Stay Connected

02/03/11 Baltimore County Frosh/Soph Championships
Thursday, 03 February 2011 22:34    PDF Print E-mail

 

Licensed to Pikesville High School                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Baltimore County Indoor Track 2011                       
                      MD 5th Regiment Armory  - 2/2/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Battles, Dajanique        10 Towson                    8.07q  5 
  2 Wilson, Brianna            9 Western Tech              8.23q  4 
  3 Yarborough, Jasmine        9 Parkville                 8.26q  3 
  4 Prioleau, Morgan           9 Western Tech              8.32q  2 
  5 Deja, Callen               9 New Town                  8.55q  2 
  6 Tennies, Hannah           10 Towson                    8.58q  5 
  7 Fancher, Alexis            9 Milford Mill              8.62   1 
  8 Sakinejad, Parrisa        10 Hereford                  8.62   3 
  9 Sankar, Linia              9 Kenwood                   8.67   2 
 10 Butler, Alesha            10 Milford Mill              8.67   4 
 11 Nichols, Shannon           9 Pikesville                8.68   5 
 12 Anyadike, Urenna           - Randallstown              8.69   4 
 13 Freeman, Shardae          10 Kenwood                   8.71   2 
 14 Shearer, Jori              9 Pikesville                8.88   4 
 15 Peterson, Marjani          9 Western Tech              8.99   3 
 16 Norman, Emma               9 Loch Raven                9.05   1 
 17 Abson, Jada               10 Milford Mill              9.05   3 
 18 Bain, Brittany             9 Loch Raven                9.06   2 
 19 Tribble, Janatia           9 Woodlawn                  9.16   1 
 20 Weeks, Rachel              9 Towson                    9.19   5 
 21 Magnotta, Carly           10 Dulaney                   9.20   5 
 22 Tenorio, Bianca           10 Eastern Tech              9.22   3 
 23 Davis, Djenne             10 Dulaney                   9.25   5 
 24 Ader, Kelsey               9 Eastern Tech              9.27   1 
 25 Price, Amber              10 Woodlawn                  9.31   5 
 26 Slide, Sierra              9 Parkville                 9.36   3 
 27 Milan, Danielle            9 Eastern Tech              9.38   3 
 28 Blackwell, Aarnelle        9 Franklin                  9.46   1 
 29 Smith, Alleyah            10 Franklin                  9.52   4 
 30 Stewart, Kayla            10 Owings Mills              9.75   4 
 31 James, Teyonnah           10 Owings Mills              9.80   2 
 32 Wainwright, Lauren        10 Parkville                 9.92   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Battles, Dajanique        10 Towson                    8.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Brianna            9 Western Tech              8.08    8   
  3 Yarborough, Jasmine        9 Parkville                 8.26    6   
  4 Prioleau, Morgan           9 Western Tech              8.28    4   
  5 Tennies, Hannah           10 Towson                    8.54    2   
  6 Deja, Callen               9 New Town                  8.60    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Medinah           9 Milford Mill             46.30  11  10   
  2 Poole, Adanna             10 Parkville                47.40  11   8   
  3 Davis, Julia               9 Loch Raven               49.20  11   6   
  4 Umegbolu, Sylvia          10 Parkville                49.50   9   3   
  4 Nichols, Shannon           9 Pikesville               49.50  11   3   
  6 Prioleau, Morgan           9 Western Tech             50.20   7   1   
  7 Schmidt, Rebecca           9 Hereford                 50.40   8 
  8 Norman, Emma               9 Loch Raven               50.90   9 
  9 Inegbenebor, Ebe          10 Milford Mill             51.10   8 
 10 Sankar, Linia              9 Kenwood                  51.60   7 
 11 Fancher, Alexis            9 Milford Mill             51.90  10 
 12 Wang, Amanda               9 Perry Hall               52.10   5 
 13 Beyer, Caroline            9 Catonsville              52.60   4 
 14 Duncan, Samantha          10 Loch Raven               53.10   9 
 14 Shearer, Jori              9 Pikesville               53.10  10 
 16 Hauser, Karah             10 Chesapeake-B             53.20   1 
 17 Anyadike, Urenna           - Randallstown             53.40   6 
 18 Tennies, Hannah           10 Towson                   53.50   9 
 19 Santos, Maureen            9 Catonsville              53.60   3 
 20 Ariyibi, Kathryn          10 Chesapeake-B             53.80   1 
 20 Oriakd, Belema            10 Perry Hall               53.80   7 
 22 Davis, Djenne             10 Dulaney                  53.90   4 
 23 Davies, Olivia             9 Towson                   54.10   7 
 24 Weeks, Rachel              9 Towson                   54.20   6 
 25 Tribble, Janatia           9 Woodlawn                 54.50   3 
 26 Magnotta, Carly           10 Dulaney                  54.70   4 
 27 Kesavan, Meera             9 Catonsville              55.50   3 
 28 Eagan, Nikki               9 Hereford                 55.70   6 
 29 Ader, Kelsey               9 Eastern Tech             55.80   5 
 30 Joseph, Darre’ll         9 Kenwood                  56.00   2 
 31 Tenorio, Bianca           10 Eastern Tech             56.10   8 
 32 Price, Amber              10 Woodlawn                 57.40   5 
 33 Taras, Carolyn             9 Dulaney                  58.30   4 
 34 Brewton, Kim               9 Franklin                 59.60   3 
 35 Slide, Sierra              9 Parkville              1:01.20   3 
 36 Bynum, Maddie             10 Franklin               1:11.60   2 
 -- Sakinejad, Parrisa        10 Hereford                    DQ   9  3 steps inside the t
 -- Wilson, Brianna            9 Western Tech                DQ  10  broke too early
 -- Harris, Cari               9 Western Tech                DQ   8  3 steps inside the t
 
Girls 500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakley, Morgan             9 Hereford               1:31.90   7  10   
  2 Poole, Adanna             10 Parkville              1:32.20   6   8   
  3 Tenberg, Susan            10 Hereford               1:32.40   7   6   
  4 Tankersley, Hana           9 Hereford               1:34.40   6   4   
  5 Countess, Kennedy          9 Western Tech           1:35.90   6   2   
  6 Higdon, Anna               9 Catonsville            1:38.60   6   1   
  7 Deise, Stephanie          10 Dulaney                1:38.70   7 
  8 Burns, Kerry              10 Loch Raven             1:39.60   4 
  9 Baron, Lauren             10 Loch Raven             1:40.00   6 
 10 Yau, Jessica               9 Perry Hall             1:40.80   4 
 11 Ptak, Aylish               9 Towson                 1:40.90   5 
 12 Weglein, Emily            10 Loch Raven             1:41.30   5 
 13 Nicholson, Simone          9 Western Tech           1:44.20   5 
 14 Moore, Skylar              9 Perry Hall             1:44.40   5 
 15 Hauser, Karah             10 Chesapeake-B           1:45.70   4 
 16 Sprankle, Christiana       9 Western Tech           1:45.80   5 
 17 Brouse, Amanda             9 Eastern Tech           1:46.10   4 
 18 Schweitzer, Amelia Rose   10 Towson                 1:46.40   3 
 19 Ariyibi, Kathryn          10 Chesapeake-B           1:46.70   4 
 20 McCoy, Courtney           10 Parkville              1:47.00   3 
 21 Knight, Ebonee'            9 Patapsco               1:48.80   3 
 22 Sankar, Linia              9 Kenwood                1:49.40   1 
 23 Carr, Kathleen             9 Parkville              1:49.70   2 
 24 Tracey, Megan             10 Owings Mills           1:50.70   1 
 25 Butler, Alesha            10 Milford Mill           1:57.30   3 
 26 Herskovitz, Allison        9 Franklin               2:03.40   1 
 27 Kuhn, Anna                 9 Franklin               2:13.70   2 
 28 Muchnik, Katya             9 Franklin               2:21.00   1 
 -- Coleman, D                 - New Town                    DQ   6  Ran out of lane
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tenberg, Susan            10 Hereford               2:47.60   10   
  2 Oakley, Morgan             9 Hereford               2:49.90    8   
  3 Davis, Julia               9 Loch Raven             2:51.10    6   
  4 Taylor, Alyssa            10 Owings Mills           2:51.40    4   
  5 Bauer, Rachel              9 Kenwood                2:51.70    2   
  6 Ryan, Casey                9 Towson                 2:53.80    1   
  7 Schwartz, Alison           - Dulaney                2:54.10  
  8 Higdon, Anna               9 Catonsville            2:54.20  
  9 Dominique, Tiggs           9 New Town               2:54.40  
 10 Countess, Kennedy          9 Western Tech           2:54.70  
 11 Coroneos, Jen             10 Franklin               2:55.10  
 12 Rastetter, Ama             9 Dulaney                2:56.10  
 13 Slavin, Liza               9 Dulaney                2:56.60  
 14 Toro, Catherine            9 Loch Raven             2:56.90  
 15 Goetz, Sarah              10 Loch Raven             2:59.60  
 16 Cockerille, Sydney         9 Towson                 3:01.30  
 17 Stephens, Jeannine        10 Catonsville            3:03.50  
 18 Matanin, Sarah            10 Hereford               3:04.20  
 19 Corbitt, Chloe             9 Catonsville            3:05.50  
 20 Macechko, Madeline         9 Towson                 3:05.70  
 21 Nicholson, Simone          9 Western Tech           3:11.50  
 22 Haynes, Charisma           9 Owings Mills           3:13.40  
 23 Carr, Kathleen             9 Parkville              3:13.80  
 24 Moore, Skylar              9 Perry Hall             3:16.00  
 25 Brouse, Amanda             9 Eastern Tech           3:17.40  
 26 Sprankle, Christiana       9 Western Tech           3:19.40  
 27 Booker, Nichole           10 Chesapeake-B           3:46.50  
 28 Poole, Adanna             10 Parkville              4:37.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Beebe               10 Dulaney                6:10.60   10   
  2 Ryan, Casey                9 Towson                 6:11.30    8   
  3 Taylor, Alyssa            10 Owings Mills           6:14.70    6   
  4 Bauer, Rachel              9 Kenwood                6:17.80    4   
  5 Corey, Jocelyn             9 Loch Raven             6:22.70    2   
  6 Matanin, Sarah            10 Hereford               6:23.60    1   
  7 Turlington, Rachel         - Dulaney                6:25.80  
  7 Dominique, Tiggs           9 New Town               6:25.80  
  9 Penn, Ellen                9 Dulaney                6:29.00  
 10 Corbitt, Sydney           10 Catonsville            6:33.10  
 11 Webb, Rachel              10 Hereford               6:36.00  
 12 Kilker, Brooke            10 Hereford               6:37.20  
 13 Cockerille, Sydney         9 Towson                 6:40.80  
 14 Moore, Skylar              9 Perry Hall             6:43.30  
 15 Starobin, Emily            9 Pikesville             6:43.70  
 16 Williams, Kelsie          10 Loch Raven             6:44.20  
 17 Saks, Rachel              10 Catonsville            6:53.00  
 18 Donegan, Mary             12 Catonsville            6:54.80  
 19 DeSILVA, Samantha          9 Owings Mills           6:55.40  
 20 Norton, Rachel             9 Perry Hall             6:57.30  
 21 Maisano-Brown, Jeanette    9 Loch Raven             7:08.50  
 22 Devaney, Clair             9 Towson                 7:11.60  
 23 Booker, Nichole           10 Chesapeake-B           7:39.50  
 24 Gambo, Beatriz             9 Franklin               7:39.90  
 25 Griffith, Sarah           10 Franklin               7:47.60  
 26 Decarlo, Jessica          10 Franklin               7:59.10  
 27 Maynard, Savannah         10 Chesapeake-B           8:31.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Lily                9 Dulaney               13:50.70   10   
  2 McCleary, Alaina           9 Hereford              13:59.40    8   
  3 Mayhew, Laura             10 Dulaney               14:00.70    6   
  4 Corey, Jocelyn             9 Loch Raven            14:00.90    4   
  5 Patlis, Asia Luna          9 Towson                14:18.40    2   
  6 Evans, Kelsey              9 Towson                14:27.80    1   
  7 Diggs, Lexie              10 Dulaney               14:39.50  
  8 Strayer, Megan             9 Franklin              15:07.30  
  9 May, Emily                10 Hereford              15:13.50  
 10 Morgan, Rachel             9 Towson                16:13.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Medinah           9 Milford Mill             10.88q  1 
  2 Smith, Ivy                10 Hereford                 11.10q  2 
  3 Schulze, Jenna            10 Hereford                 11.20q  2 
  4 Bernard, Samantha         10 Milford Mill             11.30q  1 
  5 McFaul, Robin             10 Perry Hall               11.36q  2 
  6 Clark, McKenzie            9 Hereford                 11.44q  2 
  7 Davies, Olivia             9 Towson                   11.56   1 
  8 Duncan, Samantha          10 Loch Raven               11.71   1 
  9 Tribbe, Madeline           9 Towson                   12.14   2 
 10 Livingstone, Kimberly      9 Towson                   12.17   2 
 11 Philips, India            10 Chesapeake-B             12.25   1 
 12 Taylor, Emily              9 Eastern Tech             12.36   2 
 13 Andrews, Katrine          10 Loch Raven               12.42   1 
 14 Rodriguez, Avery           9 Eastern Tech             13.58   1 
 15 Kight, Tiffany             9 Kenwood                  14.82   2 
 16 Milan, Danielle            9 Eastern Tech             20.98   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McFaul, Robin             10 Perry Hall               11.05   10   
  2 Bernard, Samantha         10 Milford Mill             11.06    8   
  3 Schulze, Jenna            10 Hereford                 11.11    6   
  4 Clark, McKenzie            9 Hereford                 11.31    4   
  5 Smith, Ivy                10 Hereford                 11.38    2   
  6 Spencer, Medinah           9 Milford Mill             13.66    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        2:05.60   3  10   
  2 Towson                                              2:08.10   2   8   
  3 Parkville                                           2:09.00   3   6   
  4 Hereford                                            2:10.20   3   4   
  5 Loch Raven                                          2:11.40   2   1.50
  5 Milford Mill                                        2:11.40   3   1.50
  7 Catonsville                                         2:13.60   2 
  8 Chesapeake-BC                                       2:15.50   1 
  9 Dulaney                                             2:17.90   3 
 10 Kenwood                                             2:19.80   2 
 11 Eastern Tech                                        2:23.20   1 
 12 Randallstown                                        2:23.30   1 
 13 Franklin                                            2:25.90   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perry Hall                                          4:54.20   1  10   
  2 Loch Raven                                          4:59.20   1   8   
  3 Hereford                                            5:02.70   2   6   
  4 Catonsville                                         5:13.50   2   4   
  5 Towson                                              5:15.90   1   2   
  6 Pikesville                                          5:19.30   2   1   
  7 Dulaney                                             5:21.10   2 
  8 Parkville                                           5:23.50   1 
  9 Franklin                                            5:27.30   2 
 10 Owings Mills                                        5:57.90   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford                                           11:37.00   10   
  2 Catonsville                                        11:46.80    8   
  3 Loch Raven                                         11:52.20    6   
  4 Towson                                             12:04.00    4   
  5 Pikesville                                         12:04.20    2   
  6 Dulaney                                            12:35.00    1   
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sakinejad, Parrisa        10 Hereford               4-04.00   10   
  2 Ptak, Aylish               9 Towson                 4-02.00    8   
  3 Goode, Caroline           10 Towson                J4-02.00    6   
  4 Whittaker, Martina        10 Randallstown           4-00.00    4   
 -- Kight, Tiffany             9 Kenwood                     NH  
 -- Peper, Carolyn             9 Towson                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Inman, Rya                10 Towson                27-03.00   10   
  2 Bowser, Brittany          10 Eastern Tech          24-04.00    8   
  3 Wainwright, Lauren        10 Parkville             22-11.50    6   
  4 Fizer, Hannah             10 Hereford              22-06.50    4   
  5 Paterek, Karolina          9 Pikesville            22-00.50    2   
  6 Ariyibi, Kathryn          10 Chesapeake-B          21-08.00    1   
  7 McDonald, Sejeana          9 Pikesville            21-05.00  
  8 Rice, Chanya              10 Patapsco              21-00.50  
  9 Abeson, Mary              10 Randallstown          20-09.00  
 10 Whittaker, Martina        10 Randallstown          20-03.50  
 11 Benson, Monica            10 Hereford              19-04.00  
 12 Wise, Faith                9 Milford Mill          19-01.00  
 13 Schweitzer, Amelia Rose   10 Towson                18-07.00  
 14 Nandakumar, Arrabi        10 Dulaney               17-08.00  
 15 Pugh, Hailey               9 Patapsco              16-07.50  
 16 Hummel, Kelsey            10 Towson                15-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Green, Korey               9 Randallstown               SCR   5 
  1 Freeman, Chris            10 Western Tech              7.42q  6 
  2 Brown, Thomas             10 Parkville                 7.43q  5 
  3 Mourant, Jamaal            9 Milford Mill              7.45q  4 
  4 Whitlock, Corey            9 Randallstown              7.47q  6 
  5 Streater, Justin          10 Western Tech              7.48q  2 
  6 Thompson, Stephen         10 Chesapeake-B              7.50q  1 
  7 Johnson, Jeremiah         10 Perry Hall                7.51   3 
  8 Garrett, David            10 Woodlawn                  7.55   4 
  9 Casey, Tyrone             10 Chesapeake-B              7.56   6 
 10 Swinton, Devin            10 Woodlawn                  7.57   3 
 11 Lewis, DeAundre           11 Dulaney                   7.58   1 
 12 Butler, Ronald            10 Towson                    7.59   1 
 13 Eze, Prince                9 Hereford                  7.60   5 
 14 Jones, Devin               9 Parkville                 7.63   5 
 15 Elder, Sterlyn            10 Franklin                  7.63   3 
 16 Mckisset, Lawerence       10 Owings Mills              7.66   4 
 17 Okwor, Emmauel            10 Chesapeake-B              7.71   3 
 18 Akwuole, Ihechi           10 Parkville                 7.73   5 
 19 Caruth, Jameel            10 Owings Mills              7.74   6 
 20 Woods, Jermiah             9 Milford Mill              7.79   4 
 21 Bailey, Jamarr            10 Dulaney                   7.82   3 
 22 Moss, Carl                 9 Dundalk                   7.83   6 
 23 Carr, Jordan               9 Western Tech              7.85   2 
 23 Daniels, Angelo            9 Randallstown              7.85   4 
 25 Whitaker, Duncan          10 Hereford                  7.98   1 
 26 Vickery-Roby, Ayden       10 Eastern Tech              7.98   6 
 27 Um, Ennis                  9 Dulaney                   7.99   2 
 28 Spencer, Andrew           10 Loch Raven                8.02   4 
 29 Bagley, Roger              9 Perry Hall                8.07   1 
 30 Turner, John              10 Towson                    8.08   4 
 31 Johnson, Roland           10 Woodlawn                  8.29   3 
 32 Wilson, David             10 Milford Mill              8.31   2 
 33 Lathrop, John              9 Towson                    8.33   2 
 34 Moody, Jesse               9 Pikesville                8.33   1 
 35 Diggs, David              10 Kenwood                   8.37   5 
 36 Bardoff-Brzezinski, Aaro  10 Kenwood                   8.42   1 
 37 Iweh, Jerry                9 Perry Hall                8.51   3 
 38 Mwaniki, Edwin            10 Eastern Tech              8.53   6 
 39 Mitchell, Joshua          10 Eastern Tech              8.74   6 
 40 Sarudy, Will               9 Hereford                  8.77   4 
 41 Mosin, Michael             9 Franklin                  8.83   2 
 42 Muse, Jalen                9 Owings Mills              8.89   3 
 43 Atkinson, Cole             9 Loch Raven                9.00   2 
 44 Schwartz, Daniel           9 Pikesville                9.03   1 
 45 Morris, Shayne             9 Franklin                  9.63   5 
 46 Preis, Larry               9 Loch Raven                9.87   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Chris            10 Western Tech              7.25   10   
  2 Brown, Thomas             10 Parkville                 7.28    8   
  3 Streater, Justin          10 Western Tech              7.32    6   
  4 Mourant, Jamaal            9 Milford Mill              7.37    4   
  5 Whitlock, Corey            9 Randallstown              7.46    2   
  6 Thompson, Stephen         10 Chesapeake-B              7.56    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Martin             10 New Town                 40.60  11  10   
  2 Odinammadu, Kamsi         10 Western Tech             41.70  11   8   
  3 Jones, Michael            10 Milford Mill             41.40  10   6   
  4 Akosa, Carrington          9 Western Tech             41.30  11   3   
  4 Brown, Thomas             10 Parkville                41.70  10   3   
  6 Moody, Kiam               10 Milford Mill             42.00  10   1   
  7 Casey, Tyrone             10 Chesapeake-B             42.50   3 
  8 Elder, Sterlyn            10 Franklin                 42.60  10 
  9 Butler, Ronald            10 Towson                   42.70   9 
  9 Thompson, Stephen         10 Chesapeake-B             42.70   2 
 11 Eze, Prince                9 Hereford                 43.00  11 
 12 Roberts, Malcolm           9 Pikesville               43.10  10 
 13 Garrett, David            10 Woodlawn                 43.20   9 
 13 Howard, Joshua            10 Woodlawn                 43.20  11 
 15 Johnson, Jeremiah         10 Perry Hall               43.30   2 
 16 Swinton, Devin            10 Woodlawn                 44.00   8 
 16 Jones, Devin               9 Parkville                44.00   9 
 18 Akwuole, Ihechi           10 Parkville                44.30   7 
 19 Simms, Jamal               - Milford Mill             44.60   8 
 20 Okwor, Emmauel            10 Chesapeake-B             44.80   5 
 21 Burns, Collin              9 Franklin                 44.90   6 
 22 Smith, Stephon             9 Dulaney                  45.10   6 
 22 Longest, Brandon           9 Dulaney                  45.10   8 
 24 Demski, Nick              10 Loch Raven               45.20   7 
 25 Skaro, J.J.                9 Franklin                 45.30   5 
 25 Eyeguokon, Kunoritsene     9 Randallstown             45.30   1 
 27 Lewis, Dre                10 Dulaney                  45.40   9 
 27 Gorham, Brandon           10 Owings Mills             45.40   6 
 29 Brummet, John              9 Patapsco                 45.90   5 
 29 Knox, Kai                  9 Western Tech             45.90   7 
 31 Turner, John              10 Towson                   46.20   7 
 31 Vickery-Roby, Ayden       10 Eastern Tech             46.20   8 
 33 Van Cutsem, Chad          10 Loch Raven               46.60   9 
 34 Stoecker, Paul            10 Kenwood                  46.80   2 
 35 Moss, Carl                 9 Dundalk                  47.30   5 
 36 Horn, Connor              10 Owings Mills             48.00   6 
 36 Hinkel, Josh               9 Perry Hall               48.00   1 
 38 Burkoski, Daniel          10 Hereford                 48.70   4 
 39 Mwaniki, Edwin            10 Eastern Tech             49.00   6 
 39 Wong, Zion                 9 Loch Raven               49.00   4 
 41 Wight, Peter               9 Hereford                 49.30   4 
 42 Glaudemans, Ben            9 Eastern Tech             49.90   4 
 43 Iweh, Jerrerson            9 Perry Hall               52.20   2 
 44 Baker, Josh                9 Kenwood                  52.30   3 
 45 Goodman, Austin            9 Patapsco                 52.50   3 
 -- Whitlock, Corey            9 Randallstown                DQ   7  Ran out of lane
 -- Moody, Jesse               9 Pikesville                  DQ   4  Ran out of lane
 -- Caruth, Jameel            10 Owings Mills                DQ   8  Ran out of lane
 
Boys 500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Martin             10 New Town               1:16.20   8  10   
  2 Milton, Malcolm            9 Western Tech           1:16.70   8   8   
  3 Moody, Kiam               10 Milford Mill           1:19.60   8   6   
  4 Blake, Brandon            10 Western Tech           1:20.30   8   4   
  5 Voelker, Jack             10 Loch Raven             1:20.80   7   2   
  6 Sheldon, Jerome           10 Western Tech           1:21.70   7   1   
  7 Cook, T                    - New Town               1:22.10   7 
  8 Bae, Trent                10 Dulaney                1:23.10   5 
  9 Ojo, Olufemi              10 Dulaney                1:23.70   6 
 10 Fisher, Evan              10 Pikesville             1:24.10   8 
 10 Jahnigen, Nathan          10 Catonsville            1:24.10   5 
 12 Jackson, Daniel            9 Parkville              1:24.30   5 
 13 Jones, Michael            10 Milford Mill           1:25.00   6 
 13 Lewis, N.                 10 New Town               1:25.00   5 
 15 Eyeguokon, Kunoritsene     9 Randallstown           1:25.30   1 
 16 Allen, Bart               10 Perry Hall             1:25.90   4 
 17 Pryor, Canaan             10 Woodlawn               1:26.30   7 
 18 Howard, Joshua            10 Woodlawn               1:26.70   8 
 19 Vyskocil, Tyler           10 Eastern Tech           1:26.90   6 
 20 Gorham, Brandon           10 Owings Mills           1:28.80   7 
 21 Caplan, Aaron             10 Owings Mills           1:28.90   6 
 21 Brummet, John              9 Patapsco               1:28.90   4 
 23 Horn, Connor              10 Owings Mills           1:29.70   4 
 24 Anderson, Keegan          10 Hereford               1:30.90   5 
 25 Diggs, David              10 Kenwood                1:35.40   2 
 26 Norman, Brian             10 Woodlawn               1:35.60   7 
 27 Troxel, Caleb              9 Hereford               1:38.10   3 
 28 Kwong, Tommy              10 Franklin               1:40.00   3 
 29 Rutherford, Kip            9 Franklin               1:46.80   3 
 30 Kromsky, Jaryd            10 Towson                 1:48.20   2 
 -- Jones, Brady              10 Hereford                    DQ   4  Ran out of lane
 -- Davitt, Brian             10 Catonsville                 DQ   5  Cut in too early
 -- Britcher, Jack            10 Perry Hall                  DQ   3  Ran out of lane
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake, Josh               10 Perry Hall             2:24.40   10   
  2 Fredrick, Marseille        9 New Town               2:25.00    8   
  3 Fisher, Evan              10 Pikesville             2:25.40    6   
  4 Kalu, Obinna              10 Western Tech           2:25.90    4   
  5 Milton, Malcolm            9 Western Tech           2:26.00    2   
  6 Garner, Isaiah             - Dulaney                2:27.60    1   
  7 Sterling, Max              9 Pikesville             2:27.80  
  8 Cruz, Jose                10 Perry Hall             2:28.80  
  8 Rasheed, Oridedi           9 New Town               2:28.80  
 10 Buxbaum, Cliff             9 Loch Raven             2:30.30  
 11 VandeWater, Tim            9 Hereford               2:30.60  
 12 Johnson, William           9 Catonsville            2:30.70  
 13 Perry, Tommy               9 Catonsville            2:31.00  
 14 Snyder, Ben               10 Pikesville             2:32.50  
 15 Maghsadi, Noah            10 Towson                 2:32.60  
 16 Vyskocil, Tyler           10 Eastern Tech           2:33.20  
 17 Stephaun, Hart            10 New Town               2:37.50  
 18 Witman, Mike              10 Hereford               2:38.10  
 19 Caplan, Aaron             10 Owings Mills           2:39.80  
 20 Bond, Nick                 9 Dulaney                2:40.00  
 21 Eyeguokon, Kunoritsene     9 Randallstown           2:41.20  
 22 Algararhen, Shadi          - Franklin               2:43.00  
 23 Ramey, Isaac               9 Towson                 2:43.60  
 24 Anderson, Keegan          10 Hereford               2:47.10  
 25 Marciano, Josh            10 Franklin               2:48.50  
 26 Mitchell, Taylor           9 Dulaney                2:49.00  
 27 Pryor, Canaan             10 Woodlawn               2:50.40  
 28 Claggett, Jeff            10 Franklin               2:52.00  
 29 Kelly, Michael             9 Towson                 2:52.80  
 30 Rogowski, Brandon          9 Perry Hall             2:54.50  
 31 Adams, Anthony            10 Chesapeake-B           2:56.30  
 32 Kiebler, Alexander         9 Kenwood                3:34.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coates, Jordan            10 Perry Hall             5:03.10   10   
  2 Poremski, Dylan           10 Parkville              5:15.20    8   
  3 VandeWater, Tim            9 Hereford               5:22.40    6   
  4 Cruz, Jose                10 Perry Hall             5:22.90    4   
  5 Rasheed, Oridedi           9 New Town               5:23.20    2   
  6 Witty, Brian               9 Dulaney                5:23.60    1   
  7 Maghsadi, Noah            10 Towson                 5:24.90  
  8 Snyder, Ben               10 Pikesville             5:26.90  
  9 Perry, Tommy               9 Catonsville            5:28.00  
 10 Buxbaum, Cliff             9 Loch Raven             5:31.50  
 11 Vitek, Chris              10 Perry Hall             5:33.00  
 12 Sterling, Max              9 Pikesville             5:35.10  
 13 Johnson, William           9 Catonsville            5:40.60  
 14 Leininger, Aaron          10 Hereford               5:41.70  
 15 Williiams, Peyton          9 Hereford               5:45.00  
 16 Stuart-Paul, Connor       10 Catonsville            5:45.80  
 17 Sapp, Jacob               10 Loch Raven             5:47.50  
 18 Spekterman, Morris        10 Pikesville             5:56.60  
 19 Silverstein, Tyler        10 Owings Mills           6:02.20  
 20 Pavoni, Sebastian          9 Dulaney                6:06.20  
 21 Mitchell, Taylor           9 Dulaney                6:07.50  
 22 Nazario, Miguel            9 Patapsco               6:07.80  
 23 Lovely, Dustin             9 Towson                 6:08.00  
 24 Rogers, Matt               9 Franklin               6:08.60  
 25 King, Colin                9 Towson                 6:13.50  
 26 Tapia, Vinny              10 Dundalk                6:19.40  
 27 Dalcin, Cory               9 Owings Mills           6:19.90  
 28 Albee, Keenan              9 Franklin               6:27.00  
 29 Adelman, Brent             9 Franklin               6:27.30  
 30 Kratochvil, David         10 Parkville              6:27.80  
 31 Moy, Kevin                10 Owings Mills           6:30.30  
 32 Kiebler, Alexander         9 Kenwood                7:09.60  
 33 Ahmed, Ijaz               10 Dundalk                7:38.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coates, Jordan            10 Perry Hall            11:02.70   10   
  2 Poremski, Dylan           10 Parkville             11:18.70    8   
  3 Rivera, Gabriel           10 Hereford              11:20.50    6   
  4 Collins, Kevin            10 Hereford              11:29.30    4   
  5 Besse, Sam                 9 Catonsville           11:36.30    2   
  6 Anderson, Jon             10 Dulaney               11:41.40    1   
  7 Fordyce, Dan              10 Dulaney               11:44.40  
  8 Cruz, Jose                10 Perry Hall            11:50.70  
  9 Miller, Jason              9 Catonsville           11:58.10  
 10 Burbridge, Ethan           9 Perry Hall            12:04.20  
 11 Vantran, Ben              10 Hereford              12:04.60  
 12 Prater, Tasmine           10 Parkville             12:29.90  
 13 Coard, Thomas             10 Dulaney               12:35.20  
 14 Jacaban, Francis          10 Eastern Tech          12:45.50  
 15 Klots, John                9 Towson                12:48.00  
 16 Kelly, Michael             9 Towson                12:49.00  
 16 Kirby, Dylan               9 Towson                12:49.00  
 18 Weidman, Trent             9 Catonsville           13:02.60  
 19 Honig, Evan                9 Pikesville            13:02.80  
 20 Dalcin, Cory               9 Owings Mills          13:32.90  
 21 Rogers, Matt               9 Franklin              13:33.40  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheadle, Alfred            9 Chesapeake-B             10.13q  2 
  2 Gee, Tyler                10 Hereford                 10.66q  2 
  3 Roberts, Malcolm           9 Pikesville               11.15q  2 
  4 Barmer, Tionne             9 Dulaney                  11.34q  1 
  5 Adams, Anthony            10 Chesapeake-B             11.49q  2 
  6 Bardoff-Brzezinski, Aaro  10 Kenwood                  11.67q  2 
  7 Montgomery, Jerry         10 Owings Mills             11.71   1 
  7 Williams, Timothy         10 Owings Mills             11.71   1 
  9 Bulter, Jacob             10 Hereford                 12.14   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gee, Tyler                10 Hereford                 10.31   10   
  2 Cheadle, Alfred            9 Chesapeake-B             10.37    8   
  3 Roberts, Malcolm           9 Pikesville               11.00    6   
  4 Barmer, Tionne             9 Dulaney                  11.29    4   
  5 Adams, Anthony            10 Chesapeake-B             11.41    2   
  6 Bardoff-Brzezinski, Aaro  10 Kenwood                  11.51    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        1:45.00   4  10   
  2 Chesapeake-BC                                       1:49.00   1   8   
  3 Parkville                                           1:50.40   3   6   
  4 Dulaney                                             1:50.80   4   4   
  5 Franklin                                            1:51.10   4   2   
  6 Woodlawn                                            1:51.40   4   1   
  7 Randallstown                                        1:53.70   1 
  8 Loch Raven                                          1:54.00   2 
  9 Owings Mills                                        1:56.40   3 
 10 Pikesville                                          1:58.60   3 
 11 Towson                                              1:59.30   2 
 12 Perry Hall                                          2:00.10   3 
 13 Hereford                                            2:01.90   1 
 14 Eastern Tech                                        2:04.30   3 
 15 Kenwood                                             2:07.50   2 
 -- Milford Mill                                             DQ   4  Cut in too early
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        4:10.30   3  10   
  2 New Town                                            4:11.30   1   8   
  3 Pikesville                                          4:18.30   3   6   
  4 Milford Mill                                        4:20.00   1   4   
  5 Dulaney                                             4:22.60   3   2   
  6 Woodlawn                                            4:23.70   3   1   
  7 Franklin                                            4:24.20   3 
  8 Randallstown                                        4:32.70   2 
  9 Parkville                                           4:37.50   2 
 10 Hereford                                            4:40.20   1 
 11 Perry Hall                                          4:50.60   2 
 12 Eastern Tech                                        4:53.20   2 
 13 Owings Mills                                        5:22.20   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry Hall                                          9:37.00   10   
  2 Hereford                                            9:50.10    8   
  3 Catonsville                                         9:50.60    6   
  4 Pikesville                                         10:05.90    4   
  5 New Town                                           10:17.80    2   
  6 Franklin                                           10:51.70    1   
  7 Owings Mills                                       10:54.90  
  8 Eastern Tech                                       10:59.40  
  9 Towson                                             11:22.90  
 10 Dulaney                                            11:37.30  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swinton, Devin            10 Woodlawn               5-02.00   10   
  2 Roberts, Malcolm           9 Pikesville             5-00.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Jeremiah         10 Perry Hall            J5-00.00    6   
  4 Daniels, Angelo            9 Randallstown          J5-00.00    4   
  5 Lathrop, John              9 Towson                 4-10.00    2   
  6 Bardoff-Brzezinski, Aaro  10 Kenwood                4-08.00    1   
 -- Norman, Brian             10 Woodlawn                    NH  
 -- Eze, Prince                9 Hereford                    NH  
 -- Howard, Joshua            10 Woodlawn                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Duncan          10 Hereford               8-06.00   10   
  2 Collins, Connor           10 Hereford               7-00.00    7   
  2 Blake, Josh               10 Perry Hall             7-00.00    7   
  4 Liu, Alex                 10 Dulaney               J7-00.00    4   
  5 Smith, Stephon             9 Dulaney               J7-00.00    2   
 -- Britcher, Jack            10 Perry Hall                  NH  
 -- Thomas, John               9 Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Turkowski, Kaz            10 Hereford                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hensley, Graham           10 Hereford              39-08.50   10   
  2 Hess, Eli                 10 Hereford              32-09.00    7   
  2 Voccacio, Peter           10 Hereford              32-09.00    7   
  4 Weitzel, Zach              9 Dulaney               30-11.00    4   
  5 Dordai, Johnathan         10 Dulaney               30-01.00    2   
  6 Johnson, Roland           10 Woodlawn              29-05.00    1   
  7 Mckisset, Lawerence       10 Owings Mills          28-01.50  
  8 Jacobs, Tarod              9 Randallstown          25-11.00  
  9 Banks, Jai'lil            10 Pikesville            24-05.50  
 10 Hall, AJ                   9 Dulaney               22-06.00  
 11 Gertsenon, Ed              9 Pikesville            21-03.00  
 12 McDonald, Omar             9 Randallstown          19-11.00  
 13 Horodowicz, Dominic        9 Pikesville            16-07.00  
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    93        2) Towson                     62   
    3) Parkville                   37        4) Loch Raven                 33.50
    5) Dulaney                     27        6) Western Tech               25   
    7) Milford Mill                20.50     8) Perry Hall                 20   
    9) Catonsville                 13       10) Owings Mills               10   
   11) Pikesville                   8       11) Eastern Tech                8   
   13) Kenwood                      6       14) Randallstown                4   
   15) Chesapeake-BC                1       15) New Town                    1   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    75        2) Western Tech               66   
    3) Perry Hall                  57        4) New Town                   40   
    5) Parkville                   33        6) Pikesville                 30   
    7) Dulaney                     25        8) Milford Mill               21   
    9) Chesapeake-BC               19       10) Woodlawn                   13   
   11) Catonsville                  8       12) Randallstown                6   
   13) Franklin                     3       14) Kenwood                     2   
   14) Towson                       2       14) Loch Raven                  2   

 

Last Updated ( Sunday, 11 December 2011 20:28 )