          10:11.51  
7 Atlee                                              10:13.61  
8 Manchester                                         10:24.57  
9 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                            10:26.83  
10 Lee-Davis                                          10:38.78  
11 Hickory                                            10:42.02  
12 Norfolk Academy                                    10:42.12  
13 Bethel                                             10:50.51  
14 Collegiate                                         10:54.28  
15 Deep Run                                           10:54.95  
16 Clover Hill                                        11:07.85  
17 J.R. Tucker High School                            11:19.24  
18 Tallwood                                           11:31.16  
19 Thomas Dale                                        11:31.30  
20 Hampton                                            11:31.41  
21 Warhill                                            11:51.82  
22 Highland Springs                                   12:23.10  

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Invitational: M  5-04  1/26/2007   Wanetta Kirby*, Huguenot                    
Field House: F  5-04  1/26/2007   Wanetta Kirby*, Huguenot                    
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Page, Kala                   Atlee                  5-04.00M
2 Holloway, Sherhae            Highland Spr          J5-04.00M
3 Thompson, Raven              Manchester             5-00.00  
4 Hinckley, Isabelle           St. Catherines        J5-00.00  
5 Trice, Kristen               Deep Run               4-10.00  
5 Logan, Julia                 Clover Hill            4-10.00  
5 Ruffin, Emma                 St. Catherines         4-10.00  
8 Battle, Jasmine              Varina                J4-10.00  
9 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood               4-08.00  
-- Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran                NH  
-- Thomas, Ramona               Western Bran                NH  
-- Gundran, Jada                Tallwood                    NH  
-- Dang, Malisa                 Clover Hill                 NH  
-- Norman, Tiana                Deep Creek                  NH  
-- Salley, Kristen              Albemarle                   NH  
-- Famimiko, Biola              Manchester                  NH  
-- Davenport, Melissa           Deep Run                    NH  
-- Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad                DQ  

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Invitational: M 12-00  1/30/2009   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                    
Field House: F 12-09  1/15/2011   Cameron Overstreet, Atlee H.S.              
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Shepherd, Summer             Albemarle             10-00.00  
2 Baker, Lissie                St. Catherines         9-06.00  
3 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherines         8-06.00  
3 Russell, Casey               Albemarle              8-06.00  
5 Alvarez, Emily               Patrick Henr          J8-06.00  
-- Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood                    NH  
-- Williams, Claire             Maggie Walke                NH  
-- Hamm, Shelby                 Jamestown                   NH  
-- Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad                NH  

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Invitational: M 18-05.50  1/28/2011   Tiffany Ellick, Western Bran             
Field House: F 18-05.50  1/28/2011   Tiffany Ellick, Western Bran             
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran          18-05.50M
2 Fubara, Tori                 Deep Run              17-07.50  
3 Page, Kala                   Atlee                 17-05.00  
4 Cutshaw, Cierra              Western Bran          17-04.00  
4 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke          17-04.00  
6 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines        16-07.50  
6 Doldron, Solange             Manchester            16-07.50  
8 Combs, Rashaun               Bethel                16-05.25  
9 Stovall, Naria               Highland Spr          16-04.50  
10 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel                16-03.75  
11 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate            16-03.25  
12 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C          16-03.00  
13 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood              16-01.50  
13 Shelton, Jessica             Patrick Henr          16-01.50  
15 Winston, Shacoria            L.C. Bird             16-01.00  
16 Blunt, Jamila                Brunswick Hi          15-09.25  
17 Sheppard, Shakiya            Lee-Davis             15-08.00  
18 Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi          15-07.50  
19 Wyche, Debresha              Varina                15-07.00  
19 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood              15-07.00  
19 Bryant, Alana                Warhill               15-07.00  
22 Jones, Melanie               Lafayette             15-06.25  
23 Jones, Janae                 Clover Hill           15-06.00  
24 Desadier, Victoria           Hickory               15-05.75  
25 Mignat, Samantha             Ocean Lakes           15-05.50  
26 Trice, Kristen               Deep Run              15-03.75  
27 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory               15-03.50  
28 Fatherly, Jessica            Deep Creek            15-02.25  
29 Henderson, Sarah             Albemarle             15-00.75  
30 Cox, Charissa                Highland Spr          14-10.00  
31 Gibson, Cameron              Lee-Davis             14-07.50  
31 England, Tiffany             Thomas Dale           14-07.50  
33 Miller, Jazmine              Monacan               14-07.25  
34 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          14-05.25  
35 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes           14-05.00  
36 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate            14-02.75  
37 Allen, Shay                  Clover Hill           14-02.00  
38 Bland, Mollie                Lafayette             13-11.75  
39 Chapman, Jordan              Jamestown             13-05.25  
-- Owens, Johnnie               Hampton                   FOUL  
-- Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek                FOUL  
-- Jones, Krystal               New Kent                  FOUL  
-- Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad              FOUL  
-- Peay, Sydney                 Manchester                FOUL  

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Invitational: M 39-06  1/25/2008   Ermesha Fair, Western Branch                
Field House: F 39-06  1/25/2008   Ermesha Fair, Western Branch                
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran          38-02.00  
2 Idris, Amira                 C.D. Hylton           36-07.75  
3 Page, Kala                   Atlee                 36-04.25  
4 Trice, Kristen               Deep Run              35-10.75  
5 Fubara, Tori                 Deep Run              35-03.25  
6 Flowers, Jacqueline          Gar-Field             34-09.75  
7 Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Bethel                34-09.25  
8 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood              34-05.25  
9 Jones, Janae                 Clover Hill           34-03.00  
10 Stovall, Naria               Highland Spr          34-02.75  
11 Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi          33-11.75  
12 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester            33-04.75  
13 Desadier, Victoria           Hickory               33-00.75  
14 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood              33-00.00  
15 Reiber, Tessa                Clover Hill           32-08.75  
16 Williams, Karyne             Forest Park           32-04.75  
17 Fatherly, Jessica            Deep Creek            32-04.25  
18 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel                32-03.00  
19 Doldron, Solange             Manchester            32-01.25  
20 Tubridy, Maggie              Albemarle             31-05.00  
21 Jones, Melanie               Lafayette             31-03.75  
22 Fisher, Lynnell              Patrick Henr          31-03.25  
23 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes           31-02.75  
24 Sheppard, Shakiya            Lee-Davis             31-01.75  
24 Griffin, Irene               Charlottesvi          31-01.75  
24 Ward, Rachel                 Midlothian            31-01.75  
27 Ross, Adriana                Gar-Field             30-11.75  
28 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate            30-11.50  
29 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate            30-06.75  
30 Reynolds, Jenny              Midlothian            30-06.50  
31 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          30-02.50  
32 Green, Raleigh               Louisa Count          30-02.25  
33 Booker, Brianna              Albemarle             30-00.75  
34 Nelson, Briana               Lafayette             29-09.75  
35 Jones, Krystal               New Kent              29-09.25  
36 Washington, Kierra           Louisa Count          29-00.75  
37 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory               28-10.00  
38 Pegram, Astacia              Douglas Free          28-06.00  
39 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherines        27-08.25  
40 Johnson, Asia                Lee-Davis             27-07.25  
-- Norman, Janai                Deep Creek                FOUL  
-- Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran              FOUL  
-- Cox, Charissa                Highland Spr              FOUL  

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Invitational: M 39-09.75  1/28/2011   Kerchina Johnson, W.T. Woodson           
Field House: F 39-09.75  1/28/2011   Kerchina Johnson, W.T. Woodson           
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Kerchina            W.T. Woodson          39-09.75M
2 Smith, Asia                  Highland Spr          38-09.50  
3 Rose-Delia, Naihla           Gar-Field             34-00.00  
4 Washington, Valerie          Charlottesvi          33-04.75  
5 Harris, Chiquitta            Patrick Henr          32-10.50  
6 Tweedy, Ayanna               L.C. Bird             32-06.50  
7 King, Mikayla                Atlee                 32-05.75  
8 Foster, Allison              Douglas Free          32-01.75  
9 Doyle, Deandra               Tallwood              31-11.50  
10 Smith, Amirah                Western Bran          31-08.50  
11 Sutton, Kieley               Jamestown             31-07.00  
12 Wilson, Jordan               Varina                31-04.75  
13 Callicutt, Catherine         Clover Hill           30-04.25  
14 Blanton, Spencer             St. Catherines        30-02.50  
15 Barbour, Uniqua              Broadway              29-11.50  
16 Williams, Shania             Patrick Henr          29-06.50  
17 Brizendine, Robin            Louisa Count          29-04.50  
18 Chilcoat, Betsy              Atlee                 29-03.00  
19 Stodolski, Anastesia         Manchester            29-02.75  
20 O'Connor, Katie              Collegiate            28-11.50  
21 McPherson, Alex              W.T. Woodson          28-10.00  
22 Intolubbe-chmil, Abaig       Charlottesvi          28-09.50  
23 Callwood, Kendra             Western Bran          28-06.00  
24 Diaz, Joey                   Hermitage             28-05.00  
25 Lenord, Abby                 Albemarle             28-03.25  
26 Dean, Kellie                 Broadway              27-05.00  
27 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          27-01.75  
28 Cooper, Diamond              Freedom               26-09.00  
29 Rowell, Katherine            Manchester            26-06.25  
30 Merced, Layla                Lafayette             26-05.00  
31 Whitman, Sarah               Hickory               26-04.00  
32 Sakyi, Ivy                   Gar-Field             26-02.75  
32 brooks, jasmin               Highland Spr          26-02.75  
34 Williams, Kara               St. Catherines        25-10.00  
35 Sebra, Miana                 Hanover               25-09.00  
36 Banton, Mallory              Hanover               25-01.25  
37 Baker, Elysa                 J.R. Tucker           24-06.75  
38 Henry, Elizabeth             Jamestown             24-03.75  
39 Clark, Rachel                Tallwood              23-07.00  
40 Cannon, Tara                 Hickory               23-00.50  
41 Riddick, Alexis              Varina                22-06.75  
42 Dixon, Taleisha              Hampton               22-05.25  
43 Ward, Nicole                 Albemarle             22-04.00  
44 Bhojwani, Sareen             J.R. Tucker           22-03.00  
45 Davis, Tamya                 Hampton               22-00.50  
-- Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad                DQ

Last Updated ( Sunday, 11 December 2011 20:37 )
 
0 Votes

0 Comments