Stay Connected

01/29/11 Lehigh Valley College Invitational
Monday, 31 January 2011 15:35    PDF Print E-mail

Licensed to Lebanon Valley College     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 02:19 PM
                   2011 LVC Indoor Invitational - 1/29/2011                    
                      Arnold Sports Center, Annville, Pa.                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
         ASC: * 9:16.00  1/9/2010    Nebiyu Osman, Mercersburg HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Negreann, Joey               Goucher Coll           9:08.12* 
  2 Hartung, Tim                 York College           9:16.55  
  3 Wallace, John                LVC                    9:20.28  
  4 Childres, Steven             York College           9:30.09  
  5 Friesema, Andrew             York College           9:39.85  
  6 Lobianco, Steven             Unattached             9:40.87  
  7 Shelley, Brett               Hood College           9:48.31  
  8 Eppler, Craig                York College           9:57.54  
  9 Puskar, Michael              Catholic Uni          10:01.77  
 10 Lewandowski, Brent           King's Colle          10:11.23  
 11 Tierney, Patrick             LVC                   10:15.84  
 12 Olia, Kian                   Catholic Uni          10:22.15  
 13 Manta, Nick                  Goucher Coll          10:25.78  
 14 Glenn, Ryan                  King's Colle          10:33.17  
 15 Gramling, Patrick            King's Colle          10:51.80  
 16 Barminger, Chad              Thaddeus Ste          11:01.90  
 17 Santopietro, Rob             King's Colle          11:11.80  
 
Event 2  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         ASC: * 2:00.53  1999        Josh Heebner, Moravian College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grab, Stash                  Immaculata U           2:11.44  
  2 Zynda, Avior                 Stevenson Un           2:11.67  
  3 Gautier, Brian               Goucher Coll           2:11.95  
  4 Nesmith, Matt                LVC                    2:12.12  
  5 Moore, Kevin                 Immaculata U           2:12.91  
  6 Barminger, Chad              Thaddeus Ste           2:12.93  
  7 Brewer, Geogre               Catholic Uni           2:14.54  
  8 Talarico, Alex               LVC                    2:15.23  
  9 Danza, Josh                  Stevenson Un           2:15.76  
 10 Rarick, Aaron                LVC                    2:17.33  
 11 McNamara, Stephen            Hood College           2:18.06  
 12 Corrigan, Joe                York College           2:18.23  
 13 Derks, Christopher           Catholic Uni           2:18.87  
 14 Henderson, Richard           Stevenson Un           2:20.12  
 15 Jallat, Nick                 King's Colle           2:22.45  
 16 DaPonte, Alex                Catholic Uni           2:22.81  
 17 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic Uni           2:23.47  
 18 Levengood, Scott             Thaddeus Ste           2:25.68  
 19 Migatulski, Dan              King's Colle           2:28.64  
 20 Dormann, Tony                King's Colle           2:29.64  
 21 Hammond, Michael             Neumann                2:31.19  
 22 Geller, Hugh                 Goucher Coll           2:34.18  
 23 Grego, Eric                  King's Colle           2:36.37  
 24 Bakey, James                 Immaculata U           2:36.56  
 25 St Vincent, Ricky            Catholic Uni           2:36.65  
 26 Catalfamo, Christopher       Hood College           2:37.22  
 27 Ilgentritz, Fred             Thaddeus Ste           2:38.74  
 28 Thompson, Chris              King's Colle           2:40.76  
 29 Schemel, Gary                King's Colle           2:49.95  
 
Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Childres, Steven             York College           4:42.40  
  2 McNamara, Stephen            Hood College           4:50.05  
  3 Brewer, Geogre               Catholic Uni           4:53.84  
  4 Bauer, Chris                 Unattached             4:54.83  
  5 Puskar, Michael              Catholic Uni           4:57.07  
  6 Lewandowski, Brent           King's Colle           4:58.37  
  7 Hartung, Tim                 York College           4:59.59  
  8 Friesema, Andrew             York College           5:00.25  
  9 Eppler, Craig                York College           5:00.83  
 10 Zynda, Avior                 Stevenson Un           5:02.53  
 11 Danza, Josh                  Stevenson Un           5:09.20  
 12 Corrigan, Joe                York College           5:12.60  
 13 Olia, Kian                   Catholic Uni           5:16.17  
 14 Jallat, Nick                 King's Colle           5:17.81  
 15 Gramling, Patrick            King's Colle           5:18.08  
 16 DaPonte, Alex                Catholic Uni           5:18.24  
 17 Kane, Colin                  Neumann                5:18.48  
 18 Henderson, Richard           Stevenson Un           5:20.97  
 19 Dormann, Tony                King's Colle           5:21.59  
 20 Migatulski, Dan              King's Colle           5:21.69  
 21 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste           5:24.47  
 22 Geller, Hugh                 Goucher Coll           5:35.44  
 23 Anderson, Ryan               Catholic Uni           5:47.36  
 24 Battipaglia, Vincent         King's Colle           5:55.10  
 25 Ilgentritz, Fred             Thaddeus Ste           5:58.28  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         ASC: *  7.53  2008        Manny Morris, Octorara HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Jerome               LVC                       8.02  
  2 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood College              8.31  
  3 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic Uni              8.75  
  4 McAndrew, Jeremy             King's Colle              8.90  
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood College              9.29  
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
================================================================
         ASC: *  7-00  2005        Ryan Fritz, Octorara HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Falk, Doug                   Goucher Coll           6-00.00  
  2 Quill, Tyler                 York College           5-10.00  
  3 Miller, Joseph               LVC                    5-08.00  
  4 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic Uni           5-06.00  
  5 Gardner, William             LVC                    5-04.00  
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
================================================================
         ASC: * 23-03.75  2008        Shane Whitmyer, Wilson HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Everett, Justin              Hood College          20-11.75  
  2 Brandt, Erik                 LVC                   20-08.00  
  3 Wiley, Caleb                 LVC                   20-06.50  
  4 Miller, Joseph               LVC                   20-06.25  
  5 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic Uni          20-02.50  
  6 Noell, Kyle                  Catholic Uni          19-06.25  
  7 Gardner, William             LVC                   19-04.25  
  8 May, Nickolas                Hood College          18-09.75  
  9 Huggins, Anthony             Immaculata U          18-00.25  
 10 Cooper, Rashon               Middlesex CC          17-08.00  
 11 Rockwell, Wes                LVC                   17-06.25  
 12 Kumor, Dave                  King's Colle          17-00.00  
 13 Ibeh, Chuwuka                Middlesex CC          16-03.25  
 14 Bier, William                Immaculata U          15-11.00  
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
         ASC: * 45-11  1995        Nate McNitt, Susquehanna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Joseph               LVC                   42-01.50  
  2 Wiley, Caleb                 LVC                   41-11.50  
  3 Everett, Justin              Hood College          39-09.75  
  4 Lee, Justin                  LVC                   39-00.25  
  5 Noell, Kyle                  Catholic Uni          38-06.75  
  5 Cooper, Rashon               Middlesex CC          38-06.75  
  7 Pitsenberger, Michael        Catholic Uni          34-11.75  
  8 Bier, William                Immaculata U          33-03.00  
 
Event 8  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         ASC: * 1:33.75  1999        , Widener University                      
                         Crooms, Tuttle, Pen, Brown                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thaddeus Stevens College  'A'                       1:37.52   1 
     1) Calhoun, L' Mar                 2) McLean, Lamar                  
     3) Griffith, Vondre                4) Jacobs, Vaughn                 
  2 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                         1:38.19   2 
     1) Duncan, Jerome                  2) Lee, Justin                    
     3) Rockwell, Wes                   4) Kain, Brendan                  
  3 Catholic University of America  'A'                 1:40.68   2 
     1) Asharin, Justin                 2) Quigley, Joe                   
     3) Zemba, Matthew                  4) Robinson, George               
  4 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                   1:41.63   2 
     1) White, Le Von                   2) Nelson, Caleb                  
     3) Camodeca, Christopher           4) Bowers, Jerry                  
  5 Stevenson University  'A'                           1:45.13   1 
     1) Wallace, Cyril                  2) Clute, Joshua                  
     3) Kaifer, Matthew                 4) Dickens, Brandon               
  6 Catholic University of America  'B'                 1:45.46   2 
     1) Funk, Joe                       2) Masi, Tyler                    
     3) Green, Cameron                  4) Pitsenberger, Michael          
  7 King's College  'A'                                 1:52.66   1 
     1) Kumor, Dave                     2) Sweeney, Brandon               
     3) Olsen, Conor                    4) McAndrew, Jeremy               
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         ASC: * 3:32.00  1993        , Essex                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goucher College  'A'                                3:48.86   2 
  2 Catholic University of America  'A'                 3:49.51   2 
     1) Funk, Joe                       2) Masi, Tyler                    
     3) Zemba, Matthew                  4) Robinson, George               
  3 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                   3:51.24   2 
     1) Quill, Tyler                    2) Nelson, Caleb                  
     3) Amatuccio, Mike                 4) Corrigan, Joe                  
  4 Thaddeus Stevens College  'A'                       3:55.71   1 
     1) Barminger, Chad                 2) Ilgentritz, Fred               
     3) Ozella, Braden                  4) Calhoun, L' Mar                
  5 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                         3:55.85   1 
     1) Duncan, Jerome                  2) Lee, Justin                    
     3) Bond, Ian                       4) Weir, Michael                  
  6 Hood College  'A'                                   3:59.97   1 
     1) Komolafe, Ola                   2) McNeill, Jordan                
     3) Zietoon, Naseem                 4) Aldana, Nicolas                
  7 Stevenson University  'A'                           4:04.49   1 
     1) Cristaldi, Patrick              2) Henderson, Richard             
     3) Zynda, Avior                    4) Danza, Josh                    
  8 Catholic University of America  'B'                 4:06.73   2 
     1) Brewer, Geogre                  2) Puskar, Michael                
     3) Abowd, John                     4) Green, Cameron                 
 
Event 10  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Neumann                  37.49  10 
  2 Calhoun, L' Mar              Thaddeus Ste             38.03   2 
  3 Zemba, Matthew               Catholic Uni             38.55   9 
  4 Ascencio, Bernardo           Thaddeus Ste             38.88   1 
  5 Bucheimer, George            Hood College             39.01   3 
  6 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood College             39.03   2 
  7 Komolafe, Ola                Hood College             39.25   8 
  8 Griffith, Vondre             Thaddeus Ste             39.56   1 
  9 Matkowski, David             Neumann                  39.57   7 
 10 Nungesser, Eddie             Neumann                  39.59   8 
 11 Baranello, Jim               Immaculata U             39.64  10 
 12 Browne, Troy                 Goucher Coll             39.81   9 
 13 Gardner, William             LVC                      39.97   6 
 14 Gingrich, Deryk              LVC                      39.98   5 
 15 Green, Cameron               Catholic Uni             40.60   7 
 16 Nelson, Caleb                York College             40.82   7 
 17 Fureman, Jonathan            LVC                      41.03   5 
 18 Funk, Joe                    Catholic Uni             41.36   5 
 19 McNeill, Jordan              Hood College             41.90   4 
 20 White, Le Von                York College             42.06  10 
 21 Nawracaj, Maciej             LVC                      42.12   5 
 22 Ibeh, Chuwuka                Middlesex CC             42.16   7 
 23 Duncan, Aaron                Thaddeus Ste             42.50   3 
 24 Robinson, George             Catholic Uni             42.80   8 
 25 Scholl, Sam                  Goucher Coll             43.68   6 
 26 Kaifer, Matthew              Stevenson Un             44.01   8 
 27 Olsen, Conor                 King's Colle             46.03   6 
 28 Amatuccio, Mike              York College             46.59  10 
 29 Grammig, Dustin              Immaculata U             48.33   4 
 30 Blumenthal, Ryan             Immaculata U             49.76   4 
 31 Broadnax, Malcolm            Stevenson Un             50.11   1 
 -- Jacobs, Vaughn               Thaddeus Ste               DNF   2 
 -- McLean, Lamar                Thaddeus Ste               DNF   4 
 
Event 11  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Browne, Troy                 Goucher Coll           1:11.21   4 
  2 Grab, Stash                  Immaculata U           1:13.61   4 
  3 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic Uni           1:14.00   6 
  4 Dickens, Brandon             Stevenson Un           1:14.52   5 
  5 Lee, Justin                  LVC                    1:14.66   5 
  6 Kennedy, Michael             Catholic Uni           1:16.13   5 
  7 Moore, Kevin                 Immaculata U           1:16.16   3 
  8 Amatuccio, Mike              York College           1:16.23   6 
  9 Derks, Christopher           Catholic Uni           1:16.78   6 
 10 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood College           1:18.20   1 
 11 Bond, Ian                    LVC                    1:18.29   4 
 12 Clute, Joshua                Stevenson Un           1:18.49   3 
 13 Cristaldi, Patrick           Stevenson Un           1:18.80   5 
 14 Mchugh, Joe                  Immaculata U           1:21.07   2 
 15 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher Coll           1:22.45   3 
 16 Grego, Eric                  King's Colle           1:22.72   2 
 17 Levengood, Scott             Thaddeus Ste           1:22.75   1 
 18 Scholl, Sam                  Goucher Coll           1:26.10   3 
 19 Anderson, Ryan               Catholic Uni           1:26.10   4 
 20 Farrell, Chris               Immaculata U           1:26.82   2 
 21 Thompson, Chris              King's Colle           1:29.71   2 
 22 Schemel, Gary                King's Colle           1:35.46   1 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ASC: *  6.30  1/9/2010    Thomas Walker, Milton Hershey HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ascencio, Bernardo           Thaddeus Ste              6.77q  5 
  2 Calhoun, L' Mar              Thaddeus Ste              6.78q  3 
  3 Matkowski, David             Neumann                   6.79q  2 
  4 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Neumann                   6.83q  5 
  5 Komolafe, Ola                Hood College              6.84q  4 
  6 Gray, Greg                   York College              6.85q  3 
  7 Baranello, Jim               Immaculata U              6.85   4 
  8 McLean, Lamar                Thaddeus Ste              6.85   1 
  9 Griffith, Vondre             Thaddeus Ste              6.92   5 
 10 Bucheimer, George            Hood College              6.96   3 
 11 Rockwell, Wes                LVC                       6.99   5 
 12 Wiley, Caleb                 LVC                       6.99   2 
 13 Kain, Brendan                LVC                       7.00   1 
 14 Green, Cameron               Catholic Uni              7.02   4 
 15 White, Le Von                York College              7.09   2 
 16 Jacobs, Vaughn               Thaddeus Ste              7.10   5 
 17 Cooper, Rashon               Middlesex CC              7.10   1 
 18 Wallace, Cyril               Stevenson Un              7.16   5 
 19 Camodeca, Christopher        York College              7.17   3 
 20 Huggins, Anthony             Immaculata U              7.18   4 
 21 Pitsenberger, Michael        Catholic Uni              7.20   1 
 22 Fureman, Jonathan            LVC                       7.34   3 
 23 Funk, Joe                    Catholic Uni              7.47   3 
 24 Kumor, Dave                  King's Colle              7.50   1 
 25 Duncan, Aaron                Thaddeus Ste              7.54   4 
 26 Nawracaj, Maciej             LVC                       7.60   2 
 27 Ibeh, Chuwuka                Middlesex CC              7.61   4 
 28 Robinson, George             Catholic Uni              7.64   2 
 29 Olsen, Conor                 King's Colle              7.67   1 
 -- Dayton, Billy                York College               DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
         ASC: *  6.30  1/9/2010    Thomas Walker, Milton Hershey HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Neumann                   6.69  
  2 Calhoun, L' Mar              Thaddeus Ste              6.70  
  3 Baranello, Jim               Immaculata U              6.73  
  4 Ascencio, Bernardo           Thaddeus Ste              6.74  
  5 Matkowski, David             Neumann                   6.77  
  6 Gray, Greg                   York College              6.80  
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
================================================================
         ASC: * 57-00  1996        Toby Colyer, East Juniata HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Andrew                LVC                   46-04.25  
  2 Bleiler, Zach                LVC                   43-02.50  
  3 Dubos, Austin                York College          38-05.50  
  4 Goldberg, Steven             York College          38-01.25  
  5 Valdez, Nathanael            LVC                   36-10.25  
  6 Gerry, Mark                  Neumann               36-07.50  
  7 Beall, Ed                    LVC                   36-05.00  
  8 Raywood, Zack                York College          35-08.00  
  9 Foster, Quincy               Middlesex CC          35-01.00  
 10 Brubaker, Sean               Catholic Uni          34-11.75  
 11 Rehenan, Mark                Goucher Coll          33-08.00  
 12 Pasternacki, Joe             Thaddeus Ste          33-04.00  
 13 Bailey, Marcus               York College          32-06.25  
 14 Kavanaugh, Ethan             York College          31-03.75  
 15 Stroud, Kareem               Stevenson Un          30-07.00  
 16 Horton, Joseph               Neumann               30-01.00  
 17 Struss, Ryan                 Hood College          28-06.25  
 18 Kristl, Michael              Goucher Coll          22-05.75  
 19 Ayer, Alex                   Hood College          21-11.50  
 -- Wansel, Kameron              York College                ND  
 
Event 14  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bleiler, Zach                LVC                   54-01.75  
  2 Brubaker, Sean               Catholic Uni          41-03.00  
  3 Raywood, Zack                York College          39-00.25  
  4 Wansel, Kameron              York College          36-01.25  
  5 Rehenan, Mark                Goucher Coll          35-06.50  
  6 Goldberg, Steven             York College          33-02.50  
  7 Struss, Ryan                 Hood College          26-09.00  
  8 Pasternacki, Joe             Thaddeus Ste          23-01.75  
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
         ASC: * 15-01.75  1996        CJ Brown, Moravian College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Litz, Chris                  Goucher Coll          14-06.00  
  2 Weir, Michael                LVC                   13-06.00  
  3 Boltz, Tyler                 Thaddeus Ste          12-06.00  
  3 Pence, Sam                   Unattached            12-06.00  
  5 Landshoff, Mike              Unattached            11-06.00  
  6 Dietrich, Stephen            LVC                   10-06.00  
 -- Powell, Steven               Hood College                NH  
 -- DiGangi, Chris               Hood College                NH  
 -- Gingrich, Deryk              LVC                         NH  
 
Event 16  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
         ASC: * 10:45.60  1997        Tara Wartman, Moravian College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Camilia            Catholic Uni          11:19.04  
  2 Burr, Taylor                 Goucher Coll          11:43.73  
  3 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic Uni          11:51.13  
  4 Miller, Alyssa               LVC                   12:04.29  
  5 Zidanic, Katelynn            Goucher Coll          12:11.49  
  6 Welsh, Lauren                Immaculata U          12:23.13  
  7 Boyles, Sarah                LVC                   12:23.76  
  8 Nicol, Kirstie               King's Colle          12:24.16  
  9 Eroh, Brianna                LVC                   12:26.13  
 10 Anderson, Kate               LVC                   12:42.98  
 11 Southworth, Hannah           Goucher Coll          12:47.84  
 12 Carino, Elizabeth            Stevenson Un          12:55.56  
 13 Roesch, Lauren               Hood College          13:10.56  
 14 Peller, Abby                 York College          13:14.89  
 -- Laboue, Joanna               Hood College               DNF  
 -- Peterson, Alyssa             Hood College               DNF  
 -- Stowell, Emily               Neumann                    DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         ASC: * 2:22.86  1999        Heidi Wolfsberger, Moravian College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Cynthia               LVC                    2:31.96  
  2 Cronin, Jenn                 LVC                    2:32.71  
  3 Johnson, Lauren              LVC                    2:34.86  
  4 Berninger, Rachel            York College           2:35.57  
  5 Sacker, Katie                Catholic Uni           2:36.78  
  6 Frederick, Tiffany           LVC                    2:36.97  
  7 Posatko, Tori                King's Colle           2:37.14  
  8 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher Coll           2:46.67  
  9 Breen, Jesica                Catholic Uni           2:48.01  
 10 Zirolli, Samantha            Immaculata U           2:49.46  
 11 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher Coll           2:49.63  
 12 Hotz, Madeline               Catholic Uni           2:51.49  
 13 Crawford, Kathryn            Catholic Uni           2:52.45  
 14 Staab, Shea                  Goucher Coll           2:52.68  
 15 Stickle, Amy                 York College           2:54.31  
 -- Harris, Emily                Stevenson Un               DNF  
 
Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cronin, Jenn                 LVC                    5:16.30  
  2 Adams, Cynthia               LVC                    5:35.40  
  3 Mayfield, Camilia            Catholic Uni           5:39.13  
  4 Sacker, Katie                Catholic Uni           5:40.65  
  5 Cronan, Madeleine            Catholic Uni           5:44.99  
  6 Posatko, Tori                King's Colle           5:45.24  
  7 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic Uni           6:00.13  
  8 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher Coll           6:02.75  
  9 Nicol, Kirstie               King's Colle           6:06.07  
 10 Breen, Jesica                Catholic Uni           6:06.08  
 11 Crawford, Kathryn            Catholic Uni           6:08.49  
 12 O'Malley, Jill               King's Colle           6:11.20  
 13 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood College           6:13.50  
 14 Staab, Shea                  Goucher Coll           6:13.83  
 15 Stickle, Amy                 York College           6:23.36  
 16 Carino, Elizabeth            Stevenson Un           6:26.83  
 17 Mccracken, Chelsea           York College           6:28.68  
 18 Borys, Laura                 Goucher Coll           6:40.71  
 19 Stowell, Emily               Neumann                6:59.22  
 20 Elyer, Paige                 Immaculata U           7:25.44  
 21 White, Nicole                Middlesex CC           7:32.13  
 
Event 19  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         ASC: *  8.44  1994        Sharon Edmunds/Kathy Lauletta, Catonsville H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Johanna              LVC                       8.93   2 
  2 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher Coll              9.76   2 
  3 Arneson, Emma                Hood College              9.78   2 
  4 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni              9.80   2 
  5 Papuchis, Kathryn            Hood College             10.05   1 
  6 Wallen, Kelsey               LVC                      10.07   2 
  7 Olson, Samantha              King's Colle             10.22   1 
  8 Henry, Chitom                York College             10.36   2 
  9 Carbonell, Christina         York College             11.30   1 
 10 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College             11.32   1 
 11 Donohue, Hillary             Catholic Uni             12.35   1 
 
Event 20  Women High Jump
================================================================
         ASC: *  5-04              7 times                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guzenski, Christy            York College           5-00.00  
  2 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood College           4-08.00  
  3 Monico, Stephani             LVC                    4-06.00  
  4 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni           4-04.00  
  5 Wade, Megan                  Hood College           4-02.00  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
================================================================
         ASC: * 18-03.75  1995        Jenn Nauss, Lebanon Valley College       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Allisha             LVC                   16-01.25  
  2 Arneson, Emma                Hood College          15-01.50  
  3 Macaluso, Dana               Goucher Coll          14-03.25  
  4 Fischer, Erika               Stevenson Un          14-01.75  
  4 Cahill, Megan                Hood College          14-01.75  
  6 Mangano, Dana                York College          14-01.25  
  7 Wallen, Cassandra            LVC                   13-11.75  
  8 Nelson, Alie                 Catholic Uni          13-09.25  
  9 Wallen, Kelsey               LVC                   13-08.50  
 10 Monico, Stephani             LVC                   13-03.50  
 11 Henry, Chitom                York College          13-03.00  
 
Event 22  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
         ASC: * 37-00.25  2007        Kristin Brandt, Central Mountain         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallen, Kelsey               LVC                   30-02.25  
  2 Mangano, Dana                York College          29-09.25  
  3 Monico, Stephani             LVC                   29-05.25  
 
Event 23  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         ASC: * 1:52.54  2007        , Harrisburg HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lebanon Valley College  'A'                         1:53.28   2 
     1) Evison, Katie                   2) Mclean, Margaret               
     3) Walker, Johanna                 4) Fitti-hafer, Kristin           
  2 Goucher College  'A'                                2:01.61   2 
     1) Biggers, Caitlin                2) Clarke, Katie                  
     3) Macaluso, Dana                  4) Kellon, Jaclyn                 
  3 Lebanon Valley College  'B'                         2:03.39   1 
     1) Kehr, Chelsea                   2) Hercik, Haley                  
     3) Nendza, Jordan                  4) Samper, Jamielyn               
  4 Hood College  'A'                                   2:03.59   1 
     1) Arneson, Emma                   2) Cahill, Megan                  
     3) Widdowson, Mollie               4) Papuchis, Kathryn              
  5 Stevenson University  'A'                           2:07.28   2 
     1) Egonu, Julie                    2) Mcguire, Shannon               
     3) Shuster, Bailly                 4) Walters, Lynn                  
  6 Catholic University of America  'A'                 2:08.75   1 
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
         ASC: * 4:17.32  12/11/2010  , Lebanon Valley College                  
                         Samper, Farrell, Fitti-Hafer, Walker              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catholic University of America  'A'                 4:38.67  
  2 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                   4:47.63  
     1) Mccracken, Chelsea              2) Stickle, Amy                   
     3) Verde, Megan                    4) Berninger, Rachel              
  3 Hood College  'A'                                   4:48.45  
     1) Arneson, Emma                   2) Cahill, Megan                  
     3) Wade, Megan                     4) Papuchis, Kathryn              
  4 Catholic University of America  'B'                 4:59.72  
  5 Stevenson University  'A'                           5:26.59  
     1) Britton, Jessica                2) Mcguire, Shannon               
     3) Cimino, Jenna                   4) Fischer, Erika                 
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Alie                 Catholic Uni             45.52   6 
  2 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher Coll             46.92   8 
  3 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni             48.28   5 
  4 Clarke, Katie                Goucher Coll             48.31   5 
  5 Kinley, Laurel               Catholic Uni             48.41   7 
  6 Taylor, Shelby               King's Colle             48.63   3 
  7 Kehr, Chelsea                LVC                      48.85   5 
  8 Verde, Megan                 York College             49.38   8 
  9 Fischer, Erika               Stevenson Un             49.62   8 
 10 Won, Rachel                  Catholic Uni             49.75   4 
 11 Drumgoole, Caroline          Immaculata U             49.78   4 
 12 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood College             49.96   1 
 13 Suerman, Ashley              Catholic Uni             50.17   4 
 14 Nendza, Jordan               LVC                      50.45   5 
 15 Guzenski, Christy            York College             50.53   7 
 16 Cahill, Megan                Hood College             50.71   1 
 17 Arneson, Emma                Hood College             50.84   1 
 18 Papuchis, Kathryn            Hood College             51.91   2 
 19 McGovern, Meghan             Catholic Uni             52.05   3 
 20 Olson, Samantha              King's Colle             53.46   3 
 21 Carbonell, Christina         York College             54.60   2 
 22 Walters, Lynn                Stevenson Un             55.68   6 
 23 Schaefer, Rebecca            Immaculata U             56.89   3 
 24 DeLuca, Brittany             Stevenson Un           1:04.93   6 
 
Event 26  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farrell, Allisha             LVC                    1:22.71   5 
  2 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher Coll           1:24.36   5 
  3 Suerman, Ashley              Catholic Uni           1:28.48   4 
  4 Kinley, Laurel               Catholic Uni           1:28.63   5 
  5 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni           1:29.87   4 
  6 Zelechoski, Jordan           LVC                    1:30.31   4 
  7 Rayfield, Kristin            Catholic Uni           1:31.63   4 
  8 Wade, Megan                  Hood College           1:32.25   1 
  9 Verde, Megan                 York College           1:34.12   1 
 10 Fischer, Erika               Stevenson Un           1:36.50   3 
 11 Slingwine, Ariel             LVC                    1:37.48   3 
 12 Crane, Libby                 Catholic Uni           1:38.39   3 
 13 Taylor, Shelby               King's Colle           1:50.99   2 
 14 Britton, Jessica             Stevenson Un           1:57.36   2 
 15 Harris, Emily                Stevenson Un           2:31.87   1 
 
Event 27  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ASC: *  7.16  2008        Devan Cool/Fatima Gaston, Schuylkill Val./Re
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson Un              7.46q  4 
  2 Walker, Johanna              LVC                       7.63q  4 
  3 Clarke, Katie                Goucher Coll              7.97q  4 
  4 Nelson, Alie                 Catholic Uni              8.01q  4 
  5 Cahill, Megan                Hood College              8.07q  3 
  6 Evison, Katie                LVC                       8.08q  4 
  7 Taylor, Shelby               King's Colle              8.12   2 
  8 Arneson, Emma                Hood College              8.13   4 
  9 Kehr, Chelsea                LVC                       8.35   3 
 10 Suerman, Ashley              Catholic Uni              8.36   3 
 11 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic Uni              8.53   3 
 12 Drumgoole, Caroline          Immaculata U              8.60   3 
 13 McGovern, Meghan             Catholic Uni              8.69   3 
 14 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood College              8.87   1 
 15 Slingwine, Ariel             LVC                       8.90   2 
 16 Crane, Libby                 Catholic Uni              8.96   2 
 17 Schaefer, Rebecca            Immaculata U              9.24   2 
 18 Vonjo, Immah                 Immaculata U              9.45   1 
 19 Ransake, Heather             Immaculata U              9.86   1 
 
Event 27  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
         ASC: *  7.16  2008        Devan Cool/Fatima Gaston, Schuylkill Val./Re
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson Un              7.45  
  2 Walker, Johanna              LVC                       7.56  
  3 Clarke, Katie                Goucher Coll              7.92  
  4 Nelson, Alie                 Catholic Uni              7.93  
  5 Evison, Katie                LVC                       7.98  
  6 Cahill, Megan                Hood College              8.21  
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
================================================================
         ASC: * 48-03  1997        Heather Coyler, East Juniata                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic Uni          38-07.00  
  2 Rose, Meghan                 Hood College          36-04.25  
  3 Tejera, Nalla                Hood College          34-09.50  
  4 Jackson, Meaghan             York College          31-04.75  
  5 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher Coll          30-03.75  
  6 Famini, Shannon              Stevenson Un          28-03.75  
  7 Wallen, Kelsey               LVC                   24-03.75  
  8 Denny, Corine                LVC                   22-01.75  
  9 Schwartz, Lisa               Thaddeus Ste          17-00.50  
 
Event 29  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan                 Hood College          37-03.75  
  2 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher Coll          35-08.50  
  3 Shinn, Katie                 York College          35-06.50  
  4 Tejera, Nalla                Hood College          33-09.25  
  5 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic Uni          30-07.75  
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
         ASC: * 11-00  2007        Tory Toso, Wilson HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rizzardo, Caitlin            York College          10-00.00  
  2 Farrell, Allisha             LVC                    9-06.00  
  3 Fortugno, Tracy              Unattached             8-06.00  
  4 Schramm, Valarie             LVC                    8-00.00  
  5 Seitz, Nicole                York College           7-06.00  
 -- Wallen, Cassandra            LVC                         NH  

Last Updated ( Sunday, 11 December 2011 20:35 )