Stay Connected

02/05/11 MVAL Invitational
Saturday, 05 February 2011 07:49    PDF Print E-mail
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       10:09.80  
  2 Middletown  'A'                                    10:35.56  
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                  10:35.68  
  4 Century  'A'                                       10:42.51  
  5 Liberty  'A'                                       10:44.03  
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                             10:57.38  
  7 Linganore  'A'                                     11:09.35  
  8 Frederick  'A'                                     11:13.00  
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                  11:13.61  
 10 Urbana  'A'                                        11:16.83  
 11 Tuscarora  'A'                                     13:26.23  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                        8:32.89  
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         8:38.81  
  3 Linganore  'A'                                      8:46.39  
  4 Frederick  'A'                                      8:47.69  
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                      8:49.01  
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        8:49.37  
  7 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              9:01.31  
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                   9:07.16  
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                   9:26.85  
 10 Middletown  'A'                                     9:28.49  
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora                44.03   9 
  2 Bush, Alexis              12 Century                  44.05   9 
  3 Bussard, Katie            12 Middletown               44.38   9 
  4 Beerbower, Kelsey         10 Francis Scot             45.22   8 
  5 Fernekees, Audra          11 Westminster              45.44   8 
  6 Aromolaran, Yeni          11 Governor Tho             45.64   8 
  7 Manger, Bre               11 Liberty                  45.92   8 
  8 Cianfarini, Haley          9 North Carrol             46.06   9 
  9 Giauque, Alycia           12 Middletown               47.08   7 
 10 Cosby, Katy                9 Frederick                47.36   4 
 11 Gupta, Ellen               9 Walkersville             47.52   7 
 12 Huber, Sabine              9 Liberty                  47.78   7 
 13 Usiak, Katie              11 Urbana                   47.84   5 
 14 Vreeland, Anna            11 Century                  48.10   6 
 15 Thompson, Brie            10 Tuscarora                48.26   7 
 16 Pianta, Alexa              9 Governor Tho             48.63   5 
 17 Dodd, Ashley               9 Walkersville             48.75   6 
 18 Henyon, McKenna            9 Linganore                48.87   3 
 19 Hughes, Nicole            12 Century                  48.93   6 
 20 Urban, Katie              11 Westminster              49.22   5 
 21 Correa, Stephanie         11 Tuscarora                49.35   6 
 22 Spurrier, Morgan          10 Linganore                49.63   4 
 23 Amegashie, Anavi          11 Urbana                   50.76   5 
 24 Suever, Jamie             11 Linganore                50.86   3 
 25 Giauque, Amanda            9 Middletown               51.11   2 
 26 Yetto, Macie               9 Francis Scot             51.74   2 
 27 Cuff, Megan                9 Liberty                  51.88   4 
 28 Staub, Melinda             9 Francis Scot             52.18   3 
 29 Dyson, Dakotta            11 Urbana                   52.47   3 
 30 Dickson, Shamara           9 Frederick                53.50   1 
 31 Smith, Iyanna              9 Frederick                55.00   1 
 32 Antoneos, Penny           11 Governor Tho             55.29   1 
 33 Pugh, Jordan              12 Winters Mill             56.64   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville             36.65   8 
  2 Ochieng, Mandela          12 Francis Scot             36.90   8 
  3 Redhi, Brandon            11 Francis Scot             37.65   8 
  4 Johnson, Tio              10 Tuscarora                37.74   7 
  5 Johnson, Nico             11 Governor Tho             37.77   7 
  6 Pfister, Joey             11 Walkersville             38.14   8 
  7 Anwar, Alexander          12 Linganore                38.53   6 
  8 Cook, Jeffrey             10 Linganore                38.84   6 
  9 Heavner, Bradley          12 Urbana                   39.36   5 
 10 Sparks, Shawn             12 Urbana                   39.82   6 
 11 Kimble, Jeff              11 Century                  39.89   1 
 12 Aspril, Zach              12 North Carrol             40.00   6 
 13 Jimenez, Henry            11 Century                  40.02   1 
 14 Berkman, Alex             10 Frederick                40.03   3 
 15 Carroll, Josh             10 Liberty                  40.15   5 
 16 Lawson, Justin            10 Francis Scot             40.46   4 
 17 Roth, Michael             11 Urbana                   40.54   5 
 18 Somerville, Brandon       10 Westminster              41.77   3 
 19 Campbell, Patrick         11 Tuscarora                42.38   4 
 20 Davis, Sterling           10 Westminster              43.18   2 
 21 Sanders, Michael          10 Winters Mill             43.49   2 
 22 Borek, John                9 Tuscarora                43.62   2 
 23 Dagenhart, Jordan         12 Middletown               43.71   3 
 24 Saunders, Dustin          12 Winters Mill             43.71   2 
 25 Mack, Joe                 11 Westminster              43.82   1 
 -- Reynolds, Tyrone          12 Governor Tho                DQ   4  wrong heat
 -- Riley, Akheem             10 Governor Tho                DQ   5  finished in wrong la
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah             11 Winters Mill           5:14.02  
  2 Todd, Katie               11 Century                5:40.80  
  3 Stuart, Meg                9 Urbana                 5:41.62  
  4 Diffendal, Erica          12 Winters Mill           5:47.82  
  5 Whitesell, Gretchen       12 Middletown             5:48.56  
  6 Caulfield, Leigh          11 Walkersville           5:51.71  
  7 Hartman, Laura            11 Linganore              5:53.79  
  8 Gorman, Brianna            9 Urbana                 6:05.23  
  9 Jadi, Jihane              10 Liberty                6:05.77  
 10 Larkin, Erin               9 Century                6:10.64  
 11 Krowfli, Dahlia           10 Walkersville           6:15.06  
 12 de Benedictis, Kim        11 Liberty                6:15.85  
 13 Meyers, Kimberly          11 Winters Mill           6:16.24  
 14 Roman, Elena               9 Liberty                6:16.67  
 15 Levine, Katie             12 Governor Tho           6:20.85  
 16 Smink, Cassie             12 North Carrol           6:25.73  
 17 Cooley, Meagan            10 Urbana                 6:26.55  
 18 Griesemer, Bonnie         11 Tuscarora              6:27.31  
 19 Azadi, Naseem             11 Frederick              6:53.55  
 20 Lim, Leslie               11 Frederick              6:54.28  
 21 Ozgun, Holly               9 Westminster            6:58.18  
 22 Bortz, Darby               9 Tuscarora              6:58.23  
 23 Demell, April             11 Walkersville           7:22.48  
 24 Ozgun, Katie              11 Westminster            7:23.49  
 25 Hand, Sarah               12 Linganore              7:24.69  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spangler, Ryan            12 Winters Mill           4:29.75  
  2 Hayslett, Austin          11 Urbana                 4:35.71  
  3 Duboyce, Patrick          10 Linganore              4:36.04  
  4 Omar, Hassan              11 Governor Tho           4:41.08  
  5 Myers, Jacob              11 Walkersville           4:43.23  
  6 Cox, Reilly               11 Winters Mill           4:44.38  
  7 Hawkins, Kyle             10 Liberty                4:44.54  
  8 Cooke, Alex               11 Westminster            4:49.31  
  9 Hopkins, Zach             11 Winters Mill           4:50.45  
 10 Atchison, William         12 Middletown             4:56.90  
 11 Rinehart, Greg            11 Liberty                4:57.62  
 12 Levine, Louis              9 Governor Tho           5:00.52  
 13 Sander, Chris             10 Tuscarora              5:01.31  
 14 Beck, Daniel               9 Linganore              5:01.50  
 15 Laughland, Gavin          11 Urbana                 5:01.52  
 16 Carter, Nick              10 Middletown             5:01.91  
 17 Mead, John                 9 Century                5:06.96  
 18 Morales, Victor           11 Walkersville           5:08.26  
 19 Jeanneret, Matt           11 Governor Tho           5:15.62  
 20 McMahan, Owen             10 Century                5:20.52  
 21 Davis, Tim                12 Francis Scot           5:24.78  
 22 Fauth, Brady              12 Urbana                 5:26.77  
 23 Bendorf, Matthew          11 Tuscarora              5:27.22  
 24 Weller, Brady              9 Francis Scot           5:27.70  
 25 Limpert, Rick             12 Linganore              5:32.70  
 26 Meahger, Matt              9 North Carrol           5:39.40  
 27 Klein, Ellery             10 Tuscarora              5:41.97  
 28 Mekkelson, Alex           10 Middletown             5:43.11  
 29 Zeller, Ben               10 Walkersville           5:46.05  
 30 Hall, Reilly              10 Liberty                5:47.40  
 31 Gacquin, Tim              10 Frederick              5:51.74  
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cianfarini, Haley          9 North Carrol              9.27q  5 
  2 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora                 9.60q  1 
  3 Clark, Michelle           12 Linganore                 9.63q  4 
  4 Stewart, Marissa          12 Urbana                    9.69q  3 
  5 Amegashie, Anavi          11 Urbana                    9.73q  2 
  6 Dodd, Ashley               9 Walkersville             10.05q  4 
  7 Ayenu, Cloe               12 Middletown               10.26   2 
  8 Taylor, Brittany           9 Urbana                   10.30   5 
  9 Lamb, Morgan              10 Century                  10.34   3 
 10 Correa, Stephanie         11 Tuscarora                10.39   5 
 11 Cosby, Kaitlyn             9 Frederick                10.58   4 
 12 Devilbiss, Molly          12 Francis Scot             11.46   3 
 13 Loppatto, Erika           11 Liberty                  11.50   3 
 14 Desimone, jennifer         9 Middletown               11.50   4 
 15 Henyon, McKenna            9 Linganore                11.51   1 
 16 Schmier, Megan            11 Liberty                  11.59   2 
 17 Connolly, Kerry            9 Century                  11.89   4 
 18 Darliing, Shannon          9 Middletown               11.97   1 
 19 Goon, Liz                 10 Francis Scot             12.07   5 
 20 Eisenacher, Erika          9 Century                  12.16   5 
 21 Spear, Amber              10 Linganore                12.37   3 
 22 Lee, Kristi               10 Walkersville             12.68   2 
 23 Henderson, Sabre          10 Francis Scot             12.99   2 
 24 Fehrenbach, Hannah         9 Frederick                13.08   1 
 25 Storm, Katie              10 Walkersville             13.89   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cianfarini, Haley          9 North Carrol              9.33  
  2 Stewart, Marissa          12 Urbana                    9.35  
  3 Clark, Michelle           12 Linganore                 9.47  
  4 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora                 9.61  
  5 Dodd, Ashley               9 Walkersville              9.71  
  6 Amegashie, Anavi          11 Urbana                    9.73  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore                 7.93q  4 
  2 Newman, Richard           12 Governor Tho              7.94q  2 
  3 Woods, Julian             10 Century                   8.03q  1 
  4 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown                8.08q  1 
  5 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore                 8.09q  3 
  6 Kasprzak, Christopher     11 Urbana                    8.37q  5 
  7 Rought, George            10 Century                   8.65   2 
  8 Davis, Patrick            12 Winters Mill              8.82   3 
  9 Wolf, Nick                12 Middletown                8.88   4 
 10 Roth, Michael             11 Urbana                    8.94   3 
 11 Daigle, Justin            10 Francis Scot              8.96   2 
 12 Dell, Zach                11 North Carrol              9.09   4 
 13 McCabe, Ken               12 Walkersville              9.09   1 
 14 Smith, Sam                10 Walkersville              9.33   2 
 15 Lawson, Justin            10 Francis Scot              9.55   4 
 16 Carroll, Josh             10 Liberty                   9.75   3 
 17 Foster, Marcus            10 Tuscarora                 9.87   5 
 18 Jackson, Chris             9 Urbana                    9.99   4 
 19 Holtzinger, William       10 Governor Tho             10.00   5 
 20 VanBloem, Ben              - Frederick                10.61   2 
 21 Hexter, Chris              9 Governor Tho             10.76   4 
 22 Bounds, Jason             10 Liberty                  10.78   1 
 23 Martinez, Lexington       11 Frederick                10.81   1 
 24 Johnson, Dante             9 Tuscarora                10.89   3 
 -- Cruz, Javar               12 Frederick                   DQ   5  knocked over hurdle
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore                 7.78  
  2 Randall, Dwayne           12 Linganore                 7.81  
  3 Newman, Richard           12 Governor Tho              7.84  
  4 Woods, Julian             10 Century                   8.00  
  5 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown                8.06  
  6 Kasprzak, Christopher     11 Urbana                    8.21  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mizansky, Valerie         10 North Carrol              7.65q  6 
  2 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora                 7.71q  1 
  3 Johnson, Brianna          11 Urbana                    7.74q  5 
  4 Fernekees, Audra          11 Westminster               7.77q  3 
  5 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                   7.83q  6 
  6 Bussard, Katie            12 Middletown                7.97q  4 
  7 Francois, Jahan           10 Urbana                    8.00   1 
  8 McGovern, Alexa           10 Century                   8.05   2 
  9 Giauque, Alycia           12 Middletown                8.06   2 
 10 Snyder, Kylie             12 Urbana                    8.07   4 
 11 Coston, Camille            9 Governor Tho              8.17   2 
 12 Huber, Sabine              9 Liberty                   8.21   5 
 13 O'Donoghue, Teri          11 Liberty                   8.25   3 
 14 Devilbiss, Molly          12 Francis Scot              8.28   6 
 15 Spurrier, Morgan          10 Linganore                 8.30   6 
 16 Wilson, Julia             10 Governor Tho              8.34   1 
 17 Reed, Rebecca              9 Century                   8.35   5 
 18 Johnson, Tess             10 Linganore                 8.41   5 
 19 Ingham, Elizabeth         12 Francis Scot              8.44   3 
 20 Haller, Taylor            10 Governor Tho              8.48   5 
 21 Posey, Renita             11 Tuscarora                 8.52   2 
 22 Urban, Katie              11 Westminster               8.54   6 
 23 Suever, Jamie             11 Linganore                 8.60   1 
 24 Davis, Elizabeth          11 Francis Scot              8.63   4 
 25 Gonzalez, Molly            9 North Carrol              8.65   4 
 26 Rocamora, Nicole          12 Walkersville              8.67   5 
 27 Heavner, Luci              9 Middletown                8.72   6 
 28 Diffenbaugh, Abbey        11 Frederick                 8.86   3 
 29 Hunter, Jazmin            10 Tuscarora                 8.91   3 
 30 Smith, Iyanna              9 Frederick                 8.98   1 
 31 Dickson, Shamara           9 Frederick                 9.13   2 
 32 Hendrickson, Kelsey        9 Westminster               9.62   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mizansky, Valerie         10 North Carrol              7.53  
  2 Fernekees, Audra          11 Westminster               7.68  
  3 Clarke, Krystal           10 Tuscarora                 7.76  
  4 Johnson, Brianna          11 Urbana                    7.82  
  5 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                   7.85  
  6 Bussard, Katie            12 Middletown                8.01  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville              6.69q  5 
  2 Cruz, Javar               12 Frederick                 6.72q  6 
  3 Riddle, Joseph            11 Linganore                 6.77q  2 
  4 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore                 6.79q  6 
  5 Johnson, Tio              10 Tuscarora                 6.85q  4 
  6 Pfister, Joey             11 Walkersville              6.86q  1 
  7 Gregory, Deon             12 Frederick                 6.88   2 
  8 Heyden, Chris             12 Tuscarora                 6.96   4 
  9 Redhi, Brandon            11 Francis Scot              7.00   3 
 10 Kasprzak, Christopher     11 Urbana                    7.05   4 
 11 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown                7.08   5 
 12 George, Mac               12 Liberty                   7.09   3 
 13 Young, Zachary            12 Urbana                    7.13   2 
 14 Canter, Tristan           10 Frederick                 7.15   4 
 15 Aspril, Zach              12 North Carrol              7.15   2 
 16 Young, Seth               12 Urbana                    7.16   3 
 17 Quinn, Brandon            10 Linganore                 7.16   1 
 18 Madison, Jerel            11 Francis Scot              7.19   1 
 19 Daigle, Justin            10 Francis Scot              7.22   5 
 20 Somerville, Brandon       10 Westminster               7.23   5 
 21 Kimble, Jeff              11 Century                   7.25   6 
 22 Harrell, Justin           12 North Carrol              7.25   5 
 23 Corprew, Nick             10 Liberty                   7.27   1 
 24 Ezell, Quentin            12 Walkersville              7.33   3 
 25 Jimenez, Henry            11 Century                   7.34   2 
 26 Davey, Adrian              9 Tuscarora                 7.40   4 
 27 Daniels, Calvin           12 Governor Tho              7.42   5 
 28 Davis, Sterling           10 Westminster               7.43   1 
 29 Sanders, Hunter            9 Winters Mill              7.44   4 
 30 Wilson, Josh              10 Governor Tho              7.47   1 
 31 Keller, Justin             9 Liberty                   7.57   6 
 32 Tripp, Jacob              11 Century                   7.60   6 
 33 Fofamah, Abu              10 Westminster               7.62   3 
 34 Phillips, David            9 Governor Tho              7.89   2 
 35 Dagenhart, Jordan         12 Middletown                7.90   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville              6.65  
  2 Cruz, Javar               12 Frederick                 6.69  
  3 Johnson, Tio              10 Tuscarora                 6.72  
  4 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Linganore                 6.73  
  5 Riddle, Joseph            11 Linganore                 6.75  
  6 Pfister, Joey             11 Walkersville              6.94  
 
Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guillen, Kallie           12 Frederick              1:22.45   8 
  2 Tregoning, Delaney        10 Linganore              1:25.33   8 
  3 Askine, Sarah             10 Urbana                 1:28.94   7 
  4 Fagnant, Morgan           10 Century                1:28.99   7 
  5 Dearie, Allie             12 Century                1:29.31   8 
  6 Kaste, Kathleen            9 Liberty                1:29.34   7 
  7 Clements, Veronica         9 Middletown             1:29.49   4 
  8 Stuart, Molly             11 Urbana                 1:31.36   7 
  9 Gupta, Ellen               9 Walkersville           1:31.68   4 
 10 Bidle, Stephanie          10 Middletown             1:32.26   4 
 11 Dearie, Lydia             11 Century                1:32.68   5 
 12 Berger, Ashley            12 Urbana                 1:33.44   6 
 13 Hugen, Jessica            12 Linganore              1:35.12   4 
 14 Breeze, Katie             10 Middletown             1:35.18   3 
 15 Huber, Sabine              9 Liberty                1:35.38   6 
 16 Sullivan, Kaitlyn          9 Frederick              1:35.40   5 
 17 McKellar, Patrice         11 Tuscarora              1:35.65   6 
 18 Nicewarner, Erica         12 Governor Tho           1:36.28   5 
 19 Kennedy, Elizabeth        11 Walkersville           1:37.31   3 
 20 Wivell, Amanda            11 Francis Scot           1:38.41   3 
 21 Ingram, Rachel             9 Governor Tho           1:45.67   1 
 22 Fehrenbach, Hannah         9 Frederick              1:45.90   1 
 23 Carmona, Gabrielle         9 Governor Tho           1:46.12   1 
 24 Engle, Ellen              10 Liberty                1:55.68   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt               11 North Carrol           1:07.62   8 
  2 Ochieng, Mandela          12 Francis Scot           1:08.81   8 
  3 Titus, Josh               12 Century                1:10.11   8 
  4 Fernekees, Sam            10 Westminster            1:10.14   8 
  5 Warfield, Alex            11 Winters Mill           1:10.14   7 
  6 Wolf, Nick                12 Middletown             1:11.78   6 
  7 Thomas, Xavier            11 Francis Scot           1:12.09   7 
  8 Ugast, Frederick          11 Urbana                 1:12.49   7 
  9 Lewis, Jeremy             11 Urbana                 1:12.54   6 
 10 Cook, Jeffrey             10 Linganore              1:12.58   7 
 11 Drummond, Devin           12 Governor Tho           1:14.18   6 
 12 Moore, Ryan               10 Tuscarora              1:14.20   5 
 13 Homce, David              11 Linganore              1:14.63   6 
 14 Baquet, David             11 Linganore              1:14.68   5 
 15 Coleman, Zach             11 Walkersville           1:14.84   4 
 16 Leishman, Andrew          12 Frederick              1:14.88   4 
 17 Yingling, Joey            12 Frederick              1:15.45   5 
 18 Mwale, Emmanuel           12 Tuscarora              1:16.44   4 
 19 Graham, Matt              12 Governor Tho           1:16.82   4 
 20 Anske, Patrick            11 Century                1:17.20   1 
 21 Worsham, Leonard          12 Frederick              1:17.65   3 
 22 Berryman, Scott           10 Walkersville           1:17.94   2 
 23 Brooks, Caleb             12 Tuscarora              1:19.15   2 
 24 Dagenhart, Justin         12 Middletown             1:19.94   3 
 25 Weston, Ryan              11 Middletown             1:20.27   3 
 26 Pope, Khoran              12 Walkersville           1:20.60   2 
 27 Morse, Ben                10 Winters Mill           1:20.67   3 
 28 Kemph, Dan                11 Westminster            1:24.89   1 
 29 Bounds, Jason             10 Liberty                1:27.19   1 
 30 Morris, Kirk              10 Governor Tho           1:27.91   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Casey           11 Liberty               12:12.79  
  2 Hub, Erin                 11 Walkersville          12:44.79  
  3 Lang, Beth                11 Century               13:00.44  
  4 Benko, Jill               12 Winters Mill          13:04.29  
  5 Breeze, Katie             10 Middletown            13:14.87  
  6 Grotte, Paige             10 Linganore             13:29.15  
  7 Kloper, Amber             11 Walkersville          13:36.56  
  8 Melluso, Emily            10 Linganore             13:57.39  
  9 Alexander, Morgan         10 Urbana                13:59.41  
 10 May-West, Danielle        10 Winters Mill          14:14.46  
 11 Tomasulo, Alex            12 Urbana                14:21.98  
 12 Mackintosh, Jessica       10 Urbana                14:25.82  
 13 Selsky, Julia              9 Westminster           14:26.30  
 14 Rund, Emily               10 North Carrol          14:58.33  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruning, Braden           11 Linganore              9:47.59  
  2 Allwardt, Josh            12 Urbana                10:07.39  
  3 Fenton, Ryan              12 Century               10:21.38  
  4 Myers, Jacob              11 Walkersville          10:32.48  
  5 Cooke, Alex               11 Westminster           10:32.55  
  6 Drum, Andy                12 Middletown            10:36.94  
  7 Rankin, Keegan            12 Linganore             10:39.53  
  8 Dunn, Michael              9 Winters Mill          10:40.26  
  9 Hopkins, Zach             11 Winters Mill          10:46.68  
 10 Barbera, Dylan            12 Century               10:58.53  
 11 Grossnickle, Kenton       11 Middletown            11:14.49  
 12 Morales, Victor           11 Walkersville          11:17.72  
 13 Sander, Chris             10 Tuscarora             11:20.67  
 14 Milewski, Max             10 Liberty               11:23.28  
 15 Wesloh, Dan               12 Liberty               11:26.91  
 16 Kastel, Luke               9 Linganore             11:27.14  
 17 Zamora, Rafael            10 Francis Scot          11:38.95  
 18 Landro, Bryan             10 Urbana                11:39.22  
 19 Helmold, Zachary           9 Tuscarora             12:20.87  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                        1:53.85   4 
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        1:56.93   4 
  3 Urbana  'A'                                         1:58.78   3 
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      2:00.66   3 
  5 North Carroll  'A'                                  2:00.69   2 
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                   2:05.23   4 
  7 Winters Mill  'A'                                   2:06.49   2 
  8 Westminster  'A'                                    2:08.28   2 
  9 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              2:09.17   2 
 -- Middletown  'A'                                          DQ   4  out of lane, 1st exc
 -- Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                             DQ   3  interference
 -- Tuscarora  'A'                                           DQ   3  interference
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                      1:34.16   4 
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:34.69   4 
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:36.52   4 
  4 Frederick  'A'                                      1:37.63   3 
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:37.68   3 
  6 Urbana  'A'                                         1:37.99   4 
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     1:39.31   3 
  8 Westminster  'A'                                    1:43.06   2 
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:43.42   1 
 10 Century  'A'                                        1:46.39   2 
 11 North Carroll  'A'                                  2:09.40   1 
 -- Liberty  'A'                                             DQ   2  out of zone 2-3
 -- Francis Scott Key  'A'                                   DQ   3  language
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura              12 Century                2:24.62  
  2 Gullien, Kallie           11 Frederick              2:26.32  
  3 Smith, Natalie             9 Middletown             2:31.52  
  4 Larkin, Rachel            12 Century                2:32.48  
  5 Diffendal, Erica          12 Winters Mill           2:34.81  
  6 Whitesell, Gretchen       12 Middletown             2:36.31  
  7 Stuart, Meg                9 Urbana                 2:36.34  
  8 Fagnant, Morgan           10 Century                2:36.83  
  9 Shafer, Esther             9 Middletown             2:37.90  
 10 Wagner, Kaitlyn           10 Urbana                 2:38.83  
 11 Sowers, Ashley            12 Francis Scot           2:40.05  
 12 Gasior, Kerri             12 Francis Scot           2:40.84  
 13 Caulfield, Leigh          11 Walkersville           2:41.41  
 14 McBrien, Sophie            9 North Carrol           2:44.04  
 15 Meyer, Rachel             12 Urbana                 2:47.30  
 16 Gore, Hannah               9 Winters Mill           2:48.39  
 17 Sullivan, Kaitlyn          9 Frederick              2:48.51  
 18 Hugen, Jessica            12 Linganore              2:49.48  
 19 Krowfli, Dahlia           10 Walkersville           2:49.66  
 20 Spear, Amber              10 Linganore              2:49.82  
 21 Meyers, Kimberly          11 Winters Mill           2:50.56  
 22 Ozgun, Holly               9 Westminster            2:53.80  
 23 Roman, Elena               9 Liberty                2:54.46  
 24 Lim, Leslie               11 Frederick              2:56.19  
 25 Tyler, Sydney             10 Governor Tho           3:04.82  
 26 Demell, April             11 Walkersville           3:07.99  
 27 Penkert, Sarah            12 Liberty                3:10.82  
 28 Archibald, Kylie          10 Tuscarora              3:23.75  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spangler, Ryan            12 Winters Mill           2:02.30  
  2 Smith, Matt               11 North Carrol           2:03.11  
  3 Miller, Tim               12 Francis Scot           2:04.11  
  4 Pezza, Nick               12 Century                2:04.14  
  5 Martinez, George          12 Frederick              2:05.27  
  6 Hayslett, Austin          11 Urbana                 2:05.48  
  7 Duboyce, Patrick          10 Linganore              2:05.62  
  8 Phillips, Caleb           12 Governor Tho           2:05.83  
  9 Harbour, Matt             10 Walkersville           2:07.08  
 10 Tuzson, Filip             12 Governor Tho           2:10.21  
 11 Jones, Logan              11 Tuscarora              2:14.28  
 12 Laughland, Gavin          11 Urbana                 2:14.35  
 13 Anske, Patrick            11 Century                2:14.92  
 14 Mihulkah, Krys            10 Francis Scot           2:16.30  
 15 Atchison, William         12 Middletown             2:16.61  
 16 Carter, Nick              10 Middletown             2:17.38  
 17 Trott, Thomas              9 Governor Tho           2:17.99  
 18 Yarros, Christian         11 Tuscarora              2:19.20  
 19 Kelly, Torrey             11 Winters Mill           2:19.37  
 20 Sage, Connor              12 Urbana                 2:19.59  
 21 Brooks, Michael           10 Winters Mill           2:28.72  
 22 Maczis, Michael           12 Linganore              2:29.05  
 23 Sowell, Marcus             9 Tuscarora              2:30.46  
 24 Milewski, Max             10 Liberty                2:32.43  
 25 Gacquin, Tim              10 Frederick              2:32.67  
 26 Hall, Reilly              10 Liberty                2:36.34  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              4:29.33   2 
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        4:31.53   3 
  3 Linganore  'A'                                      4:34.45   3 
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     4:34.48   3 
  5 Urbana  'A'                                         4:38.55   3 
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        4:43.40   1 
  7 Winters Mill  'A'                                   4:52.87   2 
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                   4:54.19   2 
  9 Frederick  'A'                                      4:57.56   1 
 -- Century  'A'                                             DQ   2  1st runner cut in to
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              3:35.46   4 
  2 Century  'A'                                        3:39.68   3 
  3 Linganore  'A'                                      3:41.57   4 
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                   3:41.95   4 
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:42.53   4 
  6 Winters Mill  'A'                                   3:46.89   2 
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        3:47.72   3 
  8 Urbana  'A'                                         3:48.41   3 
  9 Frederick  'A'                                      3:48.65   3 
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                  3:50.81   2 
 11 Middletown  'A'                                     3:53.23   2 
 12 Liberty  'A'                                        3:56.13   1 
 13 Westminster  'A'                                    4:44.46   1 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber           12 North Carrol           5-04.00  
  2 Keller, Michelle          11 Liberty                5-02.00  
  3 Brownfield, Breana        11 Governor Tho          J5-02.00  
  4 Gill, Kayleigh            11 Liberty                4-10.00  
  5 Tregoning, Delaney        10 Linganore              4-08.00  
  6 Neral, Dannie             12 Century               J4-08.00  
  6 Loppatto, Erika           11 Liberty               J4-08.00  
  8 Tross, Kathryn            10 Frederick             J4-08.00  
  9 Kamakaris, Kayla          11 Frederick              4-06.00  
  9 Kiernan, Kendall          11 Francis Scot           4-06.00  
  9 Francois, Jahan           10 Urbana                 4-06.00  
  9 Vienneau, Hanna           11 Century                4-06.00  
 13 Wilson, Julia             10 Governor Tho           4-04.00  
 13 Dodd, Ashley               9 Walkersville           4-04.00  
 13 Diffenbaugh, Abbey        11 Frederick              4-04.00  
 13 Day, Dana                  9 Urbana                 4-04.00  
 17 Lundahl, Abby             12 Middletown             4-02.00  
 17 Tsinonis, Theoni           9 Middletown             4-02.00  
 17 Amegashie, Anavi          11 Urbana                 4-02.00  
 -- Tiburzi, Olivia           12 Century                     NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daigle, Justin            10 Francis Scot           5-10.00  
  2 Billups, Edwin            12 Governor Tho          J5-10.00  
  2 Simons, Patrick           11 Walkersville          J5-10.00  
  4 Hamilton, Rakim           12 Middletown             5-08.00  
  5 Rought, George            10 Century               J5-08.00  
  6 Corprew, Nick             10 Liberty                5-06.00  
  7 Brey, John                11 Francis Scot          J5-06.00  
  8 Stetsyuk, Galen           12 Governor Tho          J5-06.00  
  9 Scott, Gary               12 Middletown            J5-06.00  
 10 Conahan, Kyle             10 Century                5-04.00  
 11 Morse, Kyle               12 Governor Tho           5-02.00  
 11 McGill, Colby             12 Linganore              5-02.00  
 -- Unger, Eli                 9 North Carrol                NH  
 -- Johnson, Dante             9 Tuscarora                   NH  
 -- Bayelle, Nobert           10 Francis Scot                NH  
 -- Baquet, David             11 Linganore                   NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan, Colleen            12 Linganore             10-00.00  
  2 Russell, Jamie            11 Liberty                8-06.00  
  3 Atkinson, Betsy           11 Liberty               J8-06.00  
  4 Kalisz, Justine           11 Urbana                J8-06.00  
  5 Eng, Amanda               11 Liberty               J8-06.00  
  6 Johnson, Tess             10 Linganore              8-00.00  
  7 Kowalk, Katherine          9 Governor Tho           7-06.00  
  8 Harper, Jennifer          10 Urbana                 7-00.00  
  8 Graybill, Maranda         10 Francis Scot           7-00.00  
 10 Billotti, Linda           12 Middletown             6-06.00  
 10 Frey, Erin                10 Middletown             6-06.00  
 -- Pauley, Kristen           10 Century                     NH  
 -- Neral, Dannie             12 Century                     NH  
 -- Stewart, Marissa          12 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Geisler, Isabel           10 Middletown                  NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fritz, Seth               12 Middletown            12-00.00  
  2 Burkhart, Riley           12 Governor Tho          11-06.00  
  3 Reeser, Nate              11 Century               10-06.00  
  4 Wise, Kenny               10 Liberty               10-00.00  
  5 Johnson, Kyle             11 Liberty                9-06.00  
  6 McGill, Colby             12 Linganore             J9-06.00  
  6 Brey, John                11 Francis Scot          J9-06.00  
  8 Stearns, Brandon          11 Francis Scot           9-00.00  
  8 Oland, Nicholas           12 Winters Mill           9-00.00  
 10 Gibbons, Matthew          10 Winters Mill           8-06.00  
 10 Tsinonis, Andrew          11 Middletown             8-06.00  
 10 Donitzen, Greg            10 Governor Tho           8-06.00  
 -- Leimbach, Justus          12 Francis Scot                NH  
 -- Griner, Cody              11 Century                     NH  
 -- Baker, Kyle               11 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Austin, Justin            11 Century                     NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara           10 Governor Tho          39-04.25  
  2 Smith, Alicia             12 Governor Tho          33-06.00  
  3 Mounts, Megan              9 Walkersville          32-09.00  
  4 Evans-Anfom, Leone        11 Governor Tho          32-04.50  
  5 Capparelli, Kelsey        12 Century               29-10.00  
  6 Keller, Michelle          11 Liberty               29-05.25  
  7 Purtee, Miriah             9 Linganore             28-03.50  
  8 Rich, Jordan              11 Century               27-06.25  
  9 White, Stephanie          11 Tuscarora             27-04.75  
 10 Gill, Natalie             11 Liberty               26-06.75  
 11 Posey, Renita             11 Tuscarora             24-09.75  
 12 Harper, Jennifer          10 Urbana                24-05.75  
 13 Heschl, Anneliese          9 Winters Mill          24-03.25  
 14 Gerald, Alexis            10 Tuscarora             23-11.50  
 15 Leonti-Gayle, Gabby       11 Urbana                23-09.25  
 16 Brady, Kelly              11 Linganore             23-01.75  
 17 Ingham, Elizabeth         12 Francis Scot          22-05.25  
 18 Willey, Keri              12 Walkersville          21-11.25  
 19 Davis, Julia               9 Winters Mill          21-06.00  
 20 Vienneau, Tori             9 Century               21-03.50  
 21 Mayne, Katy                9 Linganore             20-03.50  
 22 Miner, Noelle             11 Urbana                20-00.75  
 23 Madunta, Kathy             9 Frederick             16-04.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connelly, William         12 Linganore             45-04.75  
  2 Belt, Eric                12 Westminster           44-08.50  
  3 Myers, Charlie            12 Tuscarora             42-05.25  
  4 Dennis, Jay               11 Walkersville          41-01.50  
  5 Crowe, Stuart             12 Tuscarora             40-11.75  
  6 Hawkins, Matt             11 Walkersville          40-00.00  
  7 Cox, Brennan              11 Winters Mill          39-10.25  
  8 Holt, Brandon             12 Winters Mill          38-09.50  
  9 Homce, David              11 Linganore             37-10.25  
 10 Sparks, Steven             9 Linganore             37-09.25  
 11 Ringer, Steven            11 Walkersville          37-00.50  
 12 Heavner, Connor           10 Urbana                36-09.75  
 13 Selby, Kevin              12 Liberty               36-04.00  
 14 Neally, Luke              10 Frederick             35-09.00  
 15 Schnarrs, Eric            10 Middletown            35-07.00  
 16 Strietz, Dan              11 Middletown            35-02.00  
 17 Parry, Jordan             12 Francis Scot          34-10.25  
 18 Glaeser, Austin           12 Francis Scot          34-08.50  
 19 Blair, Dan                11 Century               34-03.25  
 20 Schaffer, Nick            11 Century               34-00.75  
 21 Cole, Austin              11 Century               33-11.75  
 22 Sipe, Colin                9 Urbana                32-05.50  
 23 DeArchangelis, Shawn       - Middletown            31-01.25  
 24 Fofamah, Abu              10 Westminster           30-05.75  
 25 Lee, Darrien              10 Tuscarora             30-04.25  
 26 Sparks, Zach               9 Urbana                29-05.50  
 27 Gillen, Sean              10 Frederick             27-02.50  
 28 Franklin, Nate            12 Frederick             25-01.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     60.50     2) Century                    58.50
    3) Governor Thomas Johnson     40        4) Linganore                  38   
    5) Urbana                      37        6) North Carroll              32   
    7) Middletown                  30        8) Winters Mill               26   
    9) Tuscarora                   20       10) Walkersville               18   
   10) Frederick                   18       12) Francis Scott Key          15   
   13) Westminster                 10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   72.50     2) Francis Scott Key          48.50
    3) Century                     46        3) Walkersville               46   
    5) Governor Thomas Johnson     36        6) Tuscarora                  28   
    7) Urbana                      27        8) Winters Mill               24   
    9) North Carroll               18        9) Frederick                  18   
    9) Middletown                  18       12) Westminster                14   
   13) Liberty                      7
  
Last Updated ( Sunday, 11 December 2011 20:26 )
 
0 Votes

0 Comments