Stay Connected

02/05/11 1A West Regionals
Saturday, 05 February 2011 22:26    PDF Print E-mail
Licensed to Smithsburg High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 06:04 PM
              Maryland Indoor State Championships 2011 - 2/5/2011              
                              1A West Region Meet                              
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurd, Erika               11 Manchester Val.         7.55       7.64Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Lauren           10 Williamsport            7.54       7.70Q  2 
  3 Gates, Amamda             12 Manchester Val.         7.53       7.76Q  3 
  4 Cardone, Mia              10 Smithsburg              7.63       7.78q  1 
  5 Kadin, Sharlana           12 Boonsboro               7.86       7.86q  2 
  6 Wren, Sarah               12 Smithsburg              7.95       7.93q  3 
  7 Saylor, Shaleigh          12 Catoctin                8.07       7.99   3 
  8 Suder, Megan              12 Williamsport            8.30       8.05   1 
  9 Leech, Bianca              9 Oakdale                 8.18       8.08   2 
 10 Jenkins, Mia               9 Oakdale                 8.72       8.67   2 
 11 Maly, Shelby              10 Catoctin                8.70       8.67   3 
 12 Sulser, McKenzie           9 Clear Spring            8.90       9.19   1 
 13 Gabriel, Jessica           9 Brunswick               8.70       9.43   3 
 14 Grienier, Gabby            9 Clear Spring            8.70       9.50   2 
 15 Teeter, Elizabeth         10 Hancock                10.23      10.18   1 
 16 Poole, Danielle           11 Brunswick               8.30      10.19   1 
 17 McBee, Brittany           11 Hancock                10.30      10.72   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals*
  1 Hurd, Erika               11 Manchester Val.         7.64       7.49   10   
  2 Gates, Amamda             12 Manchester Val.         7.76       7.59    8   
  3 Johnson, Lauren           10 Williamsport            7.70       7.64    6   
  4 Cardone, Mia              10 Smithsburg              7.78       7.67    4   
  5 Wren, Sarah               12 Smithsburg              7.93       8.06    2   
 -- Kadin, Sharlana           12 Boonsboro               7.86         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lauren           10 Williamsport           43.20      42.47   4  10   
  2 King, Emma                10 Oakdale                43.83      43.12   4   8   
  3 Cronise, Emily            10 Boonsboro              45.58      44.74   3   6   
  4 Wren, Sarah               12 Smithsburg             44.74      44.87   4   4   
  5 Kadin, Sharlana           12 Boonsboro              46.83      45.44   3   2   
  6 Suder, Megan              12 Williamsport           45.80      45.68   3   1   
  7 Cardone, Mia              10 Smithsburg             44.90      46.23   4 
  8 Garner, Cayla             11 Clear Spring           49.62      47.81   2 
  9 Saylor, Shaleigh          12 Catoctin               49.61      47.93   2 
 10 Phillips, Natalie         11 Manchester Val.        47.16      48.43   3 
 11 Bromhal, Erin              9 Oakdale                49.49      48.81   2 
 12 Eiben, Nicole             10 Brunswick              49.10      50.43   2 
 13 Thompson, Ellie           10 Brunswick              49.80      51.00   1 
 14 Layton, Brittney          11 Catoctin               51.20      51.65   1 
 15 Didawick, Krista          11 Hancock                59.60      56.79   1 
 16 Watson, Megan             12 Hancock              1:10.00      58.53   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stone, Hannah             11 Catoctin             1:22.23    1:21.48   4  10   
  2 Barnes, Renee             11 Williamsport         1:23.00    1:21.81   4   8   
  3 Johnson, Lauren           10 Williamsport         1:24.00    1:23.42   4   6   
  4 Jerwick, Jonelle          12 Smithsburg           1:25.70    1:24.20   4   4   
  5 Portoghese, Allie         12 Smithsburg           1:27.00    1:26.74   3   2   
  6 Baytop, Ciara             10 Manchester Val.      1:30.10    1:27.04   3   1   
  7 Doane, Rachel             11 Boonsboro            1:31.19    1:29.87   3 
  8 Hammer, Gabriella          9 Oakdale              1:33.32    1:31.34   2 
  9 Mower, Savannah            9 Boonsboro            1:29.63    1:31.50   3 
 10 Bartlett, Savannah        11 Brunswick            1:33.80    1:33.62   2 
 11 Best, Emma                11 Catoctin             1:35.00    1:35.39   2 
 12 Long, Jessica              9 Clear Spring         1:42.07    1:38.31   2 
 13 Tiller, Theresa           10 Clear Spring         1:47.00    1:44.90   1 
 14 Fowler, Sierra            10 Hancock              1:51.00    1:48.39   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Renee             11 Williamsport         2:33.00    2:32.76   10   
  2 Stout, Kaelii             12 Williamsport         2:32.00    2:33.24    8   
  3 Kohler, Kristi            10 Manchester Val.      2:32.06    2:38.30    6   
  4 Cline, Taylor             11 Smithsburg           2:41.01    2:39.79    4   
  5 Edwards, Katherine         9 Oakdale              2:43.00    2:39.91    2   
  6 Myers, Kristen            10 Catoctin             2:33.28    2:44.78    1   
  7 Rickerds, Katie           11 Boonsboro            2:39.00    2:44.82  
  8 Yost, Brittany             9 Clear Spring         2:51.00    2:47.75  
  9 Moore, Amy                12 Boonsboro            2:40.00    2:48.09  
 10 Davis, Madison             9 Oakdale              2:51.00    2:49.86  
 11 Laamanen, Alice           10 Catoctin             2:42.00    2:57.77  
 12 Wilson, Caitlyn           10 Smithsburg           2:55.82    2:59.43  
 13 Flowers, Lindsay          10 Hancock              3:30.00    3:25.77  
 14 Bergman, Meg              10 Brunswick            3:20.00    3:30.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Sarah          10 Boonsboro            5:39.00    5:39.48   10   
  2 Edwards, Katherine         9 Oakdale              5:46.00    5:43.61    8   
  3 Johnson, Lauren           11 Smithsburg           5:44.79    5:47.03    6   
  4 Valentine, Kelsey         10 Catoctin             5:46.00    5:54.48    4   
  5 Cunningham, Kortney        9 Boonsboro            6:05.00    5:59.61    2   
  6 Davis, Madison             9 Oakdale              6:21.00    6:12.61    1   
  7 Lavelle, Jessica          11 Catoctin             6:17.00    6:13.27  
  8 Goge, Ashley              12 Williamsport         6:03.00    6:26.55  
  9 Shelton, Mikaela          11 Clear Spring         6:24.60    6:34.81  
 10 Culp, Abby                10 Manchester Val.      6:31.00    6:36.82  
 11 Stracka, Kailey            9 Smithsburg           6:44.86    6:57.61  
 12 Yost, Carly               10 Clear Spring         7:13.00    7:10.77  
 13 Collings, Maddy           10 Brunswick            7:00.00    7:13.09  
 14 Thomas, Anna              11 Hancock              7:45.00    7:17.36  
 15 Bergman, Meg              10 Brunswick            7:25.00    7:38.57  
 16 Piper, Allison            11 Manchester Val.                 7:58.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Sarah          10 Boonsboro           12:03.81   12:21.75   10   
  2 Johnson, Lauren           11 Smithsburg          12:35.10   12:47.69    8   
  3 Ullrich, Breanna           9 Oakdale             13:46.00   13:13.34    6   
  4 McCarthy, Kirsten         10 Manchester Val.     13:31.00   13:16.09    4   
  5 Taylor, Samantha          10 Williamsport        13:22.00   13:30.90    2   
  6 Hott, Allie                9 Williamsport        13:30.00   13:37.19    1   
  7 Lavelle, Jessica          11 Catoctin            14:08.00   13:59.05  
  8 Nitza, Bridgette          12 Boonsboro           14:26.00   14:22.69  
  9 Zahm, Emma                10 Smithsburg          14:52.62   14:49.84  
 10 Walters, Cori              9 Oakdale             13:55.00   15:13.12  
 11 Shelton, Mikaela          11 Clear Spring        14:40.00   15:31.24  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gates, Amamda             12 Manchester Val.         8.86       9.43Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Emily            11 Hancock                 9.82       9.87Q  1 
  3 Nunnally, Andrea          10 Williamsport            9.90       9.84q  2 
  4 Dilandro, Dominique       10 Smithsburg             10.14      10.22q  2 
  5 Sullivan, Maggie           9 Boonsboro               9.90      10.48q  1 
  6 Portoghese, Allie         12 Smithsburg             10.16      10.60q  1 
  7 Chalkley, Zora            11 Boonsboro              10.54      10.61   2 
  8 Gaines, Erin              11 Williamsport           10.20      10.97   1 
  9 Caraher, Jenna             9 Brunswick              11.40      12.46   2 
 10 Potts, Jessica            12 Catoctin               12.05      13.09   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gates, Amamda             12 Manchester Val.         9.43       9.23   10   
  2 Johnson, Emily            11 Hancock                 9.87       9.68    8   
  3 Sullivan, Maggie           9 Boonsboro              10.48       9.79    6   
  4 Nunnally, Andrea          10 Williamsport            9.84       9.80    4   
  5 Dilandro, Dominique       10 Smithsburg             10.22      10.48    2   
  6 Portoghese, Allie         12 Smithsburg             10.60      10.91    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:54.40    1:53.88   2  10   
     1) Cardone, Mia 10                 2) Rishell, Carrie 12             
     3) Portoghese, Allie 12            4) Wren, Sarah 12                 
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:54.30    1:53.97   2   8   
     1) Suder, Megan 12                 2) Nunnally, Andrea 10            
     3) Gaines, Erin 11                 4) Johnson, Lauren 10             
  3 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:56.00    1:54.59   2   6   
     1) Baytop, Ciara 10                2) Phillips, Natalie 11           
     3) Gates, Amamda 12                4) Hurd, Erika 11                 
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:57.25    1:56.01   2   4   
     1) Kadin, Sharlana 12              2) Fiola, Jaclyn 12               
     3) Sullivan, Maggie 9              4) Alves, Meghan 10               
  5 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:58.30    1:59.10   1   2   
     1) Stone, Hannah 11                2) Layton, Brittney 11            
     3) Manning, Elise 12               4) Saylor, Shaleigh 12            
  6 Clear Spring  'A'                                 2:03.99    2:02.65   1   1   
     1) Elwood, Sarah 11                2) Garner, Cayla 11               
     3) Carey, Valerie 11               4) Dudley, Kierston 9             
  7 Oakdale  'A'                                      2:08.00    2:08.35   1 
     1) Jenkins, Mia 9                  2) Reimnitz, Emily 10             
     3) Bromhal, Erin 9                 4) Sly, Miranda 9                 
  8 Brunswick  'A'                                    2:12.00    2:22.56   1 
     1) Farmer, Sarah 9                 2) Gabriel, Jessica 9             
     3) Rodriguez, Karla 9              4) Douglas, Erin 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:24.89    4:26.91   2  10   
     1) Cronise, Emily 10               2) Mower, Savannah 9              
     3) Chalkley, Zora 11               4) Sullivan, Maggie 9             
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:22.60    4:30.90   2   8   
     1) Snyder, Emily 12                2) Stout, Regan 9                 
     3) Gaines, Erin 11                 4) Barnes, Renee 11               
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:37.65    4:36.91   2   6   
     1) Trueblood, Emily 12             2) Thompson, Sarah 9              
     3) Delosier, Lyndsie 12            4) Cline, Taylor 11               
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:39.52    4:38.01   1   4   
     1) Stone, Hannah 11                2) Athey, Breauna 10              
     3) Best, Emma 11                   4) Valentine, Kelsey 10           
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:32.00    4:42.72   2   2   
     1) Leech, Bianca 9                 2) Blanchard, Katrina 9           
     3) Hammer, Gabriella 9             4) Reimnitz, Emily 10             
  6 Manchester Valley  'A'                            4:42.00    4:57.16   1   1   
     1) Phillips, Natalie 11            2) Hurd, Erika 11                 
     3) Palmer, Sierra 10               4) Baytop, Ciara 10               
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                 5:02.05    5:10.89   1 
     1) Garner, Cayla 11                2) Long, Jessica 9                
     3) Yost, Brittany 9                4) Elwood, Sarah 11               
  8 Brunswick  'A'                                    5:00.00    5:11.72   1 
     1) Bartlett, Savannah 11           2) Eiben, Nicole 10               
     3) Thompson, Ellie 10              4) Farmer, Sarah 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                10:43.00   10:26.74   10   
     1) Stout, Kaelii 12                2) Stout, Regan 9                 
     3) Snyder, Emily 12                4) Barnes, Renee 11               
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                  10:38.54   10:29.37    8   
     1) Delosier, Lyndsie 12            2) Johnson, Lauren 11             
     3) Reed, Suzanne 12                4) Jerwick, Jonelle 12            
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                    10:38.94   10:35.04    6   
     1) Valentine, Kelsey 10            2) Athey, Breauna 10              
     3) Laamanen, Alice 10              4) Myers, Kristen 10              
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:48.52   10:39.68    4   
     1) Rickerds, Katie 11              2) Doane, Rachel 11               
     3) Moore, Amy 12                   4) Mower, Savannah 9              
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                     12:00.00   11:50.98    2   
     1) Blanchard, Katrina 9            2) Prescott, Loren 9              
     3) Walters, Cori 9                 4) Ullrich, Breanna 9             
  6 Manchester Valley  'A'                           11:14.00   13:29.73    1   
     1) McCarthy, Kirsten 10            2) Culp, Abby 10                  
     3) Renaud, Melanie 11              4) Diseroad, Emily 11             
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                12:50.60   13:41.26  
     1) Speak, Miranda 11               2) Dudley, Kierston 9             
     3) Long, Jessica 9                 4) Savage, Ann 11                 
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika               11 Manchester Val.      5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Stone, Hannah             11 Catoctin             5-06.00    4-11.00    8   
  3 Carey, Valerie            11 Clear Spring         4-04.00    4-07.00    6   
  4 Manning, Elise            12 Catoctin             4-04.00    4-07.00    4   
  5 Jerwick, Jonelle          12 Smithsburg           4-08.00    4-05.00    0.75
  5 Reimnitz, Emily           10 Oakdale              4-06.00    4-05.00    0.75
  5 Wyant, Nicole             11 Williamsport         4-06.00    4-05.00    0.75
  5 Hilliard, Haley           11 Williamsport         4-06.00    4-05.00    0.75
  9 Leech, Bianca              9 Oakdale              4-02.00    4-05.00  
  9 Chalkley, Zora            11 Boonsboro            4-06.00    4-05.00  
  9 Kadin, Sharlana           12 Boonsboro            4-06.00    4-05.00  
 12 Elwood, Sarah             11 Clear Spring         4-04.00    4-03.00  
 -- Maybey, Sydniy            10 Hancock              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Zubajlo, Becka            12 Brunswick            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Dahbi, Aicha              11 Smithsburg           4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Emma                10 Oakdale             11-00.00   11-01.00   10   
  2 Jerwick, Jonelle          12 Smithsburg          10-06.00   10-07.00    8   
  3 Deckert, Megan            12 Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-01.00    6   
  4 Moats, Emily              10 Boonsboro            7-06.00    7-01.00    4   
  5 Gerhold, Emma              9 Smithsburg           7-00.00    7-01.00    1.50
  5 Bromhal, Erin              9 Oakdale              6-06.00    7-01.00    1.50
 -- Lavelle, Jessica          11 Catoctin             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Bailey, Kaitlin           12 Williamsport         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Collings, Maddy           10 Brunswick            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Caraher, Jenna             9 Brunswick            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Conine, Emma              10 Manchester Val.                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gereny, Stefanie          11 Manchester Val.     31-05.75   30-06.50   10   
  2 Schoen, Katie             12 Smithsburg          27-08.00   29-02.00    8   
  3 Cochran, Samantha         10 Boonsboro           30-05.25   28-02.00    6   
  4 Wiles, Tessa              11 Clear Spring        30-06.00   28-00.75    4   
  5 Elwood, Sarah             11 Clear Spring        27-00.00   27-02.75    2   
  6 Heaney, Cate              11 Boonsboro           26-11.00   26-06.75    1   
  7 Ohaver, Samantha          11 Williamsport        22-03.00   24-09.25  
  8 Vandaniker, Katie         11 Hancock             24-11.75   23-02.75  
  9 Hepner, Amelia            10 Manchester Val.     23-00.00   23-01.25  
  9 Davis, Biz                11 Catoctin            23-06.50   23-01.25  
 11 Slayman, Gabby            11 Smithsburg          25-07.50   22-06.25  
 12 Wollard, Miranda          12 Williamsport        19-08.00   22-05.25  
 13 Myers, Kristen            11 Hancock             22-00.00   22-00.75  
 14 Gray, Paige               11 Catoctin            22-06.00   21-06.50  
 15 Gonzalez, Maya            11 Brunswick           22-00.00   19-09.50  
 16 Douglas, Erin             11 Brunswick           20-00.00   18-11.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Linton, Collin            11 Williamsport            6.88       6.82Q  1 
  2 Smith, Chance             12 Brunswick               6.50       6.90Q  3 
  3 Lawson, Harlan            11 Catoctin                6.79       6.91Q  2 
  4 Smith, Derek              12 Smithsburg              6.81       7.03q  1 
  5 Blickenstaff, Jared       12 Boonsboro               7.10       7.09q  3 
  6 Davis, Tyler              10 Catoctin                7.30       7.16q  1 
  7 Rito, Andy                12 Smithsburg              7.32       7.21   1 
  8 Thomas, Jerome            11 Williamsport            7.23       7.33   2 
  9 McConnell, Ian             9 Oakdale                 7.20       7.44   3 
 10 Yellott, Ben              12 Clear Spring            7.43       7.45   3 
 11 Dobratz, Justin           10 Oakdale                 7.40       7.48   2 
 12 Arey, Scott               12 Brunswick               7.00       7.57   2 
 13 Fairhall, Devon            9 Boonsboro               7.46       7.61   3 
 14 Ridgell, Shawn            11 Manchester Val.         7.65       7.65   1 
 15 Hopkins, David            12 Clear Spring            7.66       7.76   1 
 16 Xayavong, Jacob           10 Manchester Val.         7.49       7.76   2 
 17 Lashley, Joe              12 Hancock                 7.80       7.82   2 
 18 Layman, Harrison           9 Hancock                 7.90       7.91   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawson, Harlan            11 Catoctin                6.91       6.76   10   
  2 Smith, Chance             12 Brunswick               6.90       6.79    8   
  3 Linton, Collin            11 Williamsport            6.82       6.82    6   
  4 Smith, Derek              12 Smithsburg              7.03       6.95    4   
  5 Blickenstaff, Jared       12 Boonsboro               7.09       7.08    2   
  6 Davis, Tyler              10 Catoctin                7.16       7.15    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Deven          12 Catoctin               35.91      35.80   4  10   
  2 Gussio, Coby              12 Boonsboro              35.85      36.20   4   8   
  3 Repp, Devin               12 Clear Spring           37.55      37.74   4   6   
  4 Paguirigan, Zach          11 Catoctin               38.30      38.00   3   4   
  5 Smith, Chance             12 Brunswick              37.10      38.32   4   2   
  6 McCullough, Chad          11 Smithsburg             38.26      38.36   3   1   
  7 Gardenhour, Zane          10 Smithsburg             38.96      38.99   3 
  8 Dobrzanski, Tanner        12 Hancock                41.00      39.59   2 
  9 Thomas, Jerome            11 Williamsport           40.80      40.26   2 
 10 Zeger, Kevin              10 Williamsport           40.50      41.22   3 
 11 Wiley, John                9 Oakdale                41.90      41.90   1 
 12 McConnell, Ian             9 Oakdale                41.70      42.24   2 
 13 Yellott, Ben              12 Clear Spring           42.92      47.50   1 
 -- Jenkins, Matthias          9 Brunswick              42.50         FS   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Deven          12 Catoctin             1:08.86    1:07.91   5  10   
  2 Gussio, Coby              12 Boonsboro            1:08.85    1:08.10   5   8   
  3 Repp, Devin               12 Clear Spring         1:10.49    1:09.48   5   6   
  4 Trettel, Daniel           11 Brunswick            1:11.00    1:11.42   5   4   
  5 Humerick, Brandon         12 Catoctin             1:12.00    1:11.65   4   2   
  6 Allnutt, Ethan            10 Boonsboro            1:12.54    1:12.90   4   1   
  7 Brown, Alex               12 Smithsburg           1:12.40    1:13.15   4 
  8 Ridenhour, Chad           11 Williamsport         1:16.00    1:15.73   4 
  9 Chenoweth, Tyler          12 Manchester Val.      1:17.12    1:16.27   3 
 10 Jackson, Darius           11 Smithsburg           1:20.00    1:16.76   2 
 11 Moyers, Troy              12 Williamsport         1:19.00    1:20.47   3 
 12 Gruber, James             10 Oakdale              1:20.00    1:22.57   2 
 13 Chapman, Mikey            10 Oakdale              1:19.00    1:23.22   3 
 14 Resendiz, Juan             9 Clear Spring         1:27.40    1:23.36   1 
 15 Wigfield, Tyler           11 Brunswick            1:27.00    1:26.52   1 
 16 Randanna, Vijay           11 Manchester Val.      1:31.00    1:27.85   1 
 -- Dobrzanski, Tanner        12 Hancock              1:22.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trettel, Daniel           11 Brunswick            2:04.20    2:05.64   10   
  2 Stone, Jeff               11 Catoctin             2:03.48    2:07.19    8   
  3 Moser, Evan               12 Boonsboro            2:07.00    2:08.77    6   
  4 Jerwick, Jason            12 Smithsburg           2:11.61    2:11.00    4   
  5 Grams, Cody               10 Williamsport         2:10.00    2:11.05    2   
  6 Lacey, Arthur             12 Boonsboro            2:08.00    2:11.84    1   
  7 Good, Connor              10 Oakdale              2:06.00    2:14.63  
  8 Counterman, Sean          10 Manchester Val.      2:18.00    2:16.59  
  9 Lindahl, Graham           12 Catoctin             2:08.00    2:16.97  
 10 Noonan, Christian         10 Brunswick            2:25.00    2:23.70  
 11 Baldree, Eric             10 Oakdale              2:15.00    2:24.04  
 12 Rishell, Steven            9 Smithsburg           2:20.52    2:25.40  
 13 Saveleski, Nick            9 Manchester Val.      2:38.00    2:31.81  
 14 Gardenhour, Cody          11 Williamsport         2:07.00    2:33.39  
 15 Starliper, Stephen        12 Hancock              2:39.00    2:34.96  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Evan               11 Williamsport         4:32.00    4:28.99   10   
  2 Hill, Jason               12 Clear Spring         4:34.44    4:30.98    8   
  3 Good, Connor              10 Oakdale              4:45.00    4:42.96    6   
  4 Dorsey, David              9 Catoctin             4:46.00    4:42.98    4   
  5 Bowman, Cody              10 Williamsport         4:58.00    4:48.29    2   
  6 Dorsey, Kevin              9 Catoctin             4:49.00    4:49.79    1   
  7 Daigneault, Luke          10 Smithsburg           4:57.79    5:10.26  
  8 Farnsworth, Trevor        10 Oakdale              5:20.00    5:25.74  
  9 Ammons, Chase             10 Clear Spring         5:46.44    5:34.13  
 10 Horning, Greg             11 Smithsburg           5:38.46    5:42.53  
 11 Downey, Issac             11 Manchester Val.      5:24.00    5:45.73  
 12 Griffin, Danny            11 Brunswick            5:47.00    5:54.55  
 13 Zumbach, Nate              9 Brunswick            5:50.00    5:55.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Evan               11 Williamsport         9:50.00   10:18.74   10   
  2 Dorsey, David              9 Catoctin            10:19.00   10:33.83    8   
  3 Wright, Graylon           12 Williamsport        10:40.00   10:48.87    6   
  4 Trapane, Nick             12 Catoctin            10:44.00   10:53.81    4   
  5 Kersting, Tom             10 Boonsboro           11:14.00   11:04.75    2   
  6 Ryberg, Eric              12 Boonsboro           11:14.00   11:05.84    1   
  7 Staley, Jacob              9 Oakdale             11:00.00   11:12.05  
  8 Starliper, Stephen        12 Hancock             11:33.90   11:21.16  
  9 Stonko, Dan               11 Manchester Val.     11:50.00   11:42.45  
 10 Boddicker, Patrick         9 Oakdale             11:30.00   11:43.14  
 11 Pastwa, Dan                9 Smithsburg          12:00.00   12:25.81  
 12 Ammons, Chase             10 Clear Spring        13:02.00   12:44.43  
 13 Dorman, Chris             12 Manchester Val.                13:06.00  
 -- Cash, Aaron                9 Brunswick           14:00.00        DNF  
 -- Mehaffie, Brad            11 Clear Spring        13:10.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kopp, Kenny               12 Boonsboro               8.38       8.48Q  2 
  2 Zeger, Jesse              10 Williamsport            8.60       8.66Q  1 
  3 Zeger, Kevin              10 Williamsport            8.90       8.72q  2 
  4 Leonards, Darien          12 Smithsburg              8.84       8.75q  2 
  5 Betson, Cody              12 Smithsburg              8.40       8.82q  1 
  6 Baseley, Garrett          11 Catoctin                9.21       8.91q  1 
  7 Martinez, Chris           10 Catoctin                9.16       8.97   1 
  8 Guttry, Brandon           11 Boonsboro               9.40       9.25   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kopp, Kenny               12 Boonsboro               8.48       8.42   10   
  2 Zeger, Jesse              10 Williamsport            8.66       8.46    8   
  3 Betson, Cody              12 Smithsburg              8.82       8.70    6   
  4 Leonards, Darien          12 Smithsburg              8.75       8.77    4   
  5 Zeger, Kevin              10 Williamsport            8.72       8.95    2   
  6 Baseley, Garrett          11 Catoctin                8.91       8.98    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:35.33    1:35.27   2  10   
     1) Lawson, Harlan 11               2) Nowaczyk, Craig 12             
     3) Paguirigan, Zach 11             4) Patterson, Deven 12            
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:38.58    1:37.36   2   8   
     1) Blickenstaff, Jared 12          2) Testa, Josh 10                 
     3) Flora, Rodney 12                4) Gussio, Coby 12                
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:39.60    1:38.06   2   6   
     1) Smith, Derek 12                 2) Brown, Alex 12                 
     3) Gardenhour, Zane 10             4) McCullough, Chad 11            
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:37.00    1:39.71   2   4   
     1) Willis, Nathan 12               2) Smith, Luke 12                 
     3) Linton, Collin 11               4) Gardenhour, Cody 11            
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:47.00    1:46.12   1   2   
     1) Chenoweth, Tyler 12             2) McLean-Blevins, Jacob 12       
     3) Ridgell, Shawn 11               4) Xayavong, Jacob 10             
  6 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:46.00    1:46.71   1   1   
     1) Dobratz, Justin 10              2) Wiley, John 9                  
     3) Gruber, James 10                4) McConnell, Ian 9               
 -- Brunswick  'A'                                    2:00.00         DQ   1 
     1) Ham, Minki 10                   2) Cooley, Cameron 9              
     3) Nusbaum, Brady 12               4) Teague, Nathan 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:38.93    3:35.10   2  10   
     1) Paguirigan, Zach 11             2) Humerick, Brandon 12           
     3) Stone, Jeff 11                  4) Patterson, Deven 12            
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:38.15    3:35.38   2   8   
     1) Kopp, Kenny 12                  2) Allnutt, Ethan 10              
     3) Flora, Rodney 12                4) Gussio, Coby 12                
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:43.00    3:44.27   2   6   
     1) Willis, Nathan 12               2) Smith, Luke 12                 
     3) Hardy, Evan 11                  4) Ridenhour, Chad 11             
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:56.49    3:51.56   2   4   
     1) Brown, Alex 12                  2) McCullough, Chad 11            
     3) Tilden, Nick 12                 4) Jerwick, Jason 12              
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                            4:03.00    3:58.41   1   2   
     1) Ridgell, Shawn 11               2) McLean-Blevins, Jacob 12       
     3) Downey, Issac 11                4) Chenoweth, Tyler 12            
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:10.90   1   1   
     1) Shields, Colin 10               2) Eiben, Nathaniel 11            
     3) Blackmon, Jake 9                4) Jenkins, Matthias 9            
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                 4:24.70    4:44.11   1 
     1) Breakall, Jared 11              2) Resendiz, Juan 9               
     3) Yellott, Ben 12                 4) Hopkins, David 12              
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                      4:10.00         DQ   1 
     1) Chapman, Mikey 10               2) Delia, Peder 10                
     3)                                 4) Farnsworth, Trevor 10          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:39.36    8:35.91   10   
     1) Lindahl, Graham 12              2) Trapane, Nick 12               
     3) Humerick, Brandon 12            4) Stone, Jeff 11                 
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    8:52.88    8:37.15    8   
     1) Allnutt, Ethan 10               2) Lacey, Arthur 12               
     3) Testa, Josh 10                  4) Moser, Evan 12                 
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:37.00    8:43.34    6   
     1) Willis, Nathan 12               2) Gardenhour, Cody 11            
     3) Grams, Cody 10                  4) Wright, Graylon 12             
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:07.23    8:55.62    4   
     1) Daigneault, Luke 10             2) Rishell, Steven 9              
     3) Tilden, Nick 12                 4) Jerwick, Jason 12              
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                            9:25.00    9:21.27    2   
     1) Counterman, Sean 10             2) Downey, Issac 11               
     3) Stonko, Dan 11                  4) Chenoweth, Tyler 12            
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                    9:50.00    9:44.80    1   
     1) Griffin, Danny 11               2) Zumbach, Nate 9                
     3) Noonan, Christian 10            4) Shields, Colin 10              
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                10:05.18   10:53.28  
     1) Resendiz, Juan 9                2) Mehaffie, Brad 11              
     3) McDonough, Evan 10              4) Caudell, Cory 11               
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                      9:30.00         DQ  
     1) Chapman, Mikey 10               2) Baldree, Eric 10               
     3) Ginsburg, Zachary 10            4) Riley, Nicholas 10             
 
Boys High Jump 5' 4" 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kopp, Kenny               12 Boonsboro            6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Jenkins, William          12 Brunswick            5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Farmer, Nathan            11 Brunswick            5-08.00    5-06.00    5   
  3 Ezidinma, Chima           12 Williamsport         6-00.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Flora, Rodney             12 Boonsboro            5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 Smith, Luke               12 Williamsport         5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
 -- Kirby, Matt               11 Smithsburg           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Chris           10 Catoctin             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Caudell, Cory             11 Clear Spring         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Betson, Cody              12 Smithsburg           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hurd, Chris               10 Catoctin             4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Nathan              12 Brunswick           12-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Kopp, Kenny               12 Boonsboro           11-06.00   12-01.00    8   
  3 Karroll, Johnny           12 Smithsburg          11-06.00   11-07.00    6   
  4 Porter, Nick              11 Smithsburg          11-00.00   10-07.00    4   
  5 Lindahl, Graham           12 Catoctin            11-06.00   10-07.00    2   
  6 McNaney, Taylor           12 Williamsport        10-06.00   10-01.00    1   
  7 Nowaczyk, Craig           12 Catoctin            10-00.00   10-01.00  
  8 Berchock, Nick            10 Williamsport         9-06.00   10-01.00  
  9 Testa, Josh               10 Boonsboro           10-00.00   10-01.00  
 10 Evans, Ryan               12 Manchester Val.      9-06.00    9-07.00  
 10 Cheng, Tyler              11 Hancock              9-06.00    9-07.00  
 10 McLean-Blevins, Jacob     12 Manchester Val.     10-06.00    9-07.00  
 13 Ewald, Jacob              12 Brunswick           10-00.00    9-01.00  
 -- Ginsburg, Zachary         10 Oakdale              8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, John              11 Boonsboro           51-03.50   47-09.25   10   
  2 Silverman, Tyler          11 Catoctin            41-10.25   42-00.25    8   
  3 Pagel, Alex               11 Brunswick           34-00.00   36-11.75    6   
  4 Karroll, Johnny           12 Smithsburg          36-01.00   36-04.25    4   
  5 Ramella, Nick             11 Brunswick           35-00.00   35-10.75    2   
  6 Smith, Evan               11 Hancock             32-11.00   33-10.25    1   
  7 Keeney, Austin            10 Manchester Val.     32-05.50   32-04.75  
  8 Giffin, Daniel            12 Clear Spring        27-10.00   32-03.00  
  9 Kepliner, Reid            10 Williamsport        32-10.00   32-00.50  
 10 Deroner, Brain            11 Catoctin            38-06.00   31-06.00  
 11 Lewis, Andrew             10 Smithsburg          31-03.00   30-09.00  
 12 Meyers, Cenneth           12 Boonsboro           30-00.00   28-07.50  
 13 Moyers, Brent             10 Williamsport        30-08.00   28-07.00  
 14 Friday, Garrett            9 Oakdale             30-00.00   25-06.50  
 15 Blankenbeckler, Jesse     10 Oakdale             30-00.00   23-06.50  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport                83.50     2) Smithsburg                 79.25
    3) Boonsboro                   71        4) Manchester Valley          67   
    5) Oakdale                     41.25     6) Catoctin                   39   
    7) Clear Spring                13        8) Hancock                     8   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Catoctin                   103        2) Boonsboro                  93   
    3) Williamsport                69        4) Brunswick                  57   
    5) Smithsburg                  47        6) Clear Spring               20   
    7) Oakdale                      7        8) Manchester Valley           6   
    9) Hancock                      1                                           
Last Updated ( Sunday, 11 December 2011 20:24 )