Stay Connected

02/05/11 MIAA/IAAM Championships
Saturday, 05 February 2011 07:39    PDF Print E-mail


Licensed to IAAM Championship Meet                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MIAA/IAAM League Meet - 2/4/2011                        
PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
Results                                    

Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: #  7.13  1/16/2009   Amanda Kimbers, MCD                         
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Jasmine            McDonogh                7.25       7.35Q  2
2 Fiddes, Kelsey               Mercy                   7.50       7.48Q  1
3 Robinson, Alana              McDonogh                7.48       7.57Q  1
4 Jones, Bria                  Roland Park             7.69       7.65Q  2
5 Brown, Jasmine               Key School              7.73       7.74q  2
6 McCoy, Miranda               McDonogh                7.86       7.78q  1
7 Kozel, Alison                John Carroll            7.84       7.84q  1
8 Beard, Danielle              Archbishop S            8.08       7.87q  2
9 Stupi, Sara                  Mount de Sal            7.94       7.91   2
10 Jackson-Garrett, Zahni       Bryn Mawr               8.02       7.96   1
11 Shearer, Juliana             Mount de Sal            8.16       8.07   1
12 Pulliam, Aniysa              Bryn Mawr               8.06       8.09   1
13 Marcus, Nora                 Mount de Sal            8.10       8.12   2
14 Morris, Annie                John Carroll            8.52       8.21   2
15 Lisbon, Tkeyah               John Carroll            8.29       8.22   1
16 Bonner, Kelsey               Archbishop S            8.00       8.55   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: #  7.13  1/16/2009   Amanda Kimbers, MCD                         
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Jasmine            McDonogh                7.35       7.33   10   
2 Fiddes, Kelsey               Mercy                   7.48       7.49    8   
3 Robinson, Alana              McDonogh                7.57       7.56    6   
4 Brown, Jasmine               Key School              7.74       7.67    5   
5 Jones, Bria                  Roland Park             7.65       7.69    4   
6 Kozel, Alison                John Carroll            7.84       7.77    3   
7 McCoy, Miranda               McDonogh                7.78       7.78    2   
8 Beard, Danielle              Archbishop S            7.87       7.79    1   

Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.55  1/21/2005   Devon Williams, Towson Catholic             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robinson, Jasmine            McDonogh               40.10      40.89   3  10   
2 Parker, Dara                 Seton Keough           43.09      42.33   3   8   
3 Fiddes, Kelsey               Mercy                  44.03      43.76   3   6   
4 Brown, Jasmine               Key School             44.65      44.38   3   5   
5 Whittle, Meghan              McDonogh               45.03      44.67   3   4   
6 Davis, China                 Seton Keough           45.09      44.98   2   3   
7 Goggins, Clare               Notre Dame P           45.57      44.99   2   2   
8 Worthington, Sarah           McDonogh               44.04      45.16   3   1   
9 Grzechowiak, Heather         Notre Dame P           46.54      45.22   2
10 Kozel, Alison                John Carroll           45.21      45.27   2
11 Jones, Bria                  Roland Park            45.71      45.96   2
12 Duffy, Grace                 Mount de Sal           46.78      46.27   1
13 Henry, Joyce                 Seton Keough           46.98      47.29   1
14 Porcher, Eloni               Bryn Mawr              46.16      47.99   2
15 Stupi, Sara                  Mount de Sal           47.98      48.97   1
16 Battaglia, Megan             John Carroll           48.31      49.41   1
17 Leatherbarrow, Hailey        Mount de Sal           49.60      50.39   1

Girls 500 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:19.55  1/18/2008   Becky Boulay, Mt. De Sales                
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Autumn             McDonogh             1:21.60    1:19.05#  3  10   
2 Harris, Jessica              Mount de Sal         1:22.10    1:19.93   3   8   
3 Parker, Dara                 Seton Keough         1:27.40    1:20.39   2   6   
4 Reed, Chelsea                McDonogh             1:23.60    1:20.81   3   5   
5 Martinez, Casey              McDonogh             1:23.50    1:22.41   3   4   
6 Beard, Danielle              Archbishop S         1:24.30    1:22.45   3   3   
7 Eppler, Daniela              Roland Park          1:25.90    1:25.15   2   2   
8 Kohles, Kristen              John Carroll         1:27.40    1:25.18   2   1   
9 Davis, China                 Seton Keough         1:26.50    1:25.54   2
10 Kelly, Wells                 Archbishop S         1:26.60    1:26.35   2
11 Caitlyn, McGuinness          Archbishop S         1:29.90    1:26.93   1
12 Snee, Susie                  John Carroll         1:28.70    1:27.18   1
13 Francis, Kristen             Notre Dame P         1:25.35    1:27.20   3
14 Nalley, Lesley               Mount de Sal         1:26.40    1:27.45   2
15 Franz, Julia                 Notre Dame P         1:27.71    1:27.77   1
16 Pope, Kanisha                Seton Keough         1:29.60    1:30.90   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:24.17  1/16/2009   Erin Laschinger, NDP                      
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Ellie              The Catholic         2:26.00    2:25.58   10   
2 Frey, Sarah                  Notre Dame P         2:30.85    2:26.56    8   
3 Todd, Audrey                 Roland Park          2:31.30    2:27.41    6   
4 Tearnan, Amelia              Mercy                2:32.60    2:31.00    5   
5 Elisa, Heacock               Archbishop S         2:38.30    2:32.33    4   
6 Caitlin, Anson               Archbishop S         2:31.90    2:32.46    3   
7 Etchinson, Corinne           McDonogh             2:38.70    2:35.69    2   
8 Nikki, Boretti               Archbishop S         2:35.20    2:39.35    1   
9 Arnold, Jacqueline           Mount de Sal         2:37.90    2:39.55  
10 Finamore, Maggie             Mount de Sal         2:39.30    2:40.43  
11 Smith, Angie                 Notre Dame P         2:41.50    2:40.49  
12 Conway, Meghan               St. John's C         2:40.80    2:43.75  
13 Roland, Lucy                 Bryn Mawr            2:41.30    2:45.20  
14 Blondell, Maddalena          Bryn Mawr            2:43.20    2:49.70  

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:09.76  1/15/2010   Madeline Dulac, McDonogh School           
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Dulac, Madeline              McDonogh             4:56.40    5:02.02#  10   
2 Gonzalez, Ellie              The Catholic         5:17.00    5:02.85#   8   
3 Alie, Kamm                   Archbishop S         5:30.00    5:28.48    6   
4 Emily, Chaundy               Archbishop S         5:38.80    5:32.20    5   
5 Cara, McNellis               Archbishop S         5:42.70    5:33.84    4   
6 Tearnan, Amelia              Mercy                5:39.60    5:38.73    3   
7 Haus, Elizabeth              Notre Dame P         5:47.12    5:44.23    2   
8 Leisher, Becky               Mount de Sal         5:48.80    5:44.91    1   
9 Digiandomenico, Leah         Mount de Sal         5:48.80    5:46.30  
10 Gromacki, Alex               John Carroll         5:56.00    5:51.40  
11 Ramzy, Meggie                Roland Park          5:58.60    5:53.71  
12 Jablonski, Hannah            Notre Dame P         5:55.03    5:55.32  
13 Blondell, Maddalena          Bryn Mawr            5:47.80    5:55.62  
14 Tighe, Abby                  St. John's C         5:58.80    5:59.88  

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:22.36  1/18/2008   Erika Stsakova, John Carroll             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Dulac, Madeline              McDonogh            11:21.60   11:14.61#  10   
2 Alie, Kamm                   Archbishop S        12:10.80   12:03.96    8   
3 Erin, Behrens                Archbishop S        12:17.60   12:09.15    6   
4 Isaacs, Martha               Roland Park         12:36.70   12:24.91    5   
5 Cara, McNellis               Archbishop S        12:37.10   12:29.49    4   
6 Reed, Rachel                 Notre Dame P        12:18.90   12:32.81    3   
7 Stoots, Kayla                John Carroll        12:58.00   12:42.51    2   
8 Gromacki, Alex               John Carroll        12:41.50   12:48.21    1   
9 Monaghan, Laura              Notre Dame P        13:03.80   12:52.14  
10 Digiandomenico, Leah         Mount de Sal        12:52.30   13:12.13  
11 Tighe, Abby                  St. John's C        13:00.70   13:16.40  
12 Protopapas, Foula            Roland Park         13:24.40   13:36.72  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: #  8.13  1/16/2009   Kristen Brown, MCD                          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Autumn             McDonogh                8.28       8.35   3  10   
2 Robinson, Jasmine            McDonogh                8.70       8.61   3   8   
3 Grzechowiak, Heather         Notre Dame P            9.60       9.26   3   6   
4 Lisbon, Tkeyah               John Carroll            9.87       9.75   3   5   
5 Duffy, Grace                 Mount de Sal           10.01       9.77   3   4   
6 Holt, Nancy                  McDonogh                9.47       9.78   3   3   
7 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Pre            9.66       9.87   3   2   
8 Driver, Rebecca              John Carroll           10.08      10.01   3   1   
9 Samantha, Ballard            Archbishop S           10.65      10.12   2
10 Clauser, Jacqueline          Mount de Sal           10.58      10.42   2
11 Newton, Bekah                Mercy                  10.09      10.47   2
12 Deshong, Jenny               Mercy                  10.64      10.60   2
13 Asuncion, Alex               St. John's C           10.90      10.72   2
14 Quinn, Eileen                Mercy                  10.81      10.80   2
15 Leatherbarrow, Hailey        Mount de Sal           10.39      10.84   2
16 Melissa, Manikas             Archbishop S           10.91      10.87   1
17 Battaglia, Megan             John Carroll           10.95      10.88   1
18 Peacock, Oona                Notre Dame P           10.83      11.05   2
19 Nahmias, Jessica             Archbishop S           11.04      13.89   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:46.83  1/19/2007   McDonogh, McDonogh School                 
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mount de Sales  'A'                               1:53.02    1:51.84   2  10   
2 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:54.47    1:52.50   2   8   
3 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:45.04    1:52.71   2   6   
4 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              1:58.28    1:53.23   1   5   
5 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                1:57.24    1:56.13   1   4   
6 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    1:57.19    1:56.48   2   3   
7 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:56.16    1:57.27   2   2   
8 Roland Park School  'A'                           1:57.20    1:58.21   2   1   
9 Seton Keough  'A'                                 2:06.31    2:00.10   1
10 St. John's CP  'A'                                2:04.76    2:03.56   1
11 The Catholic High School  'A'                     2:04.85    2:03.71   1
12 Mercy  'A'                                        2:07.71    2:07.29   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:08.73  1/16/2009   McDonogh, MCD                             
C. Cromwell, J Caldwell, J Robinson, A. Kimbers   
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:59.50    4:12.96   2  10   
2 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              4:22.55    4:19.72   2   8   
3 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          4:20.42    4:21.63   2   6   
4 Mount de Sales  'A'                               4:23.58    4:22.14   2   5   
5 Seton Keough  'A'                                 4:34.98    4:25.49   1   4   
6 John Carroll  'A'                                 4:33.50    4:28.41   1   3   
7 Roland Park School  'A'                           4:27.53    4:30.77   2   2   
8 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                4:39.98    4:36.07   1   1   
9 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    4:33.37    4:38.46   2
10 Mercy  'A'                                        4:54.83    4:42.84   1
11 St. John's CP  'A'                                4:53.20    4:48.71   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:07.90  2/12/2002   Mt. de Sales, Mount de Sales             
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 McDonogh  'A'                                    10:08.50    9:48.49#  10   
2 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                         10:18.10    9:59.22#   8   
3 Mount de Sales  'A'                              10:19.50   10:00.63#   6   
4 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                             10:13.20   10:13.96    5   
5 Roland Park School  'A'                          10:45.90   10:29.58    4   
6 Maryvale Prep  'A'                               10:53.50   10:44.44    3   
7 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                   10:53.80   10:52.95    2   
8 Seton Keough  'A'                                11:10.00   11:26.01    1   
9 Mercy  'A'                                       12:01.20   11:27.06  
10 St. John's CP  'A'                               11:03.10   11:27.51  

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: #  5-07  1/18/2008   Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Prep                 
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Holt, Nancy                  McDonogh             5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
2 Taylor, Stephanie            Maryvale Pre         5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
3 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh             4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
4 Helinski, Morgan             Mercy                5-00.00    4-08.00    5   
5 Paquin, Laura                Notre Dame P         4-10.00   J4-08.00    4   
6 Courtney, Doran              Archbishop S         5-00.00   J4-08.00    3   
7 Driver, Rebecca              John Carroll         4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
8 Dougherty, Karlie            Mercy                4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
9 Rampolla, Maggie             Maryvale Pre         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
10 Bethany, Wilson              Archbishop S         4-04.00    4-06.00  
10 Francis, Kristen             Notre Dame P         4-04.00    4-06.00  
10 Kennelly, Liz Anne           Maryvale Pre         4-08.00    4-06.00  
13 Rehak, Elisa                 John Carroll         4-06.00    4-04.00  
13 Vinton, Shannon              John Carroll         4-06.00    4-04.00  
13 Roland, Lucy                 Bryn Mawr            4-04.00    4-04.00  
16 Countiss, Anastasia          Mount de Sal         4-04.00    4-02.00  
16 Asuncion, Alex               St. John's C         4-06.00    4-02.00  
-- Malinolf, Jen                Notre Dame P         4-04.00         NH  

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: #  8-06  1/24/2003   Mackenzie Paull, McDonogh School            
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Rampolla, Maggie             Maryvale Pre         9-06.00    9-00.00#  10   
2 Pfeiffer, Taylor             Maryvale Pre         8-00.00    8-00.00    7   
2 Steinman, Sam                Seton Keough         7-00.00    8-00.00    7   
4 DeAlmeida, Lisa              Maryvale Pre         8-00.00    7-06.00    4.50
4 Kirwan, Heather              John Carroll         7-06.00    7-06.00    4.50
6 Driver, Rebecca              John Carroll         6-06.00    6-06.00    2.50
6 Franz, Julia                 Notre Dame P         6-00.00    6-06.00    2.50
8 Snee, Susie                  John Carroll         6-06.00   J6-06.00    1   
9 Roland, Julie                Bryn Mawr            7-06.00    6-00.00  
9 Countiss, Anastasia          Mount de Sal         7-06.00    6-00.00  
9 Malinolf, Jen                Notre Dame P         6-00.00    6-00.00  

Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 18-01.75  1/16/2009   Kristen Brown, MCD                       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh            16-01.50   16-06.00   10   
2 Goggins, Clare               Notre Dame P        15-03.00   16-03.75    8   
3 Franklin, Autumn             McDonogh            16-07.00   16-02.25    6   
4 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Pre        15-02.25   15-06.25    5   
5 Jones, Bria                  Roland Park         14-11.00   15-04.50    4   
6 Brown, Jasmine               Maryvale Pre        15-01.00   14-11.00    3   
7 DeAlmeida, Lisa              Maryvale Pre        14-10.00   14-09.25    2   
8 Ausby, Wynter                Seton Keough        13-11.00   14-02.75    1   
9 Dougherty, Karlie            Mercy               13-06.00   14-01.25  
10 Brown, Jasmine               Key School          14-08.00   14-01.00  
11 Shearer, Juliana             Mount de Sal        13-02.00   13-10.50  
12 Brianna, Stacey              Archbishop S        13-03.50   13-10.25  
13 Paquin, Laura                Notre Dame P        14-01.00   13-07.75  
14 Driver, Rebecca              John Carroll        13-00.00   13-03.50  
15 Lisbon, Tkeyah               John Carroll        13-03.00   13-02.25  
16 Malinolf, Jen                Notre Dame P        13-03.00   11-11.50  

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 39-08.50  1/18/2008   Erin Brooks, Seton Keough                
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Jessica            McDonogh            39-02.00   40-08.00#  10   
2 Aganovic, Sarah              McDonogh            31-11.00   32-04.50    8   
3 Michelle, Boivin             Archbishop S        32-04.00   31-09.00    6   
4 Taylor, Stephanie            Maryvale Pre        31-02.50   31-05.50    5   
5 Shearer, Juliana             Mount de Sal        30-08.00   31-05.00    4   
6 Rampolla, Maggie             Maryvale Pre        30-10.00   31-00.00    3   
7 DeAlmeida, Lisa              Maryvale Pre        30-04.00   30-03.50    2   
8 Malinolf, Jen                Notre Dame P        29-08.00   29-05.25    1   
9 Ausby, Wynter                Seton Keough        28-11.50   28-08.25  
10 Paquin, Laura                Notre Dame P        28-08.00   28-05.75  
11 Sands, Maggie                Notre Dame P        27-11.00   28-03.00  
12 Kelsey, Haworth              Archbishop S        26-05.50   27-06.00  

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 39-08.50  1/19/2007   Chante Sandiford, McDonogh School        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Erika               McDonogh            38-00.75   36-05.50   10   
2 Butler-Duncan, Marina        Bryn Mawr           34-08.00   34-01.00    8    
3 Stallings, Ashleigh          Maryvale Pre        34-07.50   33-10.25    6   
4 Steinman, Sam                Seton Keough        29-05.00   29-01.50    5   
5 Baird, Emma                  Maryvale Pre        29-00.50   28-11.00    4   
6 Kelsey, Haworth              Archbishop S        28-10.50   28-08.50    3   
7 Parks, Debra                 Mount de Sal        29-00.00   28-03.50    2   
8 Holmes, Maya                 McDonogh            26-00.75   25-09.50    1   
9 De Le Reguera, Mary          Maryvale Pre        25-06.75   25-04.50  
10 Lukish, Danielle             Notre Dame P        26-04.00   24-10.50  
11 Barretto, Lauren             John Carroll        23-02.00   24-09.50  
12 Anderson, Linnea             John Carroll        23-00.00   24-07.50  
13 Stupi, Sara                  Mount de Sal        26-01.75   24-05.00  
14 Archer, Vadeja               The Catholic        25-11.00   24-01.00  
15 Chavez, Alicia               Mount de Sal        25-07.50   24-00.50  
16 Vaughn, Courtney             McDonogh                       23-06.00  
17 Bethany, Wilson              Archbishop S        23-08.75   23-05.50  
18 Gross, Maggie                Mercy               25-01.00   22-05.00  
19 Locklear, Alisha             Seton Keough        25-06.00   21-07.00  
20 Byrd, Toni                   Bryn Mawr           24-10.50   21-06.00  

Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fraling, Michele             Maryvale Pre            8.44       8.24   2
2 Kraus, Maggie                Notre Dame P            8.27       8.37   2
3 Clayburn, Alyssa             St. John's C            8.57       8.39   2
4 Hamlet, Bria                 Bryn Mawr               8.70       8.58   1
5 Lemmon, Ali                  Notre Dame P            8.45       8.60   2
6 Kelly, Rhoden                Archbishop S            8.67       8.64   2
7 Mahon, Katie                 Archbishop S            8.61       8.71   2
8 Jackson, Jade                Maryvale Pre            8.70       8.86   1
9 Hofmann, Claire              John Carroll            8.60       8.95   2
10 Harwell, Shannon             Mercy                   8.80       9.01   1
11 O'Hern, Kelly                Roland Park             8.70       9.04   1
12 Harris, Tanner               Bryn Mawr               9.06       9.12   1
13 Carder, Sierra               St. John's C           11.77      11.94   1

Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hershey, Hannah              Archbishop S           48.96      47.38   3
2 Akintade, Eni                McDonogh               49.16      48.26   3
3 Laskey, Katie                Archbishop S           48.76      48.78   3
4 Simpson, Maria               Mount de Sal           50.29      49.28   3
5 McCloskey, Erin              Mount de Sal           51.85      49.64   2
6 Schmidt, Kayleen             Maryvale Pre           51.00      50.27   2
7 Yung, Anna                   Bryn Mawr              54.43      50.69   2
8 McWright, Elena              Maryvale Pre           51.00      51.07   3
9 Lucas, Chrissy               St. John's C           50.57      51.10   3
10 Jacobsen, Charlotte          Roland Park            56.02      53.40   1
11 Feulner, Leah                Notre Dame P           51.23      53.54   2
12 Minnis, Emma                 John Carroll           56.30      53.69   1
13 Singer, Amy                  Bryn Mawr              55.00      54.53   2
14 Dott, Hayley                 Roland Park            57.21      54.98   1
15 Bower, Liza                  Notre Dame P           55.27      56.54   2
16 Connole, Molly               St. John's C           57.15      56.69   1

Girls 500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolte, Katie                 Roland Park          1:32.80    1:30.31   2
2 Friedlander, Nikki           McDonogh             1:28.80    1:30.67   2
3 Logan, Ally                  Archbishop S         1:30.12    1:32.37   2
4 White, Anna                  Mount de Sal         1:34.12    1:32.51   2
5 Zotti, Katherine             Archbishop S         1:32.50    1:33.59   2
6 Roddy, Brenna                Maryvale Pre         1:33.60    1:34.73   2
7 Jack, Zoe                    Roland Park          1:33.84    1:36.18   2
8 Flahive, Anna                Maryvale Pre         1:34.40    1:37.95   1
9 Crowley, Kelly               St. John's C         1:42.21    1:38.45   1
10 Doyle, Caroline              Notre Dame P         1:38.50    1:39.15   1
11 Marcinelli, Marissa          Notre Dame P         1:40.90    1:39.60   1
12 Moore, Erin                  Bryn Mawr            1:41.00    1:45.24   1
13 Goldman, Megan               Bryn Mawr            1:45.50    1:46.27   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Bradley, Rachel              Maryvale Pre         2:48.00    2:39.87  
2 Fish, Megan                  Roland Park          2:47.66    2:45.54  
3 Perler, Rachel               McDonogh             2:56.60    2:47.40  
4 Shoemaker, Caitlin           Mount de Sal         2:52.30    2:52.28  
5 Charon, Ella                 Roland Park          2:58.15    2:54.03  
6 Kinley, Emily                St. John's C         2:56.97    2:54.18  
7 Martin, Brittany             Notre Dame P         2:51.70    2:55.24  
8 Walther, Sarah               Mount de Sal         2:52.50    2:55.40  
9 Matias, Kaitlyn              Bryn Mawr            2:54.00    2:55.69  
10 Moesner, Molly               Archbishop S         3:00.70    2:58.91  
11 Sanchez, Vicky               Seton Keough         3:05.66    3:02.42  
12 Bryant, Jane                 Mercy                3:16.18    3:05.64  
13 Klose, Jo                    Notre Dame P         3:01.30    3:06.40  
14 Reitz, Kendall               Bryn Mawr            2:52.50    3:06.84  
15 Walsh, Sarah                 Seton Keough         3:07.23    3:08.55  
16 Eraso, Rosaria               The Catholic                    3:42.09  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Minnis, Catey                John Carroll           11.30      11.08  
2 McQuitty, Cara               Maryvale Pre           11.40      11.35  
3 Aberle, Hannah               Notre Dame P           12.00      11.66  
4 Betta, Julie                 Mount de Sal           11.92      11.90  
5 Harris, Karida               Mount de Sal           12.27      12.33  
6 Davis, Emma                  St. John's C           12.24      12.89  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDonogh  'A'                                     2:02.20    2:00.29   2
2 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              2:08.00    2:07.86   2
3 Mount de Sales  'A'                               2:05.00    2:09.87   2
4 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    2:03.00    2:10.69   2
5 Roland Park School  'A'                           2:12.20    2:14.40   1
6 Seton Keough  'A'                                 2:20.00    2:16.57   1
7 The Catholic High School  'A'                     2:19.00    2:17.19   1
-- John Carroll  'A'                                 2:10.00         DQ   1  cut in too early

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Sigwart, Kathleen            Seton Keough        21-09.00   23-09.00  
2 Bird, Yazmin                 The Catholic        23-03.00   23-04.00  
3 Godwin, Erin                 Bryn Mawr                      23-03.50  
4 Williams, Carly              Mount de Sal        23-06.00   22-11.00  
5 Babcock, Tessa               Bryn Mawr           21-01.00   21-09.00  
6 Thompson, Elizabeth          Mount de Sal        19-00.00   21-00.00  
7 Wirtz, Fatima                Mercy               21-07.00   20-09.00  
8 Varholy, Jordan              Seton Keough        18-09.00   20-00.00  

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: #  6.20              Heyward-Bey 04, Wooden 03, McDonogh, Gilman
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miles, Ian                   Mount St. Jo            6.71       6.67Q  1
2 Amin, Taj                    Gilman Schoo            6.70       6.72Q  2
3 Davis, Thomas                Mount St. Jo            6.78       6.74Q  1
4 Williams, Anthony            Archbishop C            6.54       6.77Q  2
5 Thompson, Marcell            Archbishop S            6.70       6.84q  2
6 Cephas, Charles              Mount St. Jo            6.93       6.88q  1
7 Goins, Kenneth               Gilman Schoo            6.70       6.92q  1
8 Kimbers, Rick                McDonogh                6.80       6.92q  2
9 Bailey, Dom                  McDonogh                7.09       6.94   1
10 Bost, James                  Archbishop C            6.60       7.09   1
11 Hunt, Brian                  John Carroll            6.80       7.14   2
12 lloyd, andrew                Loyola Blake            7.00       7.18   2
13 Whitelock, Steve             Archbishop C            6.80       7.19   1
14 Ostrowski, Shaun             John Carroll            7.00       7.28   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: #  6.20              Heyward-Bey 04, Wooden 03, McDonogh, Gilman
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miles, Ian                   Mount St. Jo            6.67       6.61   10   
2 Amin, Taj                    Gilman Schoo            6.72       6.67    8   
3 Williams, Anthony            Archbishop C            6.77       6.77    6   
4 Davis, Thomas                Mount St. Jo            6.74       6.79    5   
5 Thompson, Marcell            Archbishop S            6.84       6.81    4   
6 Cephas, Charles              Mount St. Jo            6.88       6.81    3   
7 Kimbers, Rick                McDonogh                6.92       6.84    2   
8 Goins, Kenneth               Gilman Schoo            6.92       6.96    1   

Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 34.83  1/16/2009   George Chambers, Archbishop Curley          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miles, Ian                   Mount St. Jo           35.87      36.64   4  10   
2 Davis, Thomas                Mount St. Jo           37.02      36.82   4   8   
3 Kimbers, Rick                McDonogh               37.98      37.45   3   6   
4 Markley, Austin              John Carroll           38.42      37.52   3   5   
5 Hunt, Kyle                   Archbishop C           38.00      37.80   3   4   
6 Cephas, Charles              Mount St. Jo           38.58      37.82   2   3   
7 Thompson, Marcell            Archbishop S           37.70      38.18   4   2   
8 Amin, Taj                    Gilman Schoo           41.10      38.39   1   1   
9 Ostrowski, Shaun             John Carroll           38.91      38.48   1
10 young, brandon               Loyola Blake           37.80      38.65   4
11 Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S           38.50      38.73   3
12 Hunt, Brian                  John Carroll           38.75      38.88   2
13 DeWeese, Alex                Gilman Schoo           38.80      39.18   2
14 fitzgerald, ken              Loyola Blake           39.80      40.00   1

Boys 500 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:07.17  1/19/2007   James Russell, Archbishop Spalding        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Watson, Chris                Gilman Schoo         1:07.60    1:07.05#  2  10   
2 Bailey, Brandon              McDonogh             1:09.70    1:08.10   2   8   
3 Tapper, Kevin                Calvert Hall         1:11.00    1:08.25   2   6   
4 Harty, Damon                 McDonogh             1:11.90    1:09.86   2   5   
5 Simms, John                  Gilman Schoo         1:10.80    1:10.37   2   4   
6 Green-Hill, Matt             Archbishop C         1:12.50    1:11.70   1   3   
7 Hamilton, Rich               Archbishop C         1:14.50    1:12.42   1   2   
8 Jackson, Chris               Gilman Schoo         1:12.50    1:13.66   1   1   
9 Boretti, David               Archbishop S         1:13.90    1:14.45   1
10 Carrington, Miles            Mount St. Jo         1:11.60    1:17.83   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:59.88  1/16/2009   Jabulani Blyden, Gilman                   
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Merritt, Peter               Gilman Schoo         2:02.10    2:02.60   10   
2 Cook, Jon                    Archbishop C         2:01.50    2:02.65    8   
3 Levin, Eric                  McDonogh             2:03.80    2:02.82    6   
4 Brown, Matt                  McDonogh             2:11.50    2:07.48    5   
5 Chen, Kevin                  Gilman Schoo         2:02.50    2:07.49    4   
6 Corrigan, Jeff               Archbishop S         2:09.80    2:08.82    3   
7 Stoller, John                Gilman Schoo         2:11.40    2:09.92    2   
8 Cooper, Nick                 Mount St. Jo         2:12.20    2:10.63    1   
9 monohan, hugh                Loyola Blake         2:10.80    2:11.13  
10 Endalkachew, Dagm            Mount St. Jo         2:14.30    2:22.16  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:26.90  2/9/2002    Wright, Mount St. Joseph                  
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Ozarowski, Dave              Archbishop C         4:33.00    4:27.22   10   
2 Meadows, Will                Gilman Schoo         4:29.70    4:30.42    8   
3 Rollo, Patrick               McDonogh             4:37.10    4:32.30    6   
4 Hedin, Erik                  Archbishop S         4:41.00    4:39.01    5   
5 Flowers, Jack                Gilman Schoo         4:50.30    4:42.24    4   
6 Alban, Derek                 John Carroll         4:50.00    4:44.87    3   
7 Genuario, Alex               Mount St. Jo         4:52.10    4:45.54    2   
8 Rowe, Peter                  Calvert Hall         4:51.70    4:48.28    1   
9 Plumer, Ryan                 Archbishop S         4:58.00    4:53.27  
10 Naylor, Forest               Gilman Schoo         5:00.10    4:55.81  
11 Knaide, Dave                 John Carroll         4:55.00    4:56.23  
12 Broache, Cody                Mount St. Jo         5:00.20    5:07.76  

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:29.77  1/19/2007   Robert Wetzel, Archbishop Spalding        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Meadows, Will                Gilman Schoo         9:49.20    9:59.30   10   
2 Zunkeler, Sam                Gilman Schoo        10:12.70   10:05.95    8
3 Rollo, Patrick               McDonogh            10:28.00   10:10.10     
4 weidefeld, hank              Loyola Blake        10:21.00   10:12.10    6   
5 Tartal, Iain                 Calvert Hall        10:08.20   10:13.29    5   
6 Hedin, Erik                  Archbishop S        10:20.00   10:17.83    4   
7 corbusier, kevin             Loyola Blake        10:12.00   10:22.99    3   
8 Waldt, Alex                  Archbishop C        10:03.00   10:28.22    2   
9 Skarda, Jeremy               Archbishop C        10:04.50   10:31.33    1    
10 Rowe, Peter                  Calvert Hall        10:41.00   10:39.56  
11 McAvoy, Will                 Gilman Schoo        10:32.10   10:55.32  
12 Morrison, Connor             Mount St. Jo        11:02.60   11:11.78  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: #  7.40  2/12/2000   Chris Wright, Mt. St. Joseph                
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miles, Ian                   Mount St. Jo            7.88       7.97   2  10   
2 McMaster, Chris              Gilman Schoo            8.20       8.25   2   8   
3 Belin, Malcolm               McDonogh                8.52       8.41   1   6   
4 wontrop, jon                 Loyola Blake            8.30       8.60   2   5   
5 Williams, Anthony            Archbishop C            8.20       8.75   2   4   
6 Hatcher, Landrie             Mount St. Jo            8.75       8.78   1   3   
7 Dunlay, Chris                Mount St. Jo            8.79       8.81   1   2   
8 El Frih, Adel                Archbishop C            8.40       8.86   2   1   
9 Fenwick, Bobby               Gilman Schoo            8.90       8.87   1
10 Fletcher-Hill, Paul          McDonogh                8.31       9.99   2
11 Jones, Travis                Archbishop C            8.60      10.26   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:32.05  1/21/2005   McDonogh School, McDonogh School          
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             1:33.91    1:33.14   2  10   
2 Gilman School  'A'                                1:34.60    1:35.47   2   8   
3 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:37.70    1:35.48   2   6   
4 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            1:33.99    1:35.75   2   5   
5 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:43.00    1:38.60   1   4   
6 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:41.00    1:40.24   1   3   
7 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         1:42.50    1:42.67   1   2   

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:28.77  1/16/2009   Mount Saint Joseph High School, Mt. St. Jo
D Parker, D Johnson, K Fuller, P August           
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Gilman School  'A'                                3:34.60    3:34.77   10   
2 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:36.70    3:36.87    8   
3 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            3:33.00    3:39.01    6   
4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:39.90    3:40.86    5   
5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             3:44.97    3:43.80    4   
6 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          3:46.00    3:56.96    3   
7 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         3:48.42    4:09.49    2   

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:09.83  1/18/2008   Gilman School, Gilman                     
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:11.70    8:05.02#  10   
2 McDonogh  'A'                                     8:24.60    8:07.31#   8   
3 Gilman School  'A'                                8:11.40    8:08.73#   6   
4 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            8:21.00    8:17.44    5   
5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             8:50.00    8:55.70    4   
6 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          8:50.00    9:22.21    3   
7 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         8:59.90    9:48.21    2   

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: #  6-05  1/20/2006   Kevin Turek, John Carroll                   
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Merritt, Peter               Gilman Schoo         6-00.00    5-08.00   10   
2 Tapper, Kevin                Calvert Hall         5-06.00   J5-08.00    8   
3 Jones, Travis                Archbishop C         5-08.00   J5-08.00    5.50
3 wontrop, jon                 Loyola Blake         5-06.00   J5-08.00    5.50
5 Belin, Malcolm               McDonogh             5-04.00    5-06.00    4   
6 Faulkner, Jaymar             Mount St. Jo         5-10.00   J5-06.00    3   
7 McNair, Printice             Mount St. Jo         5-02.00    5-02.00    2   
-- Bailey, Brandon              McDonogh             5-04.00         NH  
-- Britton, Jordan              Gilman Schoo         5-06.00         NH  
-- Johnson, Kory                Archbishop C         6-00.00         NH  
-- Braxton, Deion               Archbishop C         5-04.00         NH  

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14-00  1/24/2003   Devaud, Charles, Archbishop Curley          
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Kane, Michael                Gilman Schoo        12-00.00   12-06.00   10   
2 Polino, Sam                  McDonogh             9-06.00   12-00.00    8   
3 dubyoski, jamie              Loyola Blake         9-06.00   11-06.00    6   
4 Markley, Austin              John Carroll         8-06.00    9-06.00    5   
5 Katz, Eli                    Gilman Schoo        10-00.00   J9-06.00    4   
6 Jacques, Leonard             Archbishop C         9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
7 Ginsberg, Zack               Calvert Hall         9-00.00   J9-00.00    2   
8 Richardson, Alex             Archbishop C         9-00.00   J9-00.00    1   
-- Crane, Chase                 Mount St. Jo         8-06.00         NH  

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 22-01  2/9/2002    Shomari Taylor, McDonogh School             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Tapper, Kevin                Calvert Hall        21-01.75   20-06.50   10   
2 McMaster, Chris              Gilman Schoo        19-01.00   19-10.00    8   
3 Simms, John                  Gilman Schoo        19-04.00   19-06.00    6   
4 Faulkner, Jaymar             Mount St. Jo        20-02.00   19-00.00    5   
5 young, brandon               Loyola Blake        19-07.00   18-10.00    4   
6 Johnson, Kory                Archbishop C        19-00.00   18-05.50    3   
7 Braxton, Deion               Archbishop C        19-00.00   18-04.75    2   
8 Stokes, Troy                 Calvert Hall        17-07.75   17-11.00    1   
9 ridgeway, jerrod             Loyola Blake        18-00.00   17-10.50  
10 Conway, EJ                   McDonogh            17-10.00   17-08.50  
11 Fisher, Charles              Mount St. Jo        17-08.00   17-00.00  
12 Kimbers, Rick                McDonogh            18-10.00   16-10.50  

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 46-01  1/16/2009   Justin Gross, McDonogh School               
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Tapper, Kevin                Calvert Hall        43-07.00   43-00.00   10   
2 Faulkner, Jaymar             Mount St. Jo        44-11.00   42-11.00    8    
3 Johnson, Kory                Archbishop C        44-00.00   41-00.50    6   
4 young, brandon               Loyola Blake        40-05.00   39-10.50    5   
5 McMaster, Chris              Gilman Schoo        40-00.00   39-09.50    4   
6 ridgeway, jerrod             Loyola Blake        37-00.00   39-08.00    3   
7 Britton, Jordan              Gilman Schoo        38-00.00   39-04.50    2   
8 Fenwick, Bobby               Gilman Schoo        37-07.00   38-04.50    1   
9 Hatcher, Landrie             Mount St. Jo        37-06.00   38-04.00  
10 Braxton, Deion               Archbishop C        37-00.00   37-02.00  

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 55-07  1/18/2008   Pat Boyle, Calvert Hall College             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Eric                  Archbishop C        47-00.00   44-09.00   10   
2 Gallup, Sean                 Archbishop C        43-00.00   44-06.00    8    
3 Eubanks, Hunter              Mount St. Jo        44-08.00   44-01.50    6   
4 Conway, EJ                   McDonogh            41-00.00   44-00.00    5    
5 Sutton, Spenser              Calvert Hall        39-11.00   41-00.50    4   
6 Goodwin, Hunter              Gilman Schoo        40-06.00   39-08.00    3    2nd Best: 39-06.50
7 Neary, Doug                  Archbishop S        39-06.00  J39-08.00    2    2nd Best: 39-01.50
8 Hewins, Rob                  Mount St. Jo        39-04.00   38-03.50    1   
9 Ihenatu, Uche                Gilman Schoo        43-00.00   37-05.50  
10 Maddox, Markus               Archbishop C        41-00.00   36-07.50  
11 Jorgensen, Josiah            McDonogh            36-00.00   34-03.00  
12 von lange, tyler             Loyola Blake        36-07.50   33-06.00  
13 Sorensen, Mike               Gilman Schoo        35-03.00   31-09.50  

Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: #  6.50  2/12/2000   Jackson, Calvert Hall College               
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Nick                Archbishop C            7.00       7.14Q  1
2 Baker, Luke                  Archbishop C            6.90       7.15Q  2
3 Lemmie, Omari                Mount St. Jo            7.26       7.24Q  1
4 Woods, Calik                 Mount St. Jo            7.26       7.30Q  2
5 Blaze, Hill                  McDonogh                7.46       7.35q  1
6 Cooper, James                Archbishop C            7.20       7.36q  2
7 White, Taylor                Mount St. Jo            7.47       7.41q  1
8 Roberts, Klay                Key School              7.32       7.43q  2
9 Kiser, Micah                 Gilman Schoo            7.10       7.45   1
10 Simmons, Avery               Archbishop S            7.20       7.47   1
11 elliott, zane                Loyola Blake            7.30       7.48   1
12 Phillips, Brendan            Key School              7.19       7.50   2
13 Grimes, Ryan                 St. John's C            7.10       7.55   2
14 Savage, Michael              Gilman Schoo            7.20       7.64   1
15 Norris, Miles                Gilman Schoo            7.30       7.68   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: #  6.50  2/12/2000   Jackson, Calvert Hall College               
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Nick                Archbishop C            7.14       7.07   10   
2 Baker, Luke                  Archbishop C            7.15       7.24    8   
3 Lemmie, Omari                Mount St. Jo            7.24       7.27    6   
4 Roberts, Klay                Key School              7.43       7.31    5   
5 Woods, Calik                 Mount St. Jo            7.30       7.33    4   
6 Cooper, James                Archbishop C            7.36       7.35    3   
7 Blaze, Hill                  McDonogh                7.35       7.37    2   
8 White, Taylor                Mount St. Jo            7.41       7.43    1   

Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 38.10  1/16/2009   Jaylen Robinson, Mt. St. Joseph             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Randolph, Matt               Gilman Schoo           39.70      39.00   4  10   
2 Chambers, Brandon            Archbishop C           39.90      39.80   4   8   
3 Bess, Nigel                  Mount St. Jo           40.25      40.31   4   6   
4 Blaze, Hill                  McDonogh               41.65      40.55   3   5   
5 Kim, Anthony                 Gilman Schoo           40.40      40.70   4   4   
6 Roberts, Klay                Key School             43.00      41.27   1   3   
7 little, bernard              Loyola Blake           41.00      41.29   4   2   
8 Phillips, Brendan            Key School             40.90      41.67   4   1   
9 Freeman, Nick                Archbishop C           41.80      41.77   3
10 Breeden, Garrett             McDonogh               42.50      41.91   2
11 Morrill, Zeke                Gilman Schoo           42.50      42.02   2
12 bell, marcus                 Loyola Blake           41.80      42.13   3
13 Baker, Luke                  Archbishop C           42.00      42.15   3
14 Layne, Kobie                 Mount St. Jo           42.80      42.19   2
15 Travisano, Luke              Calvert Hall           42.42      43.18   2
16 Simmons, Avery               Archbishop S           43.00      44.23   1
-- Johnson, Jordan              Mount St. Jo           41.26         DQ   3  3 steps out of lane

Boys 500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:12.00  1/15/2009   Damon Harty, McDonogh School              
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marzella, Frank              Gilman Schoo         1:16.90    1:15.81   2   8   
2 Yue, Daniel                  Gilman Schoo         1:15.70    1:15.81   2  10   
3 Dale, Doug                   Archbishop S         1:18.40    1:16.06   2   6   
4 perry, connor                Loyola Blake         1:16.00    1:16.27   2   5   
5 Vaughn, Kyle                 McDonogh             1:16.50    1:16.98   2   4   
6 Ringrose, Nick               Archbishop C         1:20.90    1:19.43   1   3   
7 Walters, Steve               Calvert Hall         1:18.80    1:19.70   2   2   
8 fitzgerald, danny            Loyola Blake         1:19.00    1:19.73   1   1   
9 Neuman, Jeffrey              St. John's C         1:21.30    1:20.34   1
10 Travisano, Luke              Calvert Hall         1:21.00    1:22.17   1
11 Griffin, Willy               Key School           1:24.70    1:22.96   1
12 Zunkeler, Michael            Gilman Schoo         1:22.60    1:23.75   1
13 Bodley, Mike                 Mount St. Jo         1:21.50    1:24.73   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:11.89  1/18/2008   Andrew Dennison, John Carroll             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 May, Liam                    Calvert Hall         2:09.30    2:15.07   10   
2 Baker, Scott                 Calvert Hall         2:19.80    2:19.23    8   
3 Brooks, Colin                John Carroll         2:16.00    2:19.51    6   
4 Genuario, Dominic            Mount St. Jo         2:19.30    2:19.66    5   
5 Aist, Adam                   Gilman Schoo         2:27.70    2:19.93    4   
6 Blackman, Chad               Gilman Schoo         2:20.40    2:20.06    3   
7 nerenberg, zack              Loyola Blake         2:18.00    2:21.27    2   
8 Deboy, Brett                 Mount St. Jo         2:20.10    2:21.66    1   
9 Reilly Wood, Sean            St. John's C         2:23.60    2:22.45  
10 DiPeppe, Dan                 Calvert Hall         2:24.00    2:23.49  
11 finley, danny                Loyola Blake         2:21.00    2:23.64  
12 Frush, Nick                  Mount St. Jo         2:24.60    2:23.69  
13 Cheston, Evy                 Key School           2:23.00    2:25.58  
14 Bialozynski, Drew            Archbishop C         2:26.00    2:27.33  
15 Kramer, Keenan               McDonogh             2:24.50    2:27.87  
16 Brezniak, Xavier             McDonogh             2:29.20    2:28.42  
17 Frazier, Cody                Archbishop S         2:29.90    2:28.68  
18 Daelemans, Kyle              Archbishop S         2:25.00    2:31.28  
19 Delwiche, Teddy              Gilman Schoo         2:41.80    2:40.30  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:52.41  1/20/2006   John McAuliffe, Loyola-Blakesfield        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Scott                 Calvert Hall         4:59.50    4:48.13#  10   
2 May, Liam                    Calvert Hall         5:01.10    4:48.38#   8   
3 Genuario, Dominic            Mount St. Jo         5:03.50    4:58.96    6   
4 terpos, ted                  Loyola Blake         5:07.00    5:01.29    5   
5 Lawton, Vince                Archbishop C         5:06.00    5:04.26    4   
6 nerenberg, zack              Loyola Blake         5:12.00    5:12.29    3   
7 gloth, paul                  Loyola Blake         5:28.00    5:14.70    2   
8 Kane, Logan                  Archbishop S         5:24.00    5:15.20    1   
9 Jacobs, Ross                 Calvert Hall         5:25.00    5:15.72  
10 Khuvis, Joshua               Gilman Schoo         5:02.20    5:19.04  
11 McCabe, Patrick              Archbishop S         5:18.00    5:19.93  
12 Carr, Brendan                Mount St. Jo         5:21.70    5:20.94  
13 Rogers, Christian            Archbishop C         5:10.00    5:22.39  
14 Cha, David                   Gilman Schoo         5:26.20    5:24.74  
15 Littleton, Alex              John Carroll         5:25.00    5:27.09  
16 Reilly Wood, Sean            St. John's C         5:23.50    5:28.35  
17 Nakizawa, Christian          McDonogh             5:25.50    5:28.45  
18 Hull, Aaron                  St. John's C         5:22.10    5:33.72  
19 Sytov, Sasha                 Gilman Schoo         5:40.70    5:43.20  

Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:28.91  1/16/2009   AJ Velletta, Calvert Hall College        
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Dunk, Patrick                Calvert Hall        10:31.70   10:29.62   10   
2 spear, tyler                 Loyola Blake        11:01.00   10:49.36    8   
3 terpos, ted                  Loyola Blake        11:23.00   11:10.45    6   
4 Leasca, Theo                 Gilman Schoo        11:37.30   11:13.75    5   
5 Nakizawa, Christian          McDonogh            11:25.00   11:27.24    4   
6 Hava, John                   Calvert Hall        11:37.70   11:27.97    3   
7 McCabe, Patrick              Archbishop S        11:35.00   11:28.06    2   
8 Saunders, Josh               Calvert Hall        11:48.00   11:36.39    1   
9 Zell, Neil                   Mount St. Jo        11:37.50   11:38.57  
10 duffy, sean                  Loyola Blake        11:51.00   11:39.82  
11 Megan, Mike                  Mount St. Jo        11:33.40   11:40.00  
12 Ritmiller, Peter             Mount St. Jo        11:31.20   11:41.12  
13 Kane, Logan                  Archbishop S        11:54.00   11:48.86  
14 Schelberg, Nick              Gilman Schoo        11:42.90   11:51.22  
15 Schott, Mike                 John Carroll        11:49.00   12:39.36  
16 Galpin, John                 Archbishop S        11:56.00   12:44.42  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: #  8.55  1/21/2005   Chris Fletcher, McDonogh School             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Linardi, Matt                McDonogh                9.40       9.08   2  10   
2 Grasso, Matt                 Mount St. Jo            9.99       9.55   2   8   
3 fitzgerald, danny            Loyola Blake            9.60       9.59   2   6   
4 Hawkins-Rippie, Jordyn       Gilman Schoo           10.40       9.95   1   5   
5 Leiter, Matt                 St. John's C           10.16      10.18   1   4   
6 Romagnano, Brandon           Calvert Hall           10.40      10.54   1   3   
7 Rivera, Alex                 St. John's C           10.67      10.66   1   2   
8 horkey, mitchell             Loyola Blake           10.50      10.69   1   1   
9 hines, henry                 Loyola Blake           10.10      10.82   2
10 Knepper, Matt                Mount St. Jo           10.99      10.90   1
-- Forrest-Jones, Jacob         Mount St. Jo            9.61         FS   2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:37.90  1/16/2009   Mount Saint Joseph High School, Mt. St. Jo
J Brooks, C Jordan, J David, J Robinson           
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gilman School  'A'                                1:43.60    1:42.75   2  10   
2 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:43.95    1:43.04   2   8   
3 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             1:41.50    1:44.22   2   6   
4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:45.00    1:44.84   2   5   
5 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            1:39.30    1:44.96   2   4   
6 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:50.00    1:45.13   1   3   
7 St. John's CP  'A'                                1:49.69    1:46.66   1   2   
8 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         1:45.85    1:47.57   2   1   
9 John Carroll  'A'                                            2:01.95   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:46.70  1/18/2008   John Carroll, John Carroll                
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:53.40    3:51.43   10   
2 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             4:03.05    3:53.90    8   
3 Gilman School  'A'                                4:06.50    3:54.21    6   
4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            4:00.40    3:54.86    5   
5 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         3:53.70    3:56.69    4   
6 St. John's CP  'A'                                4:03.90    4:02.85    3   
7 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          4:10.00    4:02.86    2   
8 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            3:53.00    4:11.08    1   

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:43.60  1/19/2007   Calvert Hall College, Calvert Hall College
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         8:59.40    9:09.64   10   
2 Gilman School  'A'                                9:27.70    9:19.04    8   
3 St. John's CP  'A'                                9:34.50    9:24.90    6   
4 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             9:17.00    9:30.07    5   
5 McDonogh  'A'                                     9:35.00    9:36.41    4   
6 John Carroll  'A'                                10:00.00   10:12.61    3   
7 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          9:40.00   10:30.49    2   

Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: #  5-08  2/12/2000   Noah, Billy, Loyola-Blakefield              
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 McComisky, Mike              Calvert Hall         5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
2 Blaze, Hill                  McDonogh             5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
3 Mainolfi, Mark               Archbishop C         5-00.00   J5-00.00    6   
4 Snouffer, John               Gilman Schoo         5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
5 Thomas, Maciah               St. John's C         4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
6 DiMartino, Anthony           John Carroll         4-08.00    4-08.00    3   

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10-00  1/18/2008   Evan Campbell, Mount St. Joseph             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, Greg                 Calvert Hall         8-00.00    8-00.00    8   
1 Linardi, Matt                McDonogh             9-00.00    8-00.00    8   
1 Markowski, Ted               Archbishop C         7-06.00    8-00.00    8   
4 Foster, Kevin                Mount St. Jo         7-06.00   J8-00.00    5   
5 Bathurst, Tim                Mount St. Jo         8-06.00   J8-00.00    4   
6 Harrison, Chris              Mount St. Jo         7-06.00   J8-00.00    3   
7 Kruse, Zack                  Calvert Hall         8-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
8 Boyle, Kenny                 McDonogh             7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
8 Giorgilli, Luke              McDonogh             7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
-- Puglisi, Tony                Archbishop C         7-06.00         NH  
-- Lyons, Emerson               Calvert Hall         7-06.00         NH  

Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 18-11.50  1/16/2009   Aaron Norton, Mt. St. Joseph             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Randolph, Matt               Gilman Schoo        18-09.00   18-04.00   10   
2 Breeden, Garrett             McDonogh            16-04.00   17-01.00    8   
3 Phillips, Brendan            Key School          14-02.00   16-11.50    6   
4 Travisano, Luke              Calvert Hall        17-00.00   16-09.00    5   
5 Forrest-Jones, Jacob         Mount St. Jo        17-05.00   16-07.00    4   
6 Coker, Seth                  St. John's C        16-00.50   16-00.00    3   
7 Sanchez, Matt                McDonogh            15-03.00   15-08.00    2   
8 hines, henry                 Loyola Blake        16-06.00   15-06.50    1   
9 Norris, Miles                Gilman Schoo        16-09.00   15-04.00  
9 Walters, Steve               Calvert Hall        16-08.25   15-04.00  
11 Hull, Aaron                  St. John's C        17-04.00   15-03.00  
12 Choo, Brian                  Gilman Schoo        14-05.00   14-11.00  
13 Mahalchick, Jonathan         St. John's C        15-04.75   14-07.00  
14 Woods, Calik                 Mount St. Jo        16-03.00   14-06.50  
15 Roberts, Klay                Key School          13-08.00   14-06.00  
16 White, Taylor                Mount St. Jo        15-02.00   14-01.50  
17 Mainolfi, Mark               Archbishop C        16-07.00   14-00.00  

Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 38-10.50  1/16/2009   Kevin Tapper, Calvert Hall College       
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Forrest-Jones, Jacob         Mount St. Jo        36-10.00   37-04.50   10   
2 Randolph, Matt               Gilman Schoo        36-02.00   36-09.00    8   
3 Travisano, Luke              Calvert Hall        31-09.50   34-06.50    6   
4 Walters, Steve               Calvert Hall        34-11.00   33-10.50    5   
5 Rodriguez, Ismanuel          Calvert Hall        32-05.75   32-07.00    4   
6 Mainolfi, Mark               Archbishop C        34-05.00   31-11.00    3   
7 Knepper, Matt                Mount St. Jo        30-05.00   31-00.00    2   
8 hines, henry                 Loyola Blake        33-00.00   30-08.00    1   
9 Hawkins-Rippie, Jordyn       Gilman Schoo        32-06.00   30-06.00  
10 Davis, Glen                  Archbishop C        34-00.00   28-10.00  

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 43-10  1/19/2007   Edan Wall, Calvert Hall College             
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Ford, Ryan                   McDonogh            33-11.00   36-00.50   10   
2 Savage, Michael              Gilman Schoo                   35-09.50    8   
3 Walbrecher, Kevin            Archbishop C        34-00.00   35-01.00    6   
4 Norris, Miles                Gilman Schoo                   34-10.50    5   
5 Flaks, Quinn                 Gilman Schoo                   34-09.50    4    2nd Best: 34-04.00
6 Gholston, Richard            McDonogh            33-07.00  J34-09.50    3    2nd Best: 32-10.00
7 Dunnigan, Ed                 Archbishop C        35-00.00   34-01.50    2  
8 McGuire, Matt                Archbishop S        32-06.50   33-10.00    1   
9 snarski, peter               Loyola Blake        33-04.00   33-01.50  
10 Tiganll, Garrett             Mount St. Jo        32-04.00   32-10.50  
11 zanetta, luke                Loyola Blake        32-06.00   32-03.50  
12 Grimes, Ryan                 St. John's C        33-06.00   31-09.50  
13 marshall, kevin              Loyola Blake        33-04.00   31-06.00  
14 Brill, Danny                 McDonogh            29-02.00   29-00.50  

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonogh                   182        2) Archbishop Spalding        79   
3) Maryvale Prep               69.50     4) Notre Dame Prep            54.50
5) Mount de Sales              40        6) Seton Keough               35   
7) John Carroll                28        7) Mercy                      28   
7) Roland Park School          28       10) The Catholic High School   18   
11) Bryn Mawr                   13       12) Key School                 10   

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gilman School              151        2) Mount St. Joseph          100   
3) Archbishop Curley           95.50     4) McDonogh                   83   
5) Loyola Blakefield           55.50     6) Calvert Hall College       53   
7) Archbishop Spalding         30        8) John Carroll               13   

Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gilman School              113        2) Calvert Hall College      110   
3) McDonogh                    87        4) Mount St. Joseph           84   
5) Archbishop Curley           66        6) Loyola Blakefield          53   
7) St. John's CP               24        8) Archbishop Spalding        17   
9) Key School                  15       10) John Carroll               12

Last Updated ( Thursday, 17 February 2011 15:00 )
 
0 Votes

0 Comments